19,275

Homes in ZIP Code 02780

Section Image
  • /42

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    145 Shag Bark Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

    OFFER DEADLINE MONDAY AT NOON!!! Welcome Home to this beautifully well maintained and recently updated split entry home. This move in ready home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths with just under 1300 sq feet of living pace. The inviting interior offers a functional layout with generous living area, Brand-new Kitchen with quartz countertops, new vinyl plank flooring, finished basement

    Nelson Matos RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    145 Shag Bark Rd, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /15

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    37 Wilbur St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    Enjoy an updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located on a quiet road in Taunton. The kitchen has granite countertops, shaker-style cabinets, and all the necessary stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. The bathroom features a modern subway-tiled shower and a new vanity. Bright and airy living room with a nice modern feel, and the bedrooms are a good size,

    Bruce Bradford Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    37 Wilbur St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /24

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    805 Burt St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,646

    Last Listing Agent Marie Negus RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    805 Burt St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Longmeadow Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 11 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 6,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      54 Longmeadow Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,487,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Medis RE/MAX

  • /42

    $559,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    64 Railroad Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

    Beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offering three levels of living space, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. Inside, you’ll find hardwood and tile floors throughout and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a well-designed layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, a convenient

    A.J. Andrews Century 21 Realty Network

    64 Railroad Ave, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /19

    $2,300 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Unit 3F

    39 Union St, Taunton, MA 02780

    This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing. Welcome to 39 Union Street, Taunton, MA, a charming rental property offering a blend of modern amenities and classic appeal. This third-floor unit features a spacious living area with hardwood floors and ample natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere. The open-concept kitchen is equipped with sleek

    39 Union St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /40

    $487,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    36 Maynard Unit A, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Malo Wood Real Estate, Inc

    36 Maynard Unit A, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 New Taunton Ave, Norton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      292 New Taunton Ave, Norton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $571,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Aceto Smith and Oak Real Estate Co.

  • /9

    $725,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    23 Grant St, Taunton, MA 02780

    Excellent opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors in Taunton. This three-family property offers a total of 8 bedrooms across three units, featuring (1) 2-bedroom unit and (2) spacious 3-bedroom units—ideal for maximizing rental income or multi-generational living. The property includes a one-car garage, separate utilities for each unit, and is connected to city water and sewer,

    A.J. Andrews Century 21 Realty Network

    23 Grant St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /13

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4 Alcott Cir Unit 4, Taunton, MA 02780

    Beautiful Cranes Landing townhouse available for immediate occupancy! This spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offers an open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The oversized living and dining area features a cozy gas fireplace and sliding doors leading to a private back deck — the perfect spot to relax outdoors.The first floor includes a bright galley-style kitchen, half

    Jennifer Copithorne RE/MAX Platinum

    4 Alcott Cir Unit 4, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /9

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    148 Lakeview Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,469

    Last Listing Agent Andy Saviolakis RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    148 Lakeview Ave, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Tremont St Unit 121, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      193 Tremont St Unit 121, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Elderkin Keller Williams South Watuppa

  • /24

    $174,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    193 Tremont St Unit 85, Taunton, MA 02780

    Bright, one-level living in Rocky Knoll Estates (55+). Vaulted, beamed ceilings, updated windows, and a sun-filled three-season room. Split-bedroom layout for privacy, central A/C, newer roof, and newer natural gas furnace. Ramp access, storage shed, and a prime location near clubhouse and common grounds. Serviced by Taunton Municipal Lighting Plant (TMLP), offering competitive municipal electric

    Marika Kyranos Needham Conway - Lakeville

    193 Tremont St Unit 85, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /9

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    161 Van Buren St Unit 1, Taunton, MA 02780

    Available May 1Spring into your new place this season!This amazing first floor unit features two large bedrooms | eat kitchen with extra new cabinet storage | spacious living room | sunny three season porch | Enjoy relaxing days nights on porch and spacious shared yard | convenient coin up in basement plus one parking spot per unit | located near major highways, shops and restaurants!

    161 Van Buren St Unit 1, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /29

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    382 Winthrop St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,146

    Last Listing Agent Jayson LaPlante Milestone Realty, Inc.

    382 Winthrop St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Lothrop St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      309 Lothrop St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Coy Fabroski Realty Group

  • /38

    $524,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    280 Weir St, Taunton, MA 02780

    OFFERS, IF ANY, DUE BY 3PM SUNDAY MAY 10. Move right into this beautifully updated side-by-side 2-family home with a 2-car garage—perfect for both owner-occupants and investors. This low-maintenance property features vinyl siding and windows, an updated roof, plus fresh interior paint.The first unit offers 3 bedrooms plus in-unit laundry and showcases a modern kitchen with a new butcher block top

    Lindsay Cronin Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    280 Weir St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /7

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    631 Somerset Ave Unit 3, Taunton, MA 02780

    This renovated 3rd floor apartment offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience. With a ton of natural lighting and a cozy atmosphere that will make you feel right at home. Conveniently located near near shopping centers, restaurants, and public transportation, this apartment is ideal for those looking for easy access to all that Taunton has to offer.

    Nicolette Fontes Nicolette Fontes

    631 Somerset Ave Unit 3, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    23 Johnson St Unit B, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lenia Driscoll Brownstone Realty Group

    23 Johnson St Unit B, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Southway, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      9 Southway, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Bock Bock Real Estate

  • /6

    $879,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    462 Tremont St, Taunton, MA 02780

    New construction opportunity in Taunton! This to-be-built 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home will offer 2,500 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on just over 7 acres, with easy access to Route 44. A true blank canvas for early buyers—customize finishes, layout, and design to match your vision. Planned features include open living areas with abundant natural light, a spacious kitchen, and a primary

    Susan Malloch Taylor Proline Realty, Inc.

    462 Tremont St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /11

    $2,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2 Union St Unit 5, Taunton, MA 02780

    Townhouse style apartment, huge living room, eat-in kitchen, 2 bedrooms upstairs, 1 bedroom downstairs. $2095/month. All electric heat - not included in rent. Coin-op laundry next door. Pets up to 20 lbs okay ($40 per pet per month). First and security deposit needed to move in. No viewings without a submitted application! Go to OUR WEBSITE to submit the application electronically.

    2 Union St Unit 5, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /42

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6 Makepeace Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,154

6 Makepeace Ave, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Northway, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9 Northway, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Brouillette RE/MAX

  • /21

    $749,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    4 Pine St, Taunton, MA 02780

    Biodun Akande Biodun Akande Realty LLC

    4 Pine St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    9 Bradford St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    Bright and well-maintained 1-bedroom unit available. Features include a spacious bedroom, full bathroom, living area, and kitchen. Located in a quiet, convenient neighborhood close to shops and public transportation.

    Traci Almeida Hartford Homes Realty LLC

    9 Bradford St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    117 Hart St Unit 5, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,216

    Last Listing Agent Michele Monteiro Keller Williams Elite

    117 Hart St Unit 5, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Tremont St Unit 64, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      193 Tremont St Unit 64, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Mansour Mansour Barbour Keller Williams Elite

  • /7

    $849,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    Lot A Glebe St, Taunton, MA 02780

    **House has not been built yet..DONT WALK ON THE PROPERTY.** Welcome to this impressive new construction Colonial offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, combining timeless style with today’s modern conveniences. The first level boasts a well-appointed kitchen, formal dining room, living room, and a bright

    Raymond Tedeschi Century 21 Realty Network

    Lot A Glebe St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /5

    Starting at $1,650 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    39 Olney St, Taunton, MA 02780

    City View Apartments – Boutique 55+ Living in the Heart of TauntonDiscover a vibrant, maintenance-free lifestyle at City View Apartments, a boutique community designed exclusively for active adults 55 and older. Nestled in the charming city of Taunton, MA, our property combines comfort, convenience, and community in a welcoming environment.Enjoy thoughtfully designed apartment homes

    • City View Senior Apartments
    • (774) 504-2117
    39 Olney St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /42

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    168 Hart St Unit 34, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,273

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Weigold Keller Williams Elite

    168 Hart St Unit 34, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Minute Man Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1 Minute Man Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Saviolakis RE/MAX

  • /13

    $140,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    49 Eastbridge Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

    Welcome home to Radante Estates a 55+ community in Taunton. This home is nicely placed in the park for one to enjoy its wooded setting. This mobile home, encompassing approximately 840 sq. ft. of living area w/ 2 bedrooms & 1 bathroom, provides a comfortable & efficient layout. Upon entering, the interior reveals thoughtfully designed spaces while providing a touch of warmth & unique character. 2

    Paul White Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    49 Eastbridge Rd, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    26 Kilton St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    3-bedroom apartment on the 2nd floor of a beautiful 3-family home. Brand new countertops and appliances Lovely refinished hardwood floors throughout. Large bathroom with tub/shower with new vanity. Laundry facilities in the basement. Storage is available. 1 off-street parking space. There is also a large yard—plenty of street parking. Close to transportation, colleges, restaurants, schools, and

    Audrey Evans Generations Realty Group

    26 Kilton St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /21

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    52 Winter St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,436

    Last Listing Agent Darin Thompson Stuart St James, Inc.

    52 Winter St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Thayer Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      29 Thayer Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nogueira Realty Team RE/MAX

  • /11

    $689,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft

    212 School St, Taunton, MA 02780

    Welcome to 212 School Street, a charming and versatile 2-unit home perfect for owner-occupants or investors. Each unit offers bright living spaces, comfortable bedrooms, and a layout that feels warm and functional. The property includes a spacious yard and a 2-car detached garage, providing valuable parking and storage options. Both units have been certified treated for lead. Its central Taunton

    Kerri Baker CB Real Estate

    212 School St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /18

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    18 Meadow St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment available in Taunton. This unit features hardwood floors throughout, a bright living area, and a functional layout with plenty of natural light. The apartment has been updated with a new stove, refrigerator, and updated bathroom. Conveniently located near downtown Taunton, offering easy access to local restaurants, shops, parks, and everyday amenities. Just minutes

    Maria Giovanni Real Broker MA, LLC

    18 Meadow St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /39

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    21 Jefferson St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,996

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pires Coastal Platinums LLC

    21 Jefferson St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Holly Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      49 Holly Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Smith Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home