21,952

Taunton, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    172 Dean St Unit 15, Taunton, MA 02780

    This Beautiful and well maintained 3 Level townhouse is nestled near the Taunton/Raynham line at Dean Commons Condominium. It offers easy access to Routes 44, 24, 495 and the commuter rail. The first floor level offers an open floor plan which includes the living room/dining room and kitchen. The unit consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and a gas heating system with central ac.

    FAUSTO PINA Centurion Realty Group, LLC

    172 Dean St Unit 15, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /10

    $2,100 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    9 Lanes Ave Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    Property Id: 1631462This charming two-bedroom, one-bathroom unit is located in a desirable, family-friendly area of Taunton, situated on a quiet dead-end street, making it a safe environment for kids to play. The home features a spacious yard, perfect for outdoor activities and relaxation. Conveniently close to local markets and shops, this property offers both comfort and accessibility,

    (774) 504-5548

    9 Lanes Ave Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /32

    $379,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    925 Crane Ave S Unit G3, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,641

    Last Listing Agent Abigail MacLeod RE/MAX Legacy

    925 Crane Ave S Unit G3, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Dora Dr Unit A, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      13 Dora Dr Unit A, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lenia Driscoll Brownstone Realty Group

  • /22

    $529,900 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    7 Warren St, Taunton, MA 02780

    Welcome to this charming home where 1,323 sq.ft. of living space meets thoughtful versatility. This newly listed property features 3-4 bedrooms that can easily transform into a dining area, extra living space or an additional bedroom ~ whatever suits your needs. The sunny eat-in kitchen anchors daily life with warmth and functionality. Below, the basement boast high ceilings, offering real

    Gina Zaccaro Precision Home Realty LLC

    7 Warren St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /12

    $2,350 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    62 E Water St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    Property Id: 24177923-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor apartment located in the desirable Weir Village on E. Water Street. This well-maintained unit offers a comfortable layout with a bright living space and a modern kitchen featuring all stainless steel appliances.Enjoy a prime location just steps from Patriots Park and the splash pad, perfect for outdoor relaxation and family time.

    (508) 980-5317

    62 E Water St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /31

    $560,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8 N Walker St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,323

    Last Listing Agent Kate Lanagan MacGregor Bold Real Estate Inc.

    8 N Walker St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Tremont St Unit 147, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      193 Tremont St Unit 147, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Driscoll Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    25 Andrew Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

    Welcome Home To 25 Andrew Ave! This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch offers comfort, space, and incredible indoor-outdoor living, complete with an oversized 30x18 one-car garage. The backyard is your private summer retreat featuring an in-ground swimming pool, cabana pool house, a large trex deck with Sunsetter awning leading to stone paver patio—perfect for entertaining and upcoming BBQs! Inside,

    Daniel Gouveia Keller Williams Realty

    25 Andrew Ave, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /10

    $2,250 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    62 E Water St Unit 1, Taunton, MA 02780

    Property Id: 2497329Beautifully Renovated 2-Bedroom Apartment in Weir Village Great Location!Fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located on E Water Street in the heart of Weir Village. The apartment is freshly painted throughout with new vinyl flooring, modern lighting, and updated finishes. The kitchen and bathroom are both stylish and fully renovated with contemporary

    (508) 882-6899

    62 E Water St Unit 1, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /32

    $550,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    508 Crane Ave S, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,575

    Last Listing Agent Janet Baglio Conway - Mansfield

    508 Crane Ave S, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Dean St Unit 302, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      44 Dean St Unit 302, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Amaral Amaral & Associates RE

  • /8

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    321 Winthrop St Unit 103, Taunton, MA 02780

    Experience luxury living starting at $499,900.00 these homes offer exceptional value in today's market. Low HOA fee!!! Thoughtfully designed with a modern, open concept layout. 3 spacious bedrooms 2.5 baths 1 car garage .Don't miss out to own one of these stunning residences.

    Wendy Babbitt B Conway Realty LLC

    321 Winthrop St Unit 103, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /8

    $1,100 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    152 Broadway Unit 1, Taunton, MA 02780

    Property Id: 2277744Room for Rent - Taunton, MA (152 Broadway) Looking for 2 roommates to share a 3 bed / 1 bath apartment. I’m a female Dental Hygienist, clean and quiet. - $1100/month total - all utilities included - 6 months - 1 year lease - Near downtown Taunton, Morton Hospital, Bristol CC, I-495 No smoking. No drugs. Message me if interested. Text me:

    (774) 504-2521

    152 Broadway Unit 1, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /21

    $420,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    59 Liberty St, East Taunton, MA 02718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,354

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Roscoe The Nest Real Estate Agency, LLC

    59 Liberty St, East Taunton, MA 02718
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Dean St Unit A, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      162 Dean St Unit A, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Martin Rich Real Estate

  • /35

    $450,000 Open Sat 1PM - 2:30PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    16 Clifton St Unit F, Taunton, MA 02780

    Beautiful Townhouse located in a very quiet area adjacent to tranquil woods with a winding river view. Townhouse offers an Open Concept on the main area, 2 Large bedrooms, 2 Full baths, a 1⁄2 bath and a loft area that is perfect for an at home office or play area! You will find hardwood floors throughout, including Tile in baths. Sit on your back deck areas (2) and watch the deer. Town water &

    Kelly Lewis Kelly Lewis Realty

    16 Clifton St Unit F, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /14

    $2,250 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    0 Dean St, Taunton, MA 02780

    Property Id: 1623920Stunning Dutch Colonial 2-Bed with Home Office for Rent. Hardwood Floors, CT Tile, Carpeting, Mud Room, W/D Hook up in Basement, Sunroom, Enclosed French Door Foyer leading to Covered Porch, New Windows, and Appliances. Back & Side Patio. Fully Insulated Home with Desirable Steam Heat! Close to major Routes & Amenities, but Situated on Quiet Dead End Street!!

    (774) 504-2397

    0 Dean St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /25

    $420,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    27 Monroe St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,577

    Last Listing Agent Lenia Driscoll Brownstone Realty Group

    27 Monroe St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Hodges Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      20 Hodges Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $772,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Vacca Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.

  • /22

    $204,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 586 Sq Ft

    3 Karena Dr Unit 4-21, Taunton, MA 02780

    BOM due to buyers financing. Welcome to this bright, updated 1-bedroom condo in a prime Taunton location! This turnkey unit features an open-concept layout with a spacious living and dining area, leading to a stunning new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash. The generously sized bedroom offers ample closet space, while the updated bath

    Kyle Pernock Keller Williams Elite

    3 Karena Dr Unit 4-21, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /15

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    37 Wilbur St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    Enjoy an updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located on a quiet road in Taunton. The kitchen has granite countertops, shaker-style cabinets, and all the necessary stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. The bathroom features a modern subway-tiled shower and a new vanity. Bright and airy living room with a nice modern feel, and the bedrooms are a good size,

    Bruce Bradford Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    37 Wilbur St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /27

    $1,500,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    20 River Pines Ct Unit 105, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Edwards Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street

    20 River Pines Ct Unit 105, Edwards, CO 81632
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Dickinson Dr Unit B4, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      15 Dickinson Dr Unit B4, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Pessanha eXp Realty

  • /39

    $535,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    11 Duffy Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming raised ranch. The main level boasts a sun-drenched floor plan featuring a modern kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances and premium LVP flooring. Transition seamlessly from indoor dining to outdoor relaxing on your spacious rear deck overlooking an expansive, private backyard with an above-ground pool. The

    Derouen Levinson Group Keller Williams Realty

    11 Duffy Dr, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /19

    $2,300 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    39 Union St, Taunton, MA 02780

    This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing. Welcome to 39 Union Street, Taunton, MA, a charming rental property offering a blend of modern amenities and classic appeal. This third-floor unit features a spacious living area with hardwood floors and ample natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere. The open-concept kitchen is equipped with sleek

    39 Union St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /20

    $479,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18 Phyllis Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,412

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gouveia Keller Williams Realty

    18 Phyllis Rd, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Mayflower Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      58 Mayflower Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lewis Kelly Lewis Realty

  • /25

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    96 Old Colony Ave Unit 364, East Taunton, MA 02718

    Own Your Dream Home with Zero Money Down! Unlock the door to your future with an exclusive offer: Purchase this home and receive $2,999 back in closing costs credits OR $1,682 per month at an exceptional financing rate of 5.39% APR with ZERO down payment available for those who qualify. Your Private Oasis Awaits Enjoy easy living in this beautifully refreshed home featuring a cozy sunroom with

    Rachel Sanville Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, The Nathan Clark Team

    96 Old Colony Ave Unit 364, East Taunton, MA 02718
  • /7

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    631 Somerset Ave Unit 3, Taunton, MA 02780

    This renovated 3rd floor apartment offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience. With a ton of natural lighting and a cozy atmosphere that will make you feel right at home. Conveniently located near near shopping centers, restaurants, and public transportation, this apartment is ideal for those looking for easy access to all that Taunton has to offer.

    Nicolette Fontes Nicolette Fontes

    631 Somerset Ave Unit 3, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /9

    $440,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    170 Hart St Unit E, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Andrade RE/MAX Vantage

    170 Hart St Unit E, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /28

      Est $570,875 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Bay St Unit 700, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      700 Bay St Unit 700, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Shea Amaral & Associates RE

  • /38

    $589,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    1187 S Precinct St, East Taunton, MA 02718

    Welcome to this charming four-bedroom Cape nestled in a desirable East Taunton neighborhood. Offering four spacious bedrooms, this home features a beautifully renovated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant natural light. Enjoy the convenience of an updated bathroom, central air conditioning, and major improvements including a young roof and a newer septic

    Patty Bain REMAX Revolution

    1187 S Precinct St, East Taunton, MA 02718
  • /11

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    32 John St Unit John Street Home, Taunton, MA 02780

    Welcome to 32 John Street, a well-maintained and spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and modern living. This newer unit features a bright and open layout with generous living space, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.The home includes a functional kitchen, ample storage, and well-sized bedrooms, along with the convenience of a half bath for guests.

    32 John St Unit John Street Home, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /10

    $865,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1472 Somerset Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,374

    Last Listing Agent Ademar Mendes Fortune Signature Properties LLC

    1472 Somerset Ave, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /41

      Est $886,412 Not Listed For Sale

      59 N Walker St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      59 N Walker St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andre Malcolm Andrade Associates Real Estate, Inc.

  • /15

    $229,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 571 Sq Ft

    450 Somerset Ave Unit 1-8, Taunton, MA 02780

    Beautiful 1-bedroom, 1 bath condo in a well-maintained complex featuring newer balconies, young 2017 roof, and coin-op laundry in each building. Located in Taunton's Somerset Gardens, this 2nd floor corner unit boasts ample natural sunlight, multiple closets for storage, and a 2018 water heater. Convenient all-in-one central heat/air conditioning has just been serviced and given a clean bill of

    Karen Afonso Keller Williams Elite

    450 Somerset Ave Unit 1-8, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    9 Bradford St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780

    Bright and well-maintained 1-bedroom unit available. Features include a spacious bedroom, full bathroom, living area, and kitchen. Located in a quiet, convenient neighborhood close to shops and public transportation.

    Traci Almeida Hartford Homes Realty LLC

    9 Bradford St Unit 2, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /35

    $467,700 Sold May 23, 2025

    68 Jonathan Way, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,467

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Perry HomeSmart First Class Realty

    68 Jonathan Way, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /41

      Est $529,956 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Kilmer Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      96 Kilmer Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home