7,676

Homes in ZIP Code 27886

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $264,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Clark Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      605 Clark Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Apr 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carla Fleming TARBORO REALTY

    • /9

      Est $274,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Lucille Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      608 Lucille Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent TINA DIXON Keller Williams Realty Points East

    • /31

      Est $155,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 E Johnston St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      604 E Johnston St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Spivey MOOREFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /31

      Est $178,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 E Battle Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      508 E Battle Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Bottoms TARBORO REALTY

    • /14

      Est $135,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Cofield St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      820 Cofield St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Feb 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    • /14

      Est $90,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 E Baker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      413 E Baker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carlton Jones Main Street Realty of Tarboro

    • /20

      Est $178,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Panola St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1004 Panola St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leeann Miller Coldwell Banker Watson Properties

    • /7

      Est $112,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 E Baker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      412 E Baker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 E Park Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      408 E Park Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

    • /3

      Est $181,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 E Saint James St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      306 E Saint James St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Herrington THORNE REALTY, INC.

    • /35

      Est $395,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 E Church St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1825
      210 E Church St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Jun 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Winslow Keller Williams Realty Points East

    • /10

      Est $235,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • Studio
      • 4,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      229 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Meridith ANDREWS Keller Williams Realty Points East

    • /22

      Est $140,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Forest Acres Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      612 Forest Acres Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Spivey MOOREFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /22

      Est $179,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Forest Acres Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      605 Forest Acres Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    • /26

      Est $159,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Lucille Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      509 Lucille Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    • /22

      Est $168,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 E Johnston St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      307 E Johnston St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    • /9

      Est $156,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Saint Patrick St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1205 Saint Patrick St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    • /3

      Est $142,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 E Baker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      304 E Baker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,400
      • May 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carla Fleming TARBORO REALTY

    • /13

      Est $101,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Saint David St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1007 Saint David St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Bottoms You Will Love It Realty, LLC

    • /16

      Est $197,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Saint Patrick St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      903 Saint Patrick St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Necho Williams United Real Estate Tri-County

    • /29

      Est $332,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Saint Patrick St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      813 Saint Patrick St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,900
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    • /8

      Est $213,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Saint Patrick St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      901 Saint Patrick St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

    • /23

      Est $52,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      817 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Cox EAST COAST PROPERTIES

    • /58

      Est $386,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 E Baker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      200 E Baker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KATHERINE AKERS Fathom Realty NC LLC

    • /18

      Est $280,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      812 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,222
      • Oct 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carla Fleming TARBORO REALTY

    • /40

      Est $295,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      900 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

    • /28

      Est $268,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1311 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,500
      • Mar 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alison Rhodes Keller Williams Realty Points East

    • /32

      Est $213,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1112 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,101
      • Apr 29, 2022

• /36

      Est $270,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      1201 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alison Rhodes Reams Team Realty, LLC

    • /83

      Est $324,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      1209 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 397 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pichan eXp Realty

    • /28

      Est $277,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1200 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patti Anderson Reams Team Realty, LLC

    • /20

      Est $105,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Porter Aly, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      904 Porter Aly, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    • /18

      Est $132,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 W Saint James St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      505 W Saint James St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

    • /21

      Est $131,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Dancy St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1314 Dancy St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

    • /16

      Est $231,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 S Howard Cir, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      313 S Howard Cir, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Candice Belk Keystone Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $152,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 W Johnston St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      503 W Johnston St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christina Combs Keller Williams Realty Points East

    • /19

      Est $332,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 N Howard Cir, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      321 N Howard Cir, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steve Toop United Brokers LTD

    • /18

      Est $156,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Fairway St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      700 Fairway St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Fleming TARBORO REALTY

    • /7

      Est $76,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 W Saint James St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      703 W Saint James St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    • /8

      Est $96,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 N Fairview Cir, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      111 N Fairview Cir, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Jul 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home