1,128

Recently Sold Tarawa Terrace, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $246,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    103 Wilda Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,154

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Goins RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    103 Wilda Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /49

    $324,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    119 S Sea St, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,511

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Eason Realty ONE Group East

    119 S Sea St, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /32

    $157,900

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    18 White Oak St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,198

    Last Listing Agent Sheri McDermott RE/MAX Essential

    18 White Oak St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /32

    $252,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    100 Basswood Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,707

    Last Listing Agent Emily Albertson Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    100 Basswood Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /34

    $303,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    726 Lantern Rest Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    726 Lantern Rest Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /56

    $319,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    102 Sand Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,993

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Johnson MacDonald Realty Group

    102 Sand Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /57

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    111 Bedford Green, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,572

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Crumpler Live Where You Love Realty LLC

    111 Bedford Green, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /48

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    312 Sherwood Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,348

    Last Listing Agent Ed Coulbourn eXp Realty

    312 Sherwood Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /34

    $269,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    202 Remington Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,766

    Last Listing Agent Denise Travolina Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    202 Remington Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    242 Walton Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $193,659

    Last Listing Agent R&R Realty Group NC Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    242 Walton Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    407 Dennis Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,290

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Maldonado eXp Realty

    407 Dennis Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /2

    $249,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    315 Running Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,103

    Last Listing Agent The Chasity DeBarber Team Realty One Group Affinity

    315 Running Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /53

    $427,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    736 Hope Dexter Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,764

    Last Listing Agent Irina Stocker Home and Hearts Realty

    736 Hope Dexter Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /25

    $239,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    200 Tower Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,145

    Last Listing Agent Reva Sullivan HomeSmart Connections

    200 Tower Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /62

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    165 Weatherington Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,165

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Eudy Revolution Partners LLC

    165 Weatherington Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /16

    $378,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    307 Richlands Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Boggs List at Ease LLC

    307 Richlands Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /15

    $149,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    113 Easy St, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,472

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Burgard dskt inc

    113 Easy St, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /43

    $223,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    306 Sheffield Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,519

    Last Listing Agent Mary Skipper eXp Realty

    306 Sheffield Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2206 Bridle Trail, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,067

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Chappell Realty World Swansboro Property

    2206 Bridle Trail, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /28

    $238,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1402 Halltown Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,285

    Last Listing Agent Kendal Semanderes CRI Properties

    1402 Halltown Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    502 Regalwood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,254

    Last Listing Agent Carroll Harrod, II Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    502 Regalwood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /54

    $288,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    119 Cobblestone Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,717

    Last Listing Agent Renee Taylor Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    119 Cobblestone Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /20

    $169,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    200 Fairwood Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,555

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Lazzara Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    200 Fairwood Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /38

    $286,800

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    218 Ashcroft Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,453

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Eudy Revolution Partners LLC

    218 Ashcroft Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /52

    $349,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    733 Lantern Rest Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Osborne-Fleischer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    733 Lantern Rest Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /45

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    105 University Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,929

    Last Listing Agent Michael Odham RE/MAX Executive

    105 University Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /28

    $156,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    182 Corey Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,961

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Harvey RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    182 Corey Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /42

    $468,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    209 Big August Way, Jacksonville, NC 28544

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Alphin Smith Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    209 Big August Way, Jacksonville, NC 28544
  • /47

    $353,549

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    122 Mittams Point Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,084

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ewing RE/MAX Executive

    122 Mittams Point Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /66

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    910 Courthouse Crossing, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,611

    Last Listing Agent Carl Cole Carolina Real Estate Group

    910 Courthouse Crossing, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /53

    $323,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1157 Carteret Manor Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,473

1157 Carteret Manor Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /26

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1 Lee Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,539

    Last Listing Agent Janice Harrison Harrison Dorn Realty

    1 Lee Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /23

    $181,891

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7 Princeton Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,317

    Last Listing Agent Emily Albertson Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    7 Princeton Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /33

    $311,490

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1228 Inner Banks Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    1228 Inner Banks Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /25

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    305 Roosevelt Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,798

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ingram Military Relocator, Inc.

    305 Roosevelt Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /30

    $248,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1004 River St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,750

    Last Listing Agent Paula Vargas Beasley Real Broker, LLC

    1004 River St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /31

    $239,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    206 Kerry Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,504

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Pierson RE/MAX Executive

    206 Kerry Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    155 Pine Crest Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,684

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Myers Century 21 Vanguard

    155 Pine Crest Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    106 Wedgewood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,362

    Last Listing Agent David Zelinski Realty World Today

    106 Wedgewood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /46

    $329,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    260 Browns Ferry Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

260 Browns Ferry Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home