525

Recently Sold Homes in 02780

Section Image
  • /40

    $805,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    193 Winthrop St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,229

    Last Listing Agent Janice Wright RE/MAX Platinum

    193 Winthrop St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /37

    $469,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    215 High St Unit 19, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gallagher Deborah Gallagher Realty

    215 High St Unit 19, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /30

    $477,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    80 Washburn St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,395

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Matos RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    80 Washburn St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /38

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    171 Duffy Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,022

    Last Listing Agent Jayson LaPlante Milestone Realty, Inc.

    171 Duffy Dr, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /22

    $677,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2 5th Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,932

    Last Listing Agent Adelino Vicente Vicente Realty, LLC

    2 5th Ave, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /27

    $777,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    128 Whittenton St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,114

    Last Listing Agent The Vici Group Shore Real Estate LLC

    128 Whittenton St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /9

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    37 James St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,593

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Hebert KAM Realty

    37 James St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /39

    $585,250

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    222 Harris St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,766

    Last Listing Agent Janet Baglio Conway - Mansfield

    222 Harris St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /24

    $745,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    12 Beacon St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,433

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Emond Lion Gate Real Estate, Inc.

    12 Beacon St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /24

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    112 Chris Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,635

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gagnon Real Broker MA, LLC

    112 Chris Dr, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /42

    $660,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    11 Wilbur St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,557

    Last Listing Agent Brian Balestracci Milestone Realty, Inc.

    11 Wilbur St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /32

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    261 Weir St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,261

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Adams LAER Realty Partners

    261 Weir St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /40

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    72 Wales St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,707

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Sousa RE/MAX Vantage

    72 Wales St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /33

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    25 Johnson St Unit A, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lenia Driscoll Brownstone Realty Group

    25 Johnson St Unit A, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /6

    $808,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9 Bradford St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Andrews Century 21 Realty Network

    9 Bradford St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /23

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    9 Bliss St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,183

    Last Listing Agent Lenia Driscoll Brownstone Realty Group

    9 Bliss St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /22

    $855,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    68 Oak St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,977

    Last Listing Agent Adele O'Connor ELITE Property Group LLC

    68 Oak St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /15

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3 4th Ave Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jiva Segaran Realty World

    3 4th Ave Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /34

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    79 Field St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,712

    Last Listing Agent Alysa O'hara Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    79 Field St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /38

    $535,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    358 Washington St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,209

    Last Listing Agent Arjun Kunwar eXp Realty

    358 Washington St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /33

    $293,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    170 Highland St Unit 115, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,175

    Last Listing Agent Austin Miglin Realty Negotiations, LLC

    170 Highland St Unit 115, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /42

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    28 Linden St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,437

    Last Listing Agent Christina Martinez Real Broker MA, LLC

    28 Linden St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /28

    $387,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    125 Highland St Unit 103, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,327

    Last Listing Agent Paula Rheaume The Real Estate Collaborative

    125 Highland St Unit 103, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    99 Tremont St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,080

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Cullati The Firm

    99 Tremont St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /17

    $518,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    93 Country Way, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,107

    Last Listing Agent Jon Lawless Vault Properties

    93 Country Way, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /33

    $493,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    203 High St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,852

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Carey Dream Realty

    203 High St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /41

    $624,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1870 Bay St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,355

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Souza Keller Williams South Watuppa

    1870 Bay St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /42

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    22 Arbor Way, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,473

    Last Listing Agent Debby Boiros Kelly Lewis Realty

    22 Arbor Way, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /27

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    52 Adams St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,333

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Weigold Keller Williams Elite

    52 Adams St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /23

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    58 Ashland St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,600

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth

    58 Ashland St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /23

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    19 Stanley Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,849

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballow Ballow and Hutchinson Realty Group, Inc.

    19 Stanley Ave, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /27

    $383,600

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    685 Bay St Unit 18, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,662

    Last Listing Agent Colleen & Company Team Keller Williams Realty

    685 Bay St Unit 18, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /14

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    46 Harrison St Unit 5, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lenia Driscoll Brownstone Realty Group

    46 Harrison St Unit 5, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /32

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    37 Winter St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,398

    Last Listing Agent Cidado Associates Keller Williams Realty

    37 Winter St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /37

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    79 Fremont St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,134

    Last Listing Agent The Perry Team HomeSmart First Class Realty

    79 Fremont St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /31

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    195 Pratt St Unit A, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,916

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ramsey Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    195 Pratt St Unit A, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /35

    $624,420

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    20 Shore Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,552

    Last Listing Agent Milton Morris Morris Real Estate

    20 Shore Dr, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /24

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    800 County St Unit 3-24, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,910

    Last Listing Agent Nogueira Realty Team RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    800 County St Unit 3-24, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /27

    $236,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    173 Highland St Unit 201, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,096

    Last Listing Agent Jayson LaPlante Milestone Realty, Inc.

    173 Highland St Unit 201, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    154 Appaloosa Way, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,073

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Porter KP Realty

    154 Appaloosa Way, Taunton, MA 02780

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home