19,275

Homes in ZIP Code 02780

Section Image
  • /9

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $9,286 per Acre

    0 Kimberly Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

    This 7 acre parcel has 3 entry ways. Small frontage of 63 feet. This parcel abuts Segregansett Country Club, an 18-hole, PAR 72 golf course. Wonderful country location. Parcel is not being sold as developable because the lengthy process. This lot is being sold as is ..... Entrances on Briar Rd., Deer Hill Rd., Kimberly and Burt St.

    Marie Paulsen Keller Williams Realty

    0 Kimberly Rd, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /11

    $2,185 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    25 Myrtle St Unit 3, Taunton, MA 02780

    This third-floor two-bedroom apartment is available for immediate occupancy and offers comfort and convenience. Tucked away on a quiet street yet close to local amenities, the property also features one off-street parking space.

    TROY JACQUES William Raveis Inspire

    25 Myrtle St Unit 3, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    750 Whittenton St Unit 523, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,287

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ferreira Neighbors Realty Group, LLC

    750 Whittenton St Unit 523, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Maple Leaf Dr Unit 246, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      246 Maple Leaf Dr Unit 246, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Rae Milestone Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $899,900

    Open Wed 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft

    5 Glebe St, Rehoboth, MA 02769

    Welcome to this spectacular Colonial in highly sought-after Rehoboth, where refined design, luxurious finishes, and exceptional versatility create an unforgettable living experience. A grand yet inviting entry unfolds into a stunning open-concept layout anchored by a show stopping kitchen featuring a massive center island, abundant custom cabinetry, high-end finishes, and expansive counter space,

    Tara Stackow Real Broker MA, LLC

    5 Glebe St, Rehoboth, MA 02769
  • /8

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    32 Newcomb Place Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    Come see this great apartment with 3 good size bedrooms, with lots of closet space. Hardwood flooring throughout, updated eat in kitchen. Shared deck with off street parking.

    Mary Smith Financial Group Realty

    32 Newcomb Place Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /30

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    94 Sycamore Ln, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claire Abate Keller Williams Realty

    94 Sycamore Ln, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Hemlock Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      24 Hemlock Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Fraielli Bristol South Inc.

  • /8

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    321 Winthrop St Unit 103, Taunton, MA 02780

    Experience luxury living starting at $499,900.00 these homes offer exceptional value in today's market. Low HOA fee!!! Thoughtfully designed with a modern, open concept layout. 3 spacious bedrooms 2.5 baths 1 car garage .Don't miss out to own one of these stunning residences.

    Wendy Babbitt B Conway Realty LLC

    321 Winthrop St Unit 103, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /12

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    579 Bay St Unit 1R, Taunton, MA 02780

    Discover your ideal home! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, first floor apartment in Taunton is ready for immediate occupancy. Step into a spacious layout bathed in natural light, featuring a brand new modern eat-in kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances. The open concept living area is enhanced with stylish recessed lighting, complementing the contemporary remodeled bathroom complete

    Aimee Amri Century 21 North East Homes

    579 Bay St Unit 1R, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /41

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    14 Presbrey Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,358

    Last Listing Agent Thayanne Carvalho Invest Realty Group

    14 Presbrey Ave, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Lima Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      104 Lima Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Nogueira RE/MAX

  • /42

    $499,900

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    198 Highland St, Taunton, MA 02780

    OFFER IN HAND! ALL OFFERS DUE SUNDAY 5/3 BY 6PM. Step into this beautifully updated ranch offering the perfect mix of style, function, and flexibility. The main level features a bright open layout connecting the kitchen, living room, and dining area, creating an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining. Updated finishes shine throughout, including a modern kitchen with stone counters,

    Aaron Johnson RE/MAX Platinum

    198 Highland St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /10

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    34 Garfield St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    Features include: Two bedrooms with ample closet space Bright and open living area, Full kitchen with plenty of cabinet storage,Clean and well-kept bathroom, Convenient access to nearby shops, restaurants, and public transportation, Laundry mat located nearby for convenience This townhouse style offers a great opportunity to live in a desirable area with easy access to everyday amenities. Serious

    Lucia Andrade Vicente Realty, LLC

    34 Garfield St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /42

    $799,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    168 Run Brook Cir, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,371

    Last Listing Agent Lenia Driscoll Brownstone Realty Group

    168 Run Brook Cir, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Wampanoag Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10 Wampanoag Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,400
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Bergstrom RE/MAX

  • /35

    $329,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    110 Dean St Unit 50, Taunton, MA 02780

    Welcome to Winding Brook Village! Tucked away in the rear sections of the community, this affordable and well-maintained townhouse is just waiting for a new owner to make it their own! The unit has been freshly painted and is currently unoccupied.The bright, spacious layout features hardwood flooring on the main level and an open living/dining area with sliders to the deck overlooking a peaceful

    Catherine Holbrook Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    110 Dean St Unit 50, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /10

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    106 Washburn St Unit 1, Taunton, MA 02780

    Oversized 3-bedroom first-floor unit with 1,366 sq ft of living space in a convenient Taunton location. Features include a spacious layout, large kitchen, and abundant natural light throughout. Easy access to Route 44, highways, shopping, and dining. Off-street parking included. Available for occupancy on 5/1/2026.

    Ishtyaq Nazim Realty World

    106 Washburn St Unit 1, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /42

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    130 Scadding St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,821

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sullivan Conway - Lakeville

    130 Scadding St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Puritan Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2 Puritan Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marylou Murphy The Firm

  • /22

    $204,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 586 Sq Ft

    3 Karena Dr Unit 4-21, Taunton, MA 02780

    BOM due to buyers financing. Welcome to this bright, updated 1-bedroom condo in a prime Taunton location! This turnkey unit features an open-concept layout with a spacious living and dining area, leading to a stunning new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash. The generously sized bedroom offers ample closet space, while the updated bath

    Kyle Pernock Keller Williams Elite

    3 Karena Dr Unit 4-21, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /16

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    284 Washington St Unit B, Taunton, MA 02780

    Spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse duplex available. This inviting home offers a comfortable layout with generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms (one on the first floor, one on the second in primary bedroom), and plenty of natural light throughout. The property is in great condition, providing a clean and move-in-ready living space ideal for families or professionals

    Blake Starratt RE/MAX Legacy

    284 Washington St Unit B, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /32

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    45 Colt Cir Unit B, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,787

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Pope Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    45 Colt Cir Unit B, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Mayflower Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      103 Mayflower Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nogueira Realty Team RE/MAX

  • /35

    $457,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    86 Hart St, Taunton, MA 02780

    Welcome to 86 Hart Street a charming bungalow with timeless character and modern updates throughout! On the main floor you find a gally kitchen with all newer stainless steel appliances, the formal dining room offers unique built ins and space for large gatherings, the living room also has the charm of built ins and wood flooring as well as space for all. Also on the main level you will find two

    The Dream Team Realty One Group Dream Makers

    86 Hart St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /7

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7 Weir Ave Unit 1, Taunton, MA 02780

    Look no further for your new home at 7 Weir Ave Unit 1 in Taunton, MA.This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence gives you the room to spread out, settle in, and make the space your own. The generously sized bedrooms offer flexibility for everyday living, whether you need comfortable sleeping areas, a work-from-home setup, or extra space for family, guests, or hobbies.The home’s overall size gives

    Tikal Matthews Thumbprint Realty, LLC

    7 Weir Ave Unit 1, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /36

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    24 Roosevelt St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,251

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Nogueira RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    24 Roosevelt St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Meeting House Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      13 Meeting House Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Fraielli Bristol South Inc.

  • /38

    $624,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    16 Kilmer Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

    Solid and well maintained 2 family home offering a fantastic investment or owner-occupied opportunity! first floor unit features granite countertops in the kitchen, 3 bedrooms and 1 bath with tasteful updates throughout making this property truly move in ready. Second floor offers 2 spacious bedrooms and a walk up partially finished attic with potential for expansion or storage. Bright and

    Nelson Matos RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    16 Kilmer Ave, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /6

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    207 High St Unit 3, Taunton, MA 02780

    Big and bright 3 bedroom unit in a building renovated to the studs in 2016. Large open unit has central AC, pantry off the kitchen.

    Kevin Fernandes Century 21 Realty Network

    207 High St Unit 3, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /41

    $404,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    35 Pilgrim Village Rd Unit 104, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,114

    Last Listing Agent The Dream Team Realty One Group Dream Makers

    35 Pilgrim Village Rd Unit 104, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Highland St Unit 88, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      50 Highland St Unit 88, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Mansour Mansour Barbour Keller Williams Elite

  • /14

    $469,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    577 County St, Taunton, MA 02780

    This home is a rare colonial style home featuring three bedroom two bathrooms. It has been family owned for many years. It includes a central vacuum system for modern convenience not often seen in older homes. This property is full of character and personality which offers a rare opportunity to create your dream space. While updates are needed, this is a perfect home for buyers looking to add

    Steven Passanisi Venture Realty LLC

    577 County St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /24

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2 Karena Dr Unit 11, Taunton, MA 02780

    Furnished with included utilities!! Short term, clean, 2 bedroom /1 bathroom 3rd floor apartment furnished with all utilities included in Taunton MA. Includes a full kitchen, large smart TV, linens, air conditioning & heating. Swimming pool on property for tenant use during summer months once opened. Located less than 1 mile to Route 24 and with a newly opened train station 1/2 mile away makes

    Caryn Peterson Busch Realty Group, LLC

    2 Karena Dr Unit 11, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    50 Highland St Unit 20, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nogueira Realty Team RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    50 Highland St Unit 20, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Musket Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6 Musket Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Monteiro Keller Williams Elite

  • /20

    $579,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    248 Somerset Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

    This home is the perfect opportunity for an owner-occupant looking to offset their mortgage while building long-term equity. Close to all amenities and directly across from a park, this well-maintained 2-family offers both convenience and strong income potential.The property features 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Unit 1 is currently vacant and was recently rented for $2,500/month, making it

    Rachel Lomba Lomba Realty Group, Inc.

    248 Somerset Ave, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /18

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 314 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    800 County St Unit 3, Taunton, MA 02780

    Available now! Welcome to this beautifully renovated studio apartment in a prime Taunton location, conveniently surrounded by restaurants, shops, and everyday amenities. This charming and easy-to-maintain unit features durable vinyl flooring throughout and a bright, inviting layout. The brand-new kitchen is tastefully updated with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, stylish backsplash

    Kyle Pernock Keller Williams Elite

    800 County St Unit 3, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /2

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    15 Sunset Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,574

    Last Listing Agent Michele Monteiro Keller Williams Elite

    15 Sunset Dr, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /27

      Est $455,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Shores St Unit A, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      141 Shores St Unit A, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Vieira Atlas Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home