7,073

Tattnall County, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $319,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    427 Auburn Rd, Glennville, GA 30427

    Classic charm meets everyday comfort in a peaceful, country setting.Perfectly positioned on a spacious , landscaped lot with a private wooded backdrop.Just an appx 25 minute drive to Ft Stewart The space and location are what buyers are looking for! Step inside to an inviting foyer with a coat closet and rich hand-scraped wood flooring that continues through the main living areas. Living room is

    The Boggs-Jones Team Boggs Realty

    427 Auburn Rd, Glennville, GA 30427
  • 0 Sam Anderson Rd Unit 10509288, Glennville, GA 30428

    $68,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 Sam Anderson Rd Unit 10509288, Glennville, GA 30428

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 304 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Landmon Elevation Property Group

    0 Sam Anderson Rd Unit 10509288, Glennville, GA 30428
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Garden Rd Unit 298881, Collins, GA 30421

      0 Garden Rd Unit 298881, Collins, GA 30421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Haines Savannah Views Realty

  • /99

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    314 N Main St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    This home is a dream! Stunning brick home featuring three bedrooms on the main level, each with its own private bathroom. All main-level bathrooms have been beautifully renovated with new tile showers, tile flooring, cabinets and updated fixtures. The kitchen shines with newly painted cabinets and hardware, new tile flooring, and a new cooktop. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining in the gorgeous

    Kelly Driggers Kelly Driggers Realty Corporation

    314 N Main St, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • /15

    $168,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    390 Church St, Cobbtown, GA 30420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,232

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Herrmann Great GA Realty

    390 Church St, Cobbtown, GA 30420
    • 903 Freddie and Joyce Clay Rd, Collins, GA 30421

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Freddie and Joyce Clay Rd, Collins, GA 30421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      903 Freddie and Joyce Clay Rd, Collins, GA 30421

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Willis-Joiner Premier Realty

  • /44

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    1431 Community Rd, Glennville, GA 30427

    Nestled on 23.94 acres, this inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and outdoor beauty. The classic brick residence features a welcoming covered porch and spacious living areas designed for everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find a cozy living room with a brick fireplace, generous natural light, and a functional layout that flows easily from

    Heather Womack Georgia Hometown Realty

    1431 Community Rd, Glennville, GA 30427
  • /2

    $10,750

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    Lot 37 Tippins Lake Subdivision, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $35,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darla Kicklighter Kicklighter Realty, Inc

    Lot 37 Tippins Lake Subdivision, Reidsville, GA 30453
    • 12112 & 12114 E Hwy 280, Collins, GA 30421

      Est $77,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      12112 & 12114 E Hwy 280, Collins, GA 30421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12112 & 12114 E Hwy 280, Collins, GA 30421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Lewis Community Realty

  • /25

    $119,900

    $85K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    1072 Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    1072 Hwy 280 West, Reidsville, GA is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2464 sq ft home on 1 acre. This home features a detached 30x48 shop.

    Jill Jernigan Top REO Pros, Inc.

    1072 Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 125 Rudolph Rd, Collins, GA 30421

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    125 Rudolph Rd, Collins, GA 30421

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,653

    Last Listing Agent Charla Nail Kelly Driggers Realty Corporation

    125 Rudolph Rd, Collins, GA 30421
    • /26

      Est $331,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Reedy Creek Rd, Collins, GA 30421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      59 Reedy Creek Rd, Collins, GA 30421

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sittle Kicklighter Realty, Inc

  • /11

    $49,650

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 6.62 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    3 Henry Moxley Rd, Cobbtown, GA 30420

    Nestled along Henry Moxley Road, these beautiful wooded tracts offer a rare opportunity to own private, natural land in a peaceful setting. The property features mature hardwoods and dense tree cover, providing excellent privacy, natural beauty, and abundant wildlife. With gently rolling terrain and multiple potential homesites, the land is well-suited for a custom home, recreational retreat, or

    Beth Gaitten Salt + Light Real Estate LLC

    3 Henry Moxley Rd, Cobbtown, GA 30420
  • 129 Brookside Dr, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    129 Brookside Dr, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,402

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lands South Central Realty

    129 Brookside Dr, Reidsville, GA 30453
    • 4980 Coleman Brg Spur, Cobbtown, GA 30420

      Not Listed For Sale

      4980 Coleman Brg Spur, Cobbtown, GA 30420

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4980 Coleman Brg Spur, Cobbtown, GA 30420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Somers Somers Realty & Investments

  • /11

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    237 Milton Varnadore, Reidsville, GA 30453

    Nice fixer upper, located in rural area of Tattnall County.

    Gloria Clifton Kicklighter Realty

    237 Milton Varnadore, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    671 Darwin Joseph Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,695

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zubis eXp Realty LLC

    671 Darwin Joseph Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453
    • 15287 Lynntown Rd, Cobbtown, GA 30420

      Not Listed For Sale

      15287 Lynntown Rd, Cobbtown, GA 30420

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      15287 Lynntown Rd, Cobbtown, GA 30420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,500
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cory Whitman A Plus Realty Georgia

  • /2

    $31,300

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $32,268 per Acre

    5 Barry Ln, Glennville, GA 30427

    Lovely wooded lot. Great location for your dream home. Lot is located close to all facilities of Glennville.

    Darla Kicklighter Kicklighter Realty, Inc

    5 Barry Ln, Glennville, GA 30427
  • 201 Greenwood Dr, Glennville, GA 30427

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    201 Greenwood Dr, Glennville, GA 30427

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,992

    Last Listing Agent Darla Kicklighter Kicklighter Realty

    201 Greenwood Dr, Glennville, GA 30427
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      13637 Georgia 23, Reidsville, GA 30453

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      13637 Georgia 23, Reidsville, GA 30453

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin McLeod Mcleod Properties

  • /6

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    305 S Baker St, Glennville, GA 30427

    Looking for an investment? This brick home located in the heart of Glennville has additional lots you can build your portfolio up or have an extra large city lot. Home needs some TLC, being sold as is. Dead end road, paved streets and ready for a new owner.

    Tony Duncan Southern Classic Realtors

    305 S Baker St, Glennville, GA 30427
  • /4

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    202 Bay St, Glennville, GA 30427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,348

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Dowdy Mcleod Properties

    202 Bay St, Glennville, GA 30427
    • 1556 Joe Kennedy Rd, Collins, GA 30421

      Est $517,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      1556 Joe Kennedy Rd, Collins, GA 30421

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1556 Joe Kennedy Rd, Collins, GA 30421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lands South Central Realty

  • /13

    $244,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    4770 John M Brewton Rd, Glennville, GA 30427

    Situated on TWO private acres, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect combination of space, privacy, and flexibility all wrapped into a complete land-home package designed with you in mind.Inside you’ll find:• Split floor plan for added privacy• Huge den space you wouldn’t expect, creating the perfect separation for a second living area, office, or playroom• Sheetrock finished interior

    Kristine Cooper Real Broker, LLC

    4770 John M Brewton Rd, Glennville, GA 30427
  • 75 Rudolph Rd, Collins, GA 30421

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    75 Rudolph Rd, Collins, GA 30421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,038

    Last Listing Agent Charla Nail Triple Nail Realty

    75 Rudolph Rd, Collins, GA 30421
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Pine Mountain Rd Spring Creek, Reidsville, GA 30453

      00 Pine Mountain Rd Spring Creek, Reidsville, GA 30453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Willis-Joiner Premier Realty

  • /13

    $159,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    205 E Brumby Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453

    10k price improvement, move-in ready, 1920 Southern farmhouse cottage, perfect for first-time homebuyers or investors looking for a turnkey opportunity. Inside, this 3-bedroom home features recent renovations, including fresh paint, updated appliances, vinyl blinds on all windows, and a washer and dryer. Plus, enjoy recently installed laminate flooring in the foyer, living areas, and bedrooms,

    Charla Nail Triple Nail Realty

    205 E Brumby Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 60 Manassas Station Rd, Claxton, GA 30417

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    60 Manassas Station Rd, Claxton, GA 30417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

60 Manassas Station Rd, Claxton, GA 30417
  • /12

    $360,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    99 Shirley Lane Hwy 169, Glennville, GA 30427

    Welcome to your private sanctuary at this stunning, brand-new residence offering 1892 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Situated on just over 4 acres of pristine land, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom farmhouse-style home perfectly blends modern convenience with rural tranquility. The exterior is highlighted by a massive wrap-around porch, providing the ideal setting for morning coffee

    Sheana Evans Next Move Real Estate

    99 Shirley Lane Hwy 169, Glennville, GA 30427
  • 91 Lucious Kennedy Rd, Glennville, GA 30427

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    91 Lucious Kennedy Rd, Glennville, GA 30427

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,550

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sittle Kicklighter Realty

    91 Lucious Kennedy Rd, Glennville, GA 30427
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2055 Thomas K Scott Rd, Reidsville, GA 31310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2055 Thomas K Scott Rd, Reidsville, GA 31310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Gaitten Exp Realty LLC

  • /32

    $215,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    1203 E Barnard St, Glennville, GA 30427

    This Beautiful 2364 Sq Ft 3bedroom/ 2 bath, all brick home checks all the boxes. Location, Square footage, Acreage, and Motivated Sellers! The home is located within the city limits minutes from downtown Glennville, restaurants, and shopping. A short drive to Fort Stewart and Hinesville. A huge shed utilized as a workshop and over-sized carport add to the value of this jewel. This is a great

    Maria Goodwine Scott Realty Professionals LLC

    1203 E Barnard St, Glennville, GA 30427
  • 31747 Hwy 23 None, Collins, GA 30421

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    31747 Hwy 23 None, Collins, GA 30421

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Mueller Heartland Real Estate

    31747 Hwy 23 None, Collins, GA 30421
    • /7

      Est $139,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Camellia Dr, Reidsville, GA 30453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      115 Camellia Dr, Reidsville, GA 30453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /2

    $28,800

    Pending
    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $41,143 per Acre

    002 Gundy St, Glennville, GA 30427

    Lovely Wooded lot. This is a great building site. and is located in an area of beautiful homes.

    Darla Kicklighter Kicklighter Realty

    002 Gundy St, Glennville, GA 30427
  • /32

    $207,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    517 E Mendell Ave, Glennville, GA 30427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,785

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Villafane Real Estate Resource Center

    517 E Mendell Ave, Glennville, GA 30427
    • 3148 Henry Moxley Rd, Cobbtown, GA 30420

      Not Listed For Sale

      3148 Henry Moxley Rd, Cobbtown, GA 30420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3148 Henry Moxley Rd, Cobbtown, GA 30420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Penny Nesmith Penny Properties Realty LLC

  • /2

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    436 U S 280, Reidsville, GA 30453

    This mobile home is right outside city limits of Reidsville. It features 15.83 Acres. Mobile home is over 2100 SF

    Darla Kicklighter Kicklighter Realty, Inc

    436 U S 280, Reidsville, GA 30453

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home