3,552

Recently Sold Tangipahoa Parish LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $253,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    187 Marionbelle Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,557

    Last Listing Agent Amber Spence Southern Prime Properties, LLC

    187 Marionbelle Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $22,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    Lot 23 Gliderport Rd, Loranger, LA 70446

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rapier Compass Covington (LATT27)

    Lot 23 Gliderport Rd, Loranger, LA 70446
  • /14

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    39502 Lee's Landing Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $96,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE MCKEOUGH Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    39502 Lee's Landing Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /19

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    71402 S Lewiston Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,536

    Last Listing Agent Trent Anthony Monument Real Estate, LLC

    71402 S Lewiston Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /18

    $52,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    303 Avenue I, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,849

    Last Listing Agent IMAGE HASSELBECK Community RealEstate LLC

    303 Avenue I, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /30

    $275,754 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    17272 Highway 40 E, Independence, LA 70443

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,796

17272 Highway 40 E, Independence, LA 70443
  • /16

    $297,345 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    44232 Huntley Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    44232 Huntley Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /16

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    42151 Jasper Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,718

    Last Listing Agent LIBBY CABRERA Hanemann Realty, Inc.

    42151 Jasper Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /18

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12317 Highway 190 W, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,932

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Tillis Keller Williams Realty Services

    12317 Highway 190 W, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /8

    $212,260 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    23148 Serengeti Dr, Robert, LA 70455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    23148 Serengeti Dr, Robert, LA 70455
  • /37

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    61083 Doe Run Dr, Amite, LA 70422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,640

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Liuzza Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    61083 Doe Run Dr, Amite, LA 70422
  • /2

    $48,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    39491 Rue de Soir, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $1,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,667

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Golden 1 Percent Lists

    39491 Rue de Soir, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /28

    $254,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    18198 Wolf Track Way, Loranger, LA 70446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,733

    Last Listing Agent MEG SHARKEY K Company Realty

    18198 Wolf Track Way, Loranger, LA 70446
  • /15

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    16048 Vicari Rd, Loranger, LA 70443

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cox Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    16048 Vicari Rd, Loranger, LA 70443
  • /18

    $245,725 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    46038 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46038 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /3

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    Tract D Monroe Stevens Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • Land
    • 4.41 Acres
    • $13,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie White South Haven Realty

    Tract D Monroe Stevens Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /27

    $294,980 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    39586 White Sand Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Fairhope

    39586 White Sand Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Louisiana 445, Loranger, LA 70446

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DEBBIE LEWIS Keller Williams Realty Services

    0 Louisiana 445, Loranger, LA 70446
  • /21

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    22238 Fen St, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,408

22238 Fen St, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $281,930 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    44224 Huntley Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    44224 Huntley Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /26

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    510 Ponderosa Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,317

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    510 Ponderosa Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /20

    $189,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    24293 E Bradley Ct, Loranger, LA 70446

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,831

    Last Listing Agent DARIAN LAPRIME ENRG Global Realty, LLC

    24293 E Bradley Ct, Loranger, LA 70446
  • /29

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    57009 Oliphant Trail, Loranger, LA 70466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Fitzsimmons Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    57009 Oliphant Trail, Loranger, LA 70466
  • /7

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    0 Cason Rd Unit 2512392, Independence, LA 70443

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Lamkin-Dameron Simply Real Estate LLC

    0 Cason Rd Unit 2512392, Independence, LA 70443
  • /10

    $426,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    405 Clemons Ct, Amite, LA 70422

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,287

    Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    405 Clemons Ct, Amite, LA 70422
  • /35

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    669 Lake Iberville Ct, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,061

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte F Johnson Keller Williams Realty Services

    669 Lake Iberville Ct, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /24

    $279,468 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    39509 White Sand Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    39509 White Sand Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    0 Frank Harris Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    • Land
    • 9.31 Acres
    • $10,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keitisha Young Realty One Group Immobilia

    0 Frank Harris Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /18

    $263,650 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    46103 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46103 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /14

    $268,190 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    24404 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    24404 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /29

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    809 Decatur St, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    809 Decatur St, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /20

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    24410 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

24410 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Offlee Rd Unit 2538660, Hammond, LA 70401

    • Land
    • 5.75 Acres
    • $6,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Kennetha Johnson Thrive Real Estate LLC

    0 Offlee Rd Unit 2538660, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /3

    $242,828 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    46018 Windchime Ln, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46018 Windchime Ln, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /40

    $769,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    39384 Magnolia Trace, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,678

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA BELLINO United Real Estate Partners

    39384 Magnolia Trace, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /16

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    11108 Terri Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,040

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fuselier United Real Estate Partners

    11108 Terri Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /16

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    100 Nellwood Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,769

100 Nellwood Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $59,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Sibley Rd, Tickfaw, LA 70466

    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $17,751 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Pisciotta Simply Real Estate LLC

    0 Sibley Rd, Tickfaw, LA 70466
  • /9

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    24231 Gadwall Ave, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,637

24231 Gadwall Ave, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /10

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1105 S Spruce St, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

1105 S Spruce St, Hammond, LA 70403

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home