1,131

Recently Sold Tarawa Terrace, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $329,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    260 Browns Ferry Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Osborne-Fleischer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    260 Browns Ferry Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /19

    $242,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    402 Halo Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,272

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Merrill Pier 24 Realty LLC

    402 Halo Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /4

    $40,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1640 Halltown Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $72,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,958

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Walker eXp Realty

    1640 Halltown Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /19

    $232,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    909 Gattis Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,919

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Le Real Broker, LLC

    909 Gattis Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /33

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    111 Marion Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,355

    Last Listing Agent Marlana Montgomery HomeSmart Connections

    111 Marion Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /10

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2805 Country Club Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,665

    Last Listing Agent Doyle Evans Doyle Evans Realty, Inc.

    2805 Country Club Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /20

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2033 Brandymill Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,778

    Last Listing Agent Kendal Semanderes CRI Properties

    2033 Brandymill Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /15

    $128,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    721 Gardenview Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,782

    Last Listing Agent Todd Daugherty Jacksonville Realty Group PM

    721 Gardenview Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /60

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    312 Jasmine Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,647

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Thrane Realty One Group Affinity

    312 Jasmine Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /42

    $239,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3002 E Windgate Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,451

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Steuer eXp Realty

    3002 E Windgate Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /39

    $369,740

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    706 Lantern Rest Ln, Piney Green, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    706 Lantern Rest Ln, Piney Green, NC 28546
  • /36

    $369,999

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1221 Inner Banks Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,762

    1221 Inner Banks Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /47

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    301 Elk Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,080

    Last Listing Agent Deisha Trottingwolf Great Moves Realty

    301 Elk Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    205 Big August Way, Jacksonville, NC 28544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Alphin Smith Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    205 Big August Way, Jacksonville, NC 28544
  • /52

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    309 Onyx Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,599

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Peek Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    309 Onyx Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /41

    $330,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    301 Ashley Meadow Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,471

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Colon Realty One Group Affinity

    301 Ashley Meadow Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    204 Walnut Creek Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,777

    Last Listing Agent Grace Haubrich Great Moves Realty

    204 Walnut Creek Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /55

    $329,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    117 Dockside Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,703

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rayner Realty One Group Affinity

    117 Dockside Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /2

    $372,490

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    718 Lantern Rest Ln Unit Lot 494, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    718 Lantern Rest Ln Unit Lot 494, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /35

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    306 Sherwood Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,930

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Johnson eXp Realty

    306 Sherwood Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /27

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    106 Palace Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,012

    Last Listing Agent Gentry Property Group Keller Williams Realty

    106 Palace Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /41

    $209,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3003 E Windgate Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,995

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Cross Southern Roots Rentals & Sales LLC

    3003 E Windgate Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /60

    $354,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2232 Greenwood Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,196

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Kiefer 360 REALTY

    2232 Greenwood Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /41

    $235,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    203 E Lakeridge Landing, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,226

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bryan Carolina Real Estate Group

    203 E Lakeridge Landing, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    302 Crossroads Store Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,389

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Verhoff Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    302 Crossroads Store Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1215 Ormandy Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,798

1215 Ormandy Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /57

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    358 Royal Bluff Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,587

    Last Listing Agent Sue Cruddas The Sue Cruddas Real Estate Team

    358 Royal Bluff Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1394 Lake Cole Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,162

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Pieratti RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    1394 Lake Cole Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /41

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    605 Fosse Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,524

    Last Listing Agent THE AGENTS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    605 Fosse Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /30

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    310 Sterling Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,294

    Last Listing Agent Ina Shavel-Shockley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    310 Sterling Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /41

    $239,900

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    409 Henderson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,947

    Last Listing Agent Judy Lewis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    409 Henderson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /43

    $357,440

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    235 Browns Ferry Rd Unit Lot 514, Piney Green, NC 28544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 473 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    235 Browns Ferry Rd Unit Lot 514, Piney Green, NC 28544
  • /20

    $138,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    125 Linda Loop, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,921

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McKelvey HomeFront Realty Services

    125 Linda Loop, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    119 King St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,989

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Bigelow Independence Rentals & Propert

    119 King St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /39

    $259,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    116 Crab Claw Spit Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

116 Crab Claw Spit Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    402 Hashmark Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Alphin Smith & Co. Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    402 Hashmark Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /30

    $326,490

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1218 Inner Banks Ln Unit Lot 470, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    1218 Inner Banks Ln Unit Lot 470, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /22

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1123 Carteret Manor Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lanarial Jordan Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    1123 Carteret Manor Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /64

    $277,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    146 Poplar St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,639

    Last Listing Agent Christine Arnold Carolina Real Estate Group

    146 Poplar St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /53

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    204 Kerry Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $91/SF

    Current Estimated Value $256,464

    Last Listing Agent Linda Epley First Source Realty, LLC

    204 Kerry Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home