3,552

Recently Sold Tangipahoa Parish LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $257,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    983 Weinberger Trace Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,060

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Cunningham Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    983 Weinberger Trace Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /15

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    51120 Highway 1063, Independence, LA 70443

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,415

    Last Listing Agent Randy Ray Keller Williams Realty Services

    51120 Highway 1063, Independence, LA 70443
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11396 Autumn Brook Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,990

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Rossie Century 21 J. Carter & Company

    11396 Autumn Brook Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /25

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    20073 Scarlett Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,554

    Last Listing Agent JOHN EXNICIOS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    20073 Scarlett Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /22

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    20204 Deveron Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,472

    Last Listing Agent Stacia Lamulle 1 Percent Lists Premier

    20204 Deveron Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /19

    $137,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14411 W David Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,801

    Last Listing Agent Will Frederick Keller Williams Realty Services

    14411 W David Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /21

    $148,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    12175 Reid Rd, Amite, LA 70422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,333

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDER CHAMPAGNE Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    12175 Reid Rd, Amite, LA 70422
  • /18

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    12119 Acey Allen Rd, Independence, LA 70443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,744

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Salvant Geaux South Realty LLC

    12119 Acey Allen Rd, Independence, LA 70443
  • /46

    $124,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    604 E Charles St, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,404

    Last Listing Agent Kelae Gatlin Clear To Close Realty

    604 E Charles St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /41

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    11018 Regency Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,494

    Last Listing Agent Tori Mamolo ENRG Global Realty, LLC

    11018 Regency Ave, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /2

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    0 Alley Ln, Tickfaw, LA 70466

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Armantrout Keller Williams Realty Services

    0 Alley Ln, Tickfaw, LA 70466
  • /34

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    12217 Northwood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,068

12217 Northwood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /28

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    39346 Oaklyn Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,175

    Last Listing Agent Allison Oglesbee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    39346 Oaklyn Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /18

    $327,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    24416 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cypress Reserve

    24416 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /22

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    274 Alessi Rd, Independence, LA 70443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,160

    Last Listing Agent Trent Anthony Monument Real Estate, LLC

    274 Alessi Rd, Independence, LA 70443
  • /26

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    314 S Laurel St, Amite, LA 70422

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,854

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Butler K Company Realty

    314 S Laurel St, Amite, LA 70422
  • /55

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    156 Oak Hollow Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,035

156 Oak Hollow Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /26

    $342,700 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    19522 Deerfield Loop, Loranger, LA 70446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KATELYN WARNER NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    19522 Deerfield Loop, Loranger, LA 70446
  • /12

    $427,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    206 E Merry Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Mesa Elite Real Estate Advisors

    206 E Merry Ave, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /27

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    14356 Oak St, Tickfaw, LA 70466

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,777

    Last Listing Agent DAWN MORALES Compass Destrehan

    14356 Oak St, Tickfaw, LA 70466
  • /13

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    39172 S Thibodeaux Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judah Richardson Monument Real Estate, LLC

    39172 S Thibodeaux Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /31

    $79,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    107 W Magnolia St, Amite, LA 70422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,259

    Last Listing Agent Taurie Hoover Simply Real Estate LLC

    107 W Magnolia St, Amite, LA 70422
  • /2

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    23240 Wittie Ln, Robert, LA 70455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,306

    Last Listing Agent GIGI TRONCOSO KPG Realty, LLC

    23240 Wittie Ln, Robert, LA 70455
  • /24

    $339,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    46286 Laurie Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,001

    Last Listing Agent Christine L. Curtis NOLA Living Realty

    46286 Laurie Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $340,670 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    19522 Jardin Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    19522 Jardin Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /7

    $251,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10146 Crystal Ln, Tickfaw, LA 70466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    10146 Crystal Ln, Tickfaw, LA 70466
  • /15

    $161,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    613 S Bay St, Amite, LA 70422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 447 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,457

    Last Listing Agent BRENT DRUDE Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    613 S Bay St, Amite, LA 70422
  • /6

    $66,409 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot E-3 Core Place, Amite, LA 70422

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $12,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Holloway Smith & Core, Inc.

    Lot E-3 Core Place, Amite, LA 70422
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Lamonica Rd Unit 2529884, Independence, LA 70443

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $2,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karl Cavaretta Compass Mandeville

    0 Lamonica Rd Unit 2529884, Independence, LA 70443
  • /22

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    11318 Miles Rd, Tickfaw, LA 70466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,906

    Last Listing Agent Trent Anthony Monument Real Estate, LLC

    11318 Miles Rd, Tickfaw, LA 70466
  • /2

    $27,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 6 NW Railroad Ave, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MLS MEMBER

    Lot 6 NW Railroad Ave, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /15

    $219,850 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    48221 Grassland St, Robert, LA 70455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    48221 Grassland St, Robert, LA 70455
  • /2

    $270,150 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    42242 Blue Bay Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    42242 Blue Bay Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $359,135 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    44437 Lake Wind Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    44437 Lake Wind Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /24

    $173,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    25169 Stepp Rd, Robert, LA 70455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Stevens LEONE GNO REALTY LLC

    25169 Stepp Rd, Robert, LA 70455
  • /2

    $266,200 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    46022 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46022 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /9

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    42257 Southern Pines Blvd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,789

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bookhardt II United Real Estate Partners

    42257 Southern Pines Blvd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /6

    $34,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    0 Jolane Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $94,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ribbeck Keller Williams Realty Services

    0 Jolane Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /21

    $292,913 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    39421 Fairhope Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Fairhope

    39421 Fairhope Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /16

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    716 S 1st St, Amite, LA 70422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,090

    Last Listing Agent KENNETH BARNES DRUDE RENTAL MANAGEMENT

    716 S 1st St, Amite, LA 70422

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home