650,848

Tarrant County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $324,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    5204 Grayson Ridge Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Rare 4 Bedroom Single-story Gem! Looking for the ease of a one story layout without sacrificing space? This gorgeous, updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is move-in ready and perfectly situated for convenience. Soaring 12-foot ceilings, recessed lighting, wood burning fireplace with Gas line installed combined with Elegant crown molding create an expansive, airy feel throughout. Chef’s Kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Suzanne Eldridge-Gore

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (682) 243-5391

    5204 Grayson Ridge Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    7699 Peden Rd, Azle, TX 76020

    Brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath singlewide! Spacious open concept. Kitchen has black appliances including an electric range, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Breakfast bar. Living dining combo space provides great flexibility. Primary bedroom features an ensuite bath with shower and walk in closet. Split bedrooms. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout for easy maintenance. Lovely neutral colors.

    Agent Photo

    Marsha Hardin

    Marsha Hardin Real Estate LLC

    (682) 361-0646

    7699 Peden Rd, Azle, TX 76020
  • /39

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1832 Velarde Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,725

    Last Listing Agent Purusottam Khatiwada Vastu Realty Inc.

    1832 Velarde Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76131
    • /26

      Est $287,523 Not Listed For Sale

      4741 Homelands Way, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4741 Homelands Way, Fort Worth, TX 76135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose De la Fuente The Property Shop

  • /38

    $2,125,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,028 Sq Ft

    550 N Peytonville Ave, Southlake, TX 76092

    BEST VALUE IN SOUTHLAKE – EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE ESTATE ON PEYTONVILLE AVE A rare and irreplaceable offering in one of Southlake’s most prestigious corridors, this gated estate delivers an unmatched combination of luxury, privacy, and value. Situated on nearly 1 acre of beautifully manicured grounds, this is more than a home—it’s a statement of exclusivity, tucked behind iron gates and a grand

    Agent Photo

    Frank Capovilla

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (855) 948-4864

    550 N Peytonville Ave, Southlake, TX 76092
  • /24

    Starting at $1,319 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3655 Prairie Waters Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

    Welcome to 3Sixty Flats, an exceptional apartment community in Grand Prairie. TX. Our apartment homes offer modern living in a sought-after location in the Mansfield Independent School District.Our floor plans are available in one, two, and three-bedroom apartments with open-concept layouts, spacious kitchens with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, stone back splashes, wood-style

    3Sixty Flats

    (682) 297-6409

    3655 Prairie Waters Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
  • /15

    $384,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8036 Doreen Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,633

    Last Listing Agent Scott Richardson Turn Key Real Estate Mgmt LLC

    8036 Doreen Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    • /30

      Est $452,510 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Circleview Dr N, Hurst, TX 76054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      329 Circleview Dr N, Hurst, TX 76054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Campbell Womack CMT Realty

  • /22

    $173,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    8609 N Normandale St, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    Charming, updated townhome located in La Buena Vida Townhome community in West Fort Worth. Light and bright décor throughout. Private gated drive with electric security gate for entry to backyard. A carport as well as one car garage. Total makeover with new: electric box, paint, flooring, fixtures, bathrooms, granite counters and stainless appliances including refrigerator. Updated vinyl windows

    Agent Photo

    Bethany Rowan

    Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    (682) 708-9374

    8609 N Normandale St, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /28

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5824 Storm Dr, Watauga, TX 76148

    Located in the heart of Watauga, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, style, and convenience in a great location. With 1,148 square feet of well-designed living space, the home features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, an inviting open living area, and a functional kitchen complete with a glass cooktop range and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy outdoor living in the large fenced

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Rosal

    Rosal Realty Experts

    (682) 254-4709

    5824 Storm Dr, Watauga, TX 76148
  • /14

    $212,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1737 Long Ave, Azle, TX 76020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mcpherson Major League Realty, Inc.

    1737 Long Ave, Azle, TX 76020
    • /33

      Est $292,957 Not Listed For Sale

      3565 Paramount St, North Richland Hills, TX 76117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3565 Paramount St, North Richland Hills, TX 76117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joey Higgins Texas Realty Exchange, LLC

  • /38

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    808 Shady Glen Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76120

    Discover this impeccably kept single-story residence nestled in the heart of Fort Worth’s highly regarded Bentley Village community. Designed with function and comfort in mind, this home offers a thoughtfully laid-out open floorplan that flows beautifully for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a standout, showcasing clean white cabinetry, rich granite countertops, stainless

    Agent Photo

    Billy Vaselo

    Keller Williams Realty

    (682) 350-5542

    808 Shady Glen Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76120
  • /65

    Starting at $618

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 5 Beds

    848 W Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76013

    Welcome to 848 Mitchell, a modern off-campus living experience in the heart of Arlington, Texas. Our community offers spacious apartment homes with thoughtfully designed floor plans ranging from studios to five bedrooms, complete with modern finishes and stylish features that make everyday living comfortable and convenient.Our pet-friendly community is designed to enhance your

    848 Mitchell

    (817) 670-8746

    848 W Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76013
  • /20

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1049 Cottonwood Trail, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,967

    Last Listing Agent KELLY LAWLESS Lawless Real Estate Services

    1049 Cottonwood Trail, Benbrook, TX 76126
    • /23

      Est $500,433 Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Winslow Ln, Grapevine, TX 76051

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1213 Winslow Ln, Grapevine, TX 76051

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Svetlana Iredale Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /17

    $259,925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    5601 Oak Grove Rd W, Fort Worth, TX 76134

    ingle-story ranch-style home with updates throughout, offering a functional and efficient layout. Recent interior improvements include refreshed finishes, updated fixtures, and enhancements across the living spaces, kitchen, and bathrooms. The living area features a wood-burning fireplace, providing an additional heat source. The home offers comfortable single-level living with an open, practical

    Agent Photo

    Cisco Gonzalez

    eXp Realty LLC

    (833) 348-3708

    5601 Oak Grove Rd W, Fort Worth, TX 76134
  • /21

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    235 Cranz Farm Dr, Saginaw, TX 76131

    Welcome to your new home! This stunning, brand new two-story residence offers modern living at its finest. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms, and a convenient 2 car garage, this home is perfect for families seeking comfort and style. The open-concept layout features a chef-inspired kitchen with sleek appliances and ample cabinet space, flowing seamlessly into a bright

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    (682) 899-4194

    235 Cranz Farm Dr, Saginaw, TX 76131
  • /30

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8405 Cedarcrest Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76123

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,473

    Last Listing Agent Breia Gordon Collective Realty Co.

    8405 Cedarcrest Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76123
    • /26

      Est $554,286 Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Bradley Ct, Keller, TX 76248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2011 Bradley Ct, Keller, TX 76248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haley Howard RE/MAX

  • /30

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    801 Creek Hollow Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76131

    Discover the ideal balance of peaceful country living and modern comfort in this beautifully maintained single-story home, nestled on 2.828 acres within a sought-after gated equestrian community. Offering 2,674 sq. ft. of well-planned living space, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is designed for both relaxed daily living and effortless entertaining. At the center of the home, the spacious kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Chris Farley

    Mountain Creek Real Estate,LLC

    (682) 435-8094

    801 Creek Hollow Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76131
  • /48

    Starting at $721 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    13950 Trinity Blvd, Euless, TX 76040

    Located in the heart of the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex, Post Oak Place is situated in Euless, just minutes from Highway 360. This terrific location is convenient to the Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, the Irving Convention Center, the University of Dallas, Downtown Dallas, and Downtown Fort Worth. Post Oak Place offers newly renovated homes, a swimming pool and heated spa, a fitness

    Post Oak Place

    (682) 688-8704

    13950 Trinity Blvd, Euless, TX 76040
  • /40

    $314,900 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    10036 Blue Bell Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,234

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Gramling Real Estate By Pat Gray

    10036 Blue Bell Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108
    • /23

      Est $325,599 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Kingfisher Ln, Arlington, TX 76002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      324 Kingfisher Ln, Arlington, TX 76002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Hall Fathom Realty LLC

  • /34

    $995,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft

    12548 Palmer Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    Ready for Resort Lifestyle?! Experience luxury living in this beautifully crafted and stylish single-story home built in 2022, perfectly situated on a spacious 0.46-acre homesite backing to a scenic golf course in the exclusive gated community of The Resort on Eagle Mountain Lake. Just 34 minutes northwest of Fort Worth and only minutes from the Stockyards, shopping, and dining, this home also

    Agent Photo

    Seth Fowler

    Williams Trew Real Estate

    (682) 424-8879

    12548 Palmer Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76179
  • /21

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12524 Panorama Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    Beautiful 4-2-2 in a great location just minutes away from shopping and restaurants in Burleson! Current photos from previous listing.Tenants must sign lease and pay funds owed within 24 hours of approval! Must move in within 14 days from the available date!Leaser & agent to verify all info herein include schools & dimensions.

    Agent Photo

    Denise DeFazio

    Tri Bar Properties

    (682) 907-2604

    12524 Panorama Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /17

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4216 Valentine St, Fort Worth, TX 76107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,328

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Dewald Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4216 Valentine St, Fort Worth, TX 76107
    • /39

      Est $773,917 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Suellen Cir, Colleyville, TX 76034

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      701 Suellen Cir, Colleyville, TX 76034

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nanette Ecklund-luker Allie Beth Allman & Associates

  • /25

    $319,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    5039 Venecia Way, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

    This gated community townhome features timeless charm and modern updates throughout. Primary bedroom located on first level and feels like your own private retreat with separate shower, garden tub, walk in closet with built in shelving. Dedicated office on the primary level offers a great workspace. Generously sized secondary bedrooms include walk in closets. The living and dining space on the

    Agent Photo

    Dedrick Flowers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (469) 530-3933

    5039 Venecia Way, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
  • /52

    Starting at $1,320 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    8032 Monterra Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76177

    Welcome to Bexley Arcadia, where modern living meets comfort and convenience in the heart of the Alliance area in Fort Worth. Our community offers a unique blend of luxury amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Whether you're relaxing by the resort-style pool, staying active in our state-of-the-art fitness center, or enjoying a peaceful evening in our beautifully landscaped courtyards,

    Bexley Arcadia

    (817) 854-4460

    8032 Monterra Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76177
  • /26

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    9005 Glenn Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,526

    Last Listing Agent April Hemphill Orchard Brokerage

    9005 Glenn Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108
    • /29

      Est $613,436 Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Suncrest Dr, Keller, TX 76248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1624 Suncrest Dr, Keller, TX 76248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Oshel All City

  • /40

    $470,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft

    1006 Manning St, Grand Prairie, TX 75051

    This 5-bedroom home offers spacious and comfortable living with three full bathrooms, ensuring convenience for its residents. The two primary bedrooms, each equipped with its own bathroom and walk-in closet. One primary bedroom is conveniently located downstairs, while the other is situated upstairs, catering to diverse lifestyle preferences. The large living room boasts high ceilings, creating

    Agent Photo

    Araceli Mercado

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    (844) 550-9934

    1006 Manning St, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
  • /30

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4849 Carrotwood Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76244

    Highly desirable 1 story, 4 bedroom home in a great neighborhood. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, no carpet. Open Floor Plan, Fire place, high ceilings, blinds, master bath has separate shower and oval tub. Keller ISD and mins from I-35, 377, Alliance Freeway.

    Agent Photo

    Shan Barton

    Sunet Group

    (682) 243-7566

    4849 Carrotwood Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76244
  • /25

    $281,815 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    10724 Cowhide Ln, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    10724 Cowhide Ln, Aledo, TX 76008
    • /40

      Est $467,414 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Crowley Rd, Arlington, TX 76012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      801 Crowley Rd, Arlington, TX 76012

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandee Kelley Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

  • /40

    $579,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft

    6851 Shorecrest Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76132

    Welcome to this fantastic opportunity in the highly desirable Meadows West neighborhood! Situated on a spacious, comfortable corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this single-family home offers an ideal blend of privacy and convenience in one of Fort Worth’s most sought-after communities. This 2,849 sq ft residence, built in 1978, is currently configured as a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home complete with a

    Agent Photo

    James Spence

    StepStone Realty LLC

    (682) 907-3214

    6851 Shorecrest Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76132
  • /39

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    220 E Broadway Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104

    Welcome to The Bowery at Southside apartments in Fort Worth, where luxury and comfort converge with outstanding amenities. Take a refreshing dip in our resort-style pool, complete with a sundeck and lounge chairs for basking in the Texas sun. Stay active in our state-of-the-art fitness center, equipped with modern cardio and strength-training equipment.For those seeking relaxation, our rooftop

    The Bowery at Southside

    (682) 334-8900

    220 E Broadway Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104
  • /25

    $405,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7916 Stansfield Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,621

    Last Listing Agent Debby Reynolds Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    7916 Stansfield Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76137
    • /40

      Est $1,054,887 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Powder River Trail, Southlake, TX 76092

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1305 Powder River Trail, Southlake, TX 76092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richae Yeats Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home