9,891

Homes in ZIP Code 76574

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $975,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft

    400 Co Rd 483, Taylor, TX 76574

    Welcome to 400 County Road 483 in Taylor, Texas – a 10-acre country retreat where modern comfort meets endless opportunity. This beautiful 3,233 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an inviting open floor plan perfect for everyday living or entertaining. High ceilings with natural bead board detail, oversized windows, and solid-surface flooring create a bright and elegant

    Kim Burke Christie's International Real Estate LS

    400 Co Rd 483, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /29

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    908 Gilmore St, Taylor, TX 76574

    Adorable vintage, ranch style home on shady, tree lined Gilmore St. Hardwood floors throughout and built-in bookshelves line the wall of one of two living areas with large front windows. Enjoy a large secondary living area. It could be a great office or playroom. Galley style, cozy kitchen with retro pink tile! All appliances are provided, including washer and dryer! Large, fully fenced yard with

    Melissa Jones Tierra Grande Realty, LLC

    908 Gilmore St, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /37

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    507 Sams St, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,321

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Hill Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

    507 Sams St, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 1301 Southwood Hills Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $446,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Southwood Hills Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1301 Southwood Hills Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Roberto Realty Texas LLC

  • /23

    $200,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $98,039 per Acre

    3402 County Road 405, Taylor, TX 76574

    Eight beautiful, level residential lots available, each offering over 2 acres of prime, rich blackland soil. These tracts provide a perfect blend of country charm and city convenience, located just five minutes from the new Samsung plant and other major employers. Each lot includes water tap access (Manville Water in Coupland) and electricity on the property, making it easy to build your dream

    Freddy Nunnery Coldwell Banker Realty

    3402 County Road 405, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /23

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    206 Oscar St, Taylor, TX 76574

    Welcome to 206 Oscar St in Taylor, TX! A spacious home with 4 bedrooms, 1.5 bath and additional bonus room that offers flexibility of use. The home features a comfortable layout with generous living space and well-sized bedrooms, creating a functional and inviting environment. Outside, the fully fenced yard provides ample room for privacy, outdoor enjoyment, and entertaining. Conveniently located

    Pamela Pfeil eXp Realty, LLC

    206 Oscar St, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 117 Break Ave, Taylor, TX 76574

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    117 Break Ave, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,977

    Last Listing Agent Greg Young ERA Experts

    117 Break Ave, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2203 Heights Blvd, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $271,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Heights Blvd, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2203 Heights Blvd, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kovar RE/MAX

  • /9

    $110,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    200 Tigerlily Way, Thrall, TX 76578

    Welcome to The Cove, in Thrall TX! Discover the perfect blend of serenity and convenience with these exquisite single acre lots. This exclusive 11 lot, bring-your-own-builder subdivision in the heart of rural Williamson County features, water as well as underground utilities available at each lot. Nestled in the heart of Thrall, Texas and within desirable Thrall ISD, The Cove offers a unique

    Julie Downs Tierra Grande Realty

    200 Tigerlily Way, Thrall, TX 76578
  • /26

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    117 Nathaniel Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    Beautiful new build in Taylor, TX! This one-story gem features an open-concept layout, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, and ceiling fans in the living room and primary bedroom. The spacious primary suite includes a double vanity, walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. Enjoy carpeting in all bedrooms, a HUGE fenced backyard, and a two-car attached garage with door opener. The owner will

    Maria Padilla 1836 Realty & Property Mgmt

    117 Nathaniel Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /2

    $277,490 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    508 McFadin Way, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Castlewood South

    508 McFadin Way, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 1411 Gilmore St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $265,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Gilmore St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1411 Gilmore St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Downs Tierra Grande Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $549,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    820 County Road 454, Taylor, TX 76574

    Prime 11.41 acre wooded retreat set well back from the road-home is not visible from the street, located in thecountryside in Coupland, this charming property offers the space, privacy, and quiet that make country living soappealing, while still being just a short drive from modern conveniences, including the Taylor Samsung facility andData Center. A picturesque gravel drive leads to

    Kelly Koenning Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

    820 County Road 454, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /13

    $1,820 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    125 Blazilmar Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    Beautiful like-new 2025-built one-story home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in Taylor. Bright open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming space for everyday living, family dinners, and gathering with friends. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a functional layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Step

    Xiao Chen eXp Realty, LLC

    125 Blazilmar Ln, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 1705 Old Thorndale Rd, Taylor, TX 76574

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1705 Old Thorndale Rd, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,254

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Schneider RE/MAX Associates Group

    1705 Old Thorndale Rd, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 1401 Kent St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $202,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Kent St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1401 Kent St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dale Realty Texas LLC

  • /5

    $6,935,000

    • Land
    • 69.35 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    2711 County Road 406, Taylor, TX 76574

    Ideally located property outside Taylor city limits and ETJ but near the new Samsung development site. Frontage on two paved county roads contribute to about a half mile of options for ingress and egress to this agriculture tax exempt property. Improvements include, community water, a brick home built on concrete piers with steel I-beams having about 3,150 sf under roof, and barn with about

    Jimmy Broker Land Investex LLC

    2711 County Road 406, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /21

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    140 Mullen Way, Taylor, TX 76574

    Be the first to occupy this Pluto Plan by Starlight Homes. This 2-story home offers 3 living areas (flex, family, and loft), 4 bedrooms, and 3 full baths. A bedroom and full bath off the foyer is ideal for guests or a home office. The kitchen features: center island/breakfast bar, white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and

    Tomas Natal Jr REALTY CAPITAL CITY

    140 Mullen Way, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /2

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    611 Maple St, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,834

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Adams Fathom Realty LLC

    611 Maple St, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 1407 Wallace St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $296,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Wallace St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1407 Wallace St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Denbow Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /8

    $599,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32.58 Acres
    • $18,386 per Acre

    2050 County Road 453 Prairie, Taylor, TX 76574

    Active hay production on fertile Blackland Prairie soil makes this Taylor property an excellent opportunity for farmers, ranchers, or those looking to establish a homestead. Tucked away in the peaceful countryside of eastern Williamson County, this unrestricted acreage offers the freedom to farm, raise livestock, or build the home of your choice, whether large, small, or even a modern container

    Timberly Abell eXp Realty Land & Ranch

    2050 County Road 453 Prairie, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /22

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    412 Booth St Unit A, Taylor, TX 76574

    If you've been craving a little breathing room without sacrificing convenience, 412 Booth St. might be exactly what you've been looking for. This 2-bed, 2-bath duplex in Taylor sits on a corner lot with a covered front porch, a dedicated carport, and a neighborhood that feels unhurried and neighborly. Commuting to Samsung? You're minutes away. Want to grab dinner downtown or hop on the highway

    Crystal Barone Keller Williams Realty

    412 Booth St Unit A, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 304 Branchwood Path, Taylor, TX 76574

    $296,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    304 Branchwood Path, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,520

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    304 Branchwood Path, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 1409 Wallace St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $174,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Wallace St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1409 Wallace St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Schneider RE/MAX

  • /10

    $13,624,314

    • Land
    • 146.5 Acres
    • $92,999 per Acre

    901 County Road 398, Taylor, TX 76574

    Fantastic opportunity to own 146.498 acres of land in Taylor's ETJ. This prime location offers close proximity to major roadways, downtown Taylor, the local airport, and the Samsung hub. Electric and water utilities are on the property or nearby. Wastewater line is being proposed to serve the area. No zoning in place.

    Kristofer Kasper Compass Ranch and Land

    901 County Road 398, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 137 Blazilmar Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    $340,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    137 Blazilmar Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    137 Blazilmar Ln, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2004 Kent St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $361,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Kent St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2004 Kent St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Hepp Coldwell Banker Apex

  • /10

    $23,719,500

    • Land
    • 158.14 Acres
    • $149,991 per Acre

    4669 Fm973, Taylor, TX 76574

    DESCRIPTION:Located just minutes outside of the city limits of Taylor, Texas the 158.14+/- acre, Taylor Farms, sits approximately 2.8 miles South of the Samsung Semiconductor Plant. In an area experiencing tremendous growth, this property is a prime candidate for single family residential, commercial or mixed- use development. The 158.14 acre tract offers dual frontage on both FM 973 and FM

    West Ranches West & Swope Ranches

    4669 Fm973, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 804 Howard St, Taylor, TX 76574

    $578,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    804 Howard St, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,911

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Cousins Bramlett Partners

    804 Howard St, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 3101 Zachary Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $257,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Zachary Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3101 Zachary Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kovar RE/MAX

  • /15

    $649,950

    • Land
    • 25.55 Acres
    • $25,438 per Acre

    Tbd Fm 112, Thrall, TX 76578

    An unrestricted multi-use property with approximately 425 of frontage on FM 112, just 7.5 miles from downtown Taylor and 10.5 miles from Samsung. Come make this place your own and build your dream home or make it your office and yard for your commercial business. The possibilities are endless with this conveniently located tract. LocationTBD FM 112 Thrall, TX 765787.5 miles to

    John Melnar Grand Land Company

    Tbd Fm 112, Thrall, TX 76578
  • /13

    $377,865 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    515 Clearlake Dr, Hutto, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 406 Days On Market

    CastleRock Communities Brooklands

    515 Clearlake Dr, Hutto, TX 76574
    • 2903 Zachary Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $256,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      2903 Zachary Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2903 Zachary Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kovar RE/MAX

  • /22

    $308,740

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    408 Wedemeyer St, Taylor, TX 76574

    Enter the home from the front porch into a welcoming foyer, where two bedrooms are located at the front of the home and share a full bath. As you continue down the hall, you’ll pass the laundry room, a coat closet, and access to the two-car garage. The home then opens into the kitchen, dining area, and family room, creating a spacious and inviting main living space. A patio is located just off

    Starlight Homes Builder
    408 Wedemeyer St, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 1806 Carey Ave, Taylor, TX 76574

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1806 Carey Ave, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,921

    Last Listing Agent Erica Henderson RE/MAX Associates Group

    1806 Carey Ave, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2908 Don Hill Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $298,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      2908 Don Hill Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2908 Don Hill Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kovar RE/MAX

  • /31

    $334,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    112 Cherry Blossom Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    The Jasper floor plan offers a thoughtfully designed two-story layout, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for both relaxation and functionality. On the first floor, you’ll find a generous owner's suite complete with a spacious walk-in closet and an elegant private bathroom, creating a secluded retreat. The great room, which seamlessly flows into the dining room and

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    112 Cherry Blossom Ln, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /12

    $424,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    205 Caraway Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,803

    DRB Homes Spring Creek

    205 Caraway Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 3004 Don Hill Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $287,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      3004 Don Hill Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3004 Don Hill Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Lulay JBGoodwin REALTORS WC

  • 109 Buttercup Rd Unit 38492492, Taylor, TX 76574

    $322,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    Pluto Plan at Castlewood South, Taylor, TX 76574

    From the covered porch, you enter into the foyer where a flex room and a bedroom with a full bath greet you at the front of the home. As you move further in, you’ll pass the staircase leading to the second floor before arriving at the open kitchen, family room, and dining area. A patio extends off the dining space, and the two-car garage is accessible from the family room. Upstairs, a spacious

    Starlight Homes Builder
    109 Buttercup Rd Unit 38492492, Taylor, TX 76574

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home