21,952

Taunton, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $524,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    168 Broadway, Taunton, MA 02780

    Welcome to this newly renovated home, this single-family residence presents an attractive opportunity to own a piece of New England charm in great condition. The kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's dream, featuring New shaker cabinets and quartz countertops that provide a sophisticated workspace, while the backsplash adds a touch of modern elegance; the kitchen bar and kitchen peninsula create an

    David Thompson Stuart St James, Inc.

    168 Broadway, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /10

    $2,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    42 Clinton St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    Property is in a quiet neighborhood close to parks, shopping and commuter rail.

    42 Clinton St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /6

    $229,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1181 Cohannet St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Richardson Realty Executives Metro South

    1181 Cohannet St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Holly Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      50 Holly Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Fraielli Bristol South Inc.

  • /33

    $220,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 569 Sq Ft

    450 Somerset Ave Unit 1-4, Taunton, MA 02780

    This sun filled, one bedroom condominium presents an inviting home experience, ready for immediate occupancy. The heart of this residence, the kitchen, offers a thoughtfully designed space featuring a stylish backsplash and a practical kitchen peninsula, providing both aesthetic appeal and functional convenience for home cooked meals. An open floor plan defines the main living area, creating an

    Marianella Perry Coastal Realty

    450 Somerset Ave Unit 1-4, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    26 Kilton St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    3-bedroom apartment on the 2nd floor of a beautiful 3-family home. Brand new countertops and appliances Lovely refinished hardwood floors throughout. Large bathroom with tub/shower with new vanity. Laundry facilities in the basement. Storage is available. 1 off-street parking space. There is also a large yard—plenty of street parking. Close to transportation, colleges, restaurants, schools, and

    Audrey Evans Generations Realty Group

    26 Kilton St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /13

    $197,400 Sold May 22, 2025

    1 Karena Dr Unit 22, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,514

    Last Listing Agent Marie Cashman eXp Realty

    1 Karena Dr Unit 22, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Godfrey St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      42 Godfrey St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $331/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wojtowicz RE/MAX

  • /39

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    322 Dighton Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

    Well cared for Ranch with room for the whole family located on almost 2 acres. Beautiful setting with attached 1 car garage, fruit trees and garden abutting conservation land for plenty of privacy. Three bedrooms, 2 full baths, gleaming hardwood floors and eat in kitchen. Completely finished walk out lower level is perfect for In-Law or extended family with full bath, laundry, family room and

    Sally Egan Conway - Bridgewater

    322 Dighton Ave, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /25

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    396 Washington St Unit Rear, Taunton, MA 02780

    Single family, basement with washer and dryer. 1st floor- kitchen, full bathroom, 1 bedroom, living room. 2nd floor, 1 bedroom and 1/2 bathroom.

    396 Washington St Unit Rear, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    144 Hart St Unit 27, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,249

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hamilton Keller Williams Realty

    144 Hart St Unit 27, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /36

      Est $634,582 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Woodbine St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      33 Woodbine St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marina Korenblyum Redfin Corp.

  • /38

    $329,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    1606 Carriage Ln Unit 1606, Taunton, MA 02780

    Welcome to easy living at The Farms at Indian Pond in Taunton! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Thoughtfully updated, the home features a stunning new kitchen with modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and luxury vinyl flooring—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The spacious layout includes a bright and

    Carol Hewett Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    1606 Carriage Ln Unit 1606, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /18

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    18 Meadow St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment available at 18 Meadow Street in Taunton. This unit features hardwood floors throughout, a bright living area, and a functional layout with plenty of natural light. The apartment has been updated, including a kitchen with a brand new stove and refrigerator and an updated bathroom. Conveniently located near downtown Taunton, offering easy access to local

    Maria Giovanni Real Broker MA, LLC

    18 Meadow St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /42

    $830,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    600 Crane Ave S, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,159

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    600 Crane Ave S, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Patriot Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5 Patriot Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Haynes Simplify Home Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $275,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft

    31 Church Green Unit 102, Taunton, MA 02780

    Downtown living done right! This stylishly updated 1-bed condo offers street-level access and unbeatable convenience just steps to Taunton’s shops, dining, entertainment, and commuter rail to Boston. Bright, open living space features custom built-ins, a floor-to-ceiling stone electric fireplace, updated flooring, wainscoting, and a slider to your own private covered patio. Sleek kitchen with

    Donna Molet Keller Williams Realty North Central

    31 Church Green Unit 102, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /10

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    123 Whittenton St, Taunton, MA 02780

    FOR RENT: Spacious 4-Bedroom Apartment in Taunton! Looking for your next home? This beautiful 4-bedroom apartment in Taunton offers plenty of space, comfort, and convenience! Perfect for families.Features:• 4 spacious bedrooms• Bright and open living space• Full kitchen• Convenient location near shops, schools, and transportation• Move-in readyLocated

    123 Whittenton St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /24

    $565,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    805 Burt St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,646

    Last Listing Agent Marie Negus RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    805 Burt St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Tremont St Unit 145, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      193 Tremont St Unit 145, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Balestracci Milestone Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $549,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    810 Glebe St, Taunton, MA 02780

    BEST AND FINAL OFFERS DUE TUESDAY AT NOON! Absolutely STUNNINGLY maintained, single level living for the ultimate hobbyist! Enter the stone wall lined, manicured grounds (with an irrigation system supporting the greenest of grass!), and you are among pure serenity and recreational privacy. A 3 stall barn/garage with a HUGE loft welcomes your car storage, tools, hobbies, even living area expansion

    Julie Etter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

    810 Glebe St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /8

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    32 Newcomb Place Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    Come see this great apartment with 3 good size bedrooms, with lots of closet space. Hardwood flooring throughout, updated eat in kitchen. Shared deck with off street parking.

    Mary Smith Financial Group Realty

    32 Newcomb Place Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /41

    $495,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    39 Chandler Ave Unit B, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Pernock Keller Williams Elite

    39 Chandler Ave Unit B, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Longmeadow Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 11 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 6,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      54 Longmeadow Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,487,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Medis RE/MAX

  • /42

    $549,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    145 Shag Bark Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

    OFFER DEADLINE MONDAY AT NOON!!! Welcome Home to this beautifully well maintained and recently updated split entry home. This move in ready home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths with just under 1300 sq feet of living pace. The inviting interior offers a functional layout with generous living area, Brand-new Kitchen with quartz countertops, new vinyl plank flooring, finished basement

    Nelson Matos RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    145 Shag Bark Rd, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /25

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Brand New Townhouse-Style Living with Modern Finishes

    25 Johnson St, Taunton, MA 02780

    Be the first to live in this brand new construction townhouse-style unit at 25 Johnson St, Unit A in Taunton. Featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout and a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, this home offers both style and comfort. Enjoy modern living with a spacious layout designed for convenience and everyday ease.Utilities not included. No pets

    25 Johnson St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /40

    $487,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    36 Maynard Unit A, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Malo Wood Real Estate, Inc

    36 Maynard Unit A, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Tremont St Unit 121, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      193 Tremont St Unit 121, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Elderkin Keller Williams South Watuppa

  • /38

    $224,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 569 Sq Ft

    450 Somerset Ave Unit 2-9, Taunton, MA 02780

    This wonderful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the lovely Somerset Gardens is move in ready! Owner purchased, painted and upgraded all the flooring less than 6 years ago. The open floor plan makes for a very bright and spacious living area. The slider to the balcony off the living room lets in so much natural light and the outdoor space is perfect for enjoying a warm day. The kitchen with its

    Nancy Santos Century 21 Realty Network

    450 Somerset Ave Unit 2-9, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /12

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    579 Bay St Unit 1R, Taunton, MA 02780

    Discover your ideal home! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, first floor apartment in Taunton is ready for immediate occupancy. Step into a spacious layout bathed in natural light, featuring a brand new modern eat-in kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances. The open concept living area is enhanced with stylish recessed lighting, complementing the contemporary remodeled bathroom complete

    Aimee Amri Century 21 North East Homes

    579 Bay St Unit 1R, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /9

    $175,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    148 Lakeview Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,518

    Last Listing Agent Andy Saviolakis RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    148 Lakeview Ave, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Lothrop St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      309 Lothrop St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Coy Fabroski Realty Group

  • /17

    $514,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    35 Pinecrest Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

    Tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac, this inviting ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, & convenience. Set on over half an acre, the property boasts a spacious lot with a long, oversized driveway, ideal for multiple vehicles, guests, or recreational use. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood flooring flowing through the main living spaces, complemented by updated

    Robert Chestnut Keller Williams Realty

    35 Pinecrest Dr, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /9

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    161 Van Buren St Unit 1, Taunton, MA 02780

    Available May 1Spring into your new place this season!This amazing first floor unit features two large bedrooms | eat kitchen with extra new cabinet storage | spacious living room | sunny three season porch | Enjoy relaxing days nights on porch and spacious shared yard | convenient coin up in basement plus one parking spot per unit | located near major highways, shops and restaurants!

    161 Van Buren St Unit 1, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    382 Winthrop St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,883

    Last Listing Agent Jayson LaPlante Milestone Realty, Inc.

    382 Winthrop St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Southway, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      9 Southway, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Bock Bock Real Estate

  • /28

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft

    215 Longmeadow Rd Unit 603, Taunton, MA 02780

    Welcome to 215 Longmeadow Rd, Taunton—a well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering comfortable, low-maintenance living. This bright and inviting unit features a functional layout with spacious living areas and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom includes a full bath, providing added privacy and convenience. A second bedroom and full bath offer flexibility for guests, a home office,

    Nicole Rego LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    215 Longmeadow Rd Unit 603, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /10

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    34 Garfield St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    Features include: Two bedrooms with ample closet space Bright and open living area, Full kitchen with plenty of cabinet storage,Clean and well-kept bathroom, Convenient access to nearby shops, restaurants, and public transportation, Laundry mat located nearby for convenience This townhouse style offers a great opportunity to live in a desirable area with easy access to everyday amenities. Serious

    Lucia Andrade Vicente Realty, LLC

    34 Garfield St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    23 Johnson St Unit B, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lenia Driscoll Brownstone Realty Group

    23 Johnson St Unit B, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Northway, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9 Northway, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Brouillette RE/MAX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home