160

Recently Sold Homes in 21787

Section Image
  • /50

    $484,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    17 Hayride Ln, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,633

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ciccarelli Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    17 Hayride Ln, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /60

    $450,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    106 Butterfield Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,663

    Last Listing Agent Mary Young RE/MAX Realty Group

    106 Butterfield Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /58

    $502,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    12113 Taneytown Pike, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,013

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Grimes J&B Real Estate

    12113 Taneytown Pike, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /27

    $303,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    205 Carroll Heights Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,704

    Last Listing Agent Paul Moffett Cummings & Co. Realtors

    205 Carroll Heights Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /34

    $220,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    526 Daisy Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,073

    Last Listing Agent Chris Yankosky Corner House Realty

    526 Daisy Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    838 Horseshoe Ln, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,492

838 Horseshoe Ln, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /45

    $501,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4045 N Stone Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,710

    Last Listing Agent Greg Brock VYBE Realty

    4045 N Stone Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    840 Horseshoe Ln, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,653

840 Horseshoe Ln, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    26 O Brien Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,857

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Berman RE/MAX Realty Group

    26 O Brien Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /26

    $264,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    19 Fairground Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,365

    Last Listing Agent Marc Miller VYBE Realty

    19 Fairground Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /53

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    336 Burnside Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,497

    Last Listing Agent Wes Fream Shank & Associates Realty Llc

    336 Burnside Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /40

    $468,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    8 Hayride Ln, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,817

8 Hayride Ln, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /32

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    814 Horseshoe Ln, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,878

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kellar LPT Realty, LLC

    814 Horseshoe Ln, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /24

    $349,900

    Sold Feb 07, 2026

    7 Zephyr Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,248

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Ellinger ExecuHome Realty

    7 Zephyr Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2560 Roop Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,891

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Sartori Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2560 Roop Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /53

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    75 George St, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,664

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    75 George St, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /44

    $311,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4625 Piney Creek Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,257

4625 Piney Creek Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /82

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    142 Saddletop Dr Unit 349, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,567

    Last Listing Agent Sue Collins RE/MAX Results

    142 Saddletop Dr Unit 349, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    152 Saddletop Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,409

152 Saddletop Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /68

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2755 Blacks School House Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,830

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wolf Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2755 Blacks School House Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /31

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    334 E Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,757

    Last Listing Agent Leisa Rice Century 21 Market Professionals

    334 E Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /36

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    43 Triple Crown Dr Unit 441, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,892

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Walsh Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Triple Crown Dr Unit 441, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /85

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    528 Clubside Dr Unit 235, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,035

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Kelly Compass

    528 Clubside Dr Unit 235, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /47

    $597,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4729 Babylon Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,508

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kellar LPT Realty, LLC

    4729 Babylon Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    545 Daisy Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,636

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hill Keller Williams Realty Centre

    545 Daisy Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    111 Trevanion Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,378

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bim Winning Edge

    111 Trevanion Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /27

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    26 Bristoe Station Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,807

    Last Listing Agent Geri Riley ExecuHome Realty

    26 Bristoe Station Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /47

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10 Alyssum St, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,810

    Last Listing Agent Rasheed Oridedi Keller Williams Legacy

    10 Alyssum St, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /49

    $329,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    17 Bristoe Station Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,049

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kane Redfin Corp

    17 Bristoe Station Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /54

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4010 Fringer Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,648

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Huante Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4010 Fringer Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /48

    $419,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    165 Saddletop Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,673

    Last Listing Agent Francis Murray RE/MAX Plus

    165 Saddletop Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2860 E Mayberry Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,603

    Last Listing Agent David Sites Sites Realty, Inc.

    2860 E Mayberry Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /16

    $328,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    322 Roberts Mill Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,156

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Aberts Samuel C. Hoff Agency

    322 Roberts Mill Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    503 Chestnut Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,387

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Hernandez Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    503 Chestnut Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /75

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2 Olympic Ct Unit 418, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,645

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Blockinger RE/MAX Realty Plus

    2 Olympic Ct Unit 418, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /48

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    231 Roth Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,722

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Quinonez RE/MAX Results

    231 Roth Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /29

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    318 Burnside Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,448

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    318 Burnside Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787
  • /87

    $706,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3745 Taneytown Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,989

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ratchford Samson Properties

    3745 Taneytown Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /6

    $185,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    101 Babylon Rd Unit 2, Littlestown, PA 17340

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $53,936 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,696

    Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

    101 Babylon Rd Unit 2, Littlestown, PA 17340
  • /62

    $499,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1791 Clear View Rd, Union Bridge, MD 21791

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,796

1791 Clear View Rd, Union Bridge, MD 21791

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home