129

Homes for Sale in 37879

Section Image
  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 4.24 Acres
    • $21,226 per Acre

    0 Lot 79 & 80 Marina Landing Rd Unit 1336942, Tazewell, TN 37879

    ( UNRESTRICTED LOTS) Lots: 74, 75, 76, 79-80, 101-102, 105-106-107 at Lake Norris Landing. Water, electricity, sewer, fiberoptic connections and ready for your dream vacation home retreat. Welcome to Norris Lake's 800 miles of shoreline and Historical Claiborne County, home of Lincoln Memorial University, Cumberland Gap National Park, Wilderness Road State Park ('Martin's Station is an outdoor

    Larry Sharp Turn Key Realty

  • /5

    $379,800

    • Land
    • 34.76 Acres
    • $10,926 per Acre

    0 Highway 25 Hwy E Unit 1313870, Tazewell, TN 37879

    Two parcels with 34+ acres and nearly 3,000 feet of road frontage on HWY 25E! Close proximity to Norris Lake and Tazewell/New Tazewell!

    Mike Brock Realty Group

    0 Highway 25 Hwy E Unit 1313870, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /10

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 6.58 Acres
    • $13,678 per Acre

    0 Alanthus Hill Rd Unit 607494, Tazewell, TN 37879

    6.58-Acres on Powell River with 3-Acres Hay/Pasture Balance Wooded with some Good Timber, 500 ft. +/- Fronting on Powell River

    Lowell Mullins Hurley-Mullins Real Estate

    0 Alanthus Hill Rd Unit 607494, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /19

    $579,000

    $21K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $1,754,545 per Acre

    Lot 101 Sommet Ridge E, Tazewell, TN 37879

    Welcome to Tennessee Vues at Norris Lake, a premier master-planned development offering elevated homesites on one of Tennessee's most beautiful lakes. Designed for those who value both privacy and community, this exclusive neighborhood combines breathtaking water and mountain views with resort-style amenities. This development is unparalleled, graced by more than 3 miles of pristine waterfront.

    Dylan Martin Realty Executives Associates

    Lot 101 Sommet Ridge E, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /14

    $29,999

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $25,423 per Acre

    0 Jean Woods Cir Unit 1340330, Tazewell, TN 37879

    The current listing is both lots included with the sale. 13 & 14

    Tyler Elkins Alco Builders & Realty Co

    0 Jean Woods Cir Unit 1340330, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /18

    $259,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    110 Cartwright Cir, Tazewell, TN 37879

    This like new home has public water and sewer. Corner lot on short street in small development. Minutes to Norris Lake and boat docks and public lake access. Hurry for this one as it will not last long.

    Jennifer Nunn Ball Realty & Auction, Inc.

    110 Cartwright Cir, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /21

    $180,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $7,220 per Acre

    6822 Snake Hollow Rd, Sneedville, TN 37869

    25-Acres Mountain Land All Wooded, (352-Sq. Ft.) Barn Studio Open with Sleeping Loft, Covered Porch, Wood Stove, Fibernet, Well, Septic, 12x20-Storage Building. County Road Frontage, Southern Exposure, Great Hunting Area.

    Lowell Mullins Hurley-Mullins Real Estate

    6822 Snake Hollow Rd, Sneedville, TN 37869
  • /26

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 65.5 Acres
    • $5,038 per Acre

    515 Robinson Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    Welcome to 515 Robinson Road in New Tazewell--an exceptional opportunity to own 65.5 unrestricted acres in East Tennessee. This property offers the perfect blend of seclusion, accessibility, and natural beauty. 2 year-round springs run through the property, providing a beautiful natural feature and a reliable water source for wildlife. A road has already been cut all the way to the top of the

    Julie Arnold eXp Realty, LLC

    515 Robinson Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /45

    $174,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    7300 Snake Hollow Rd, Sneedville, TN 37869

    STOP! Call the listing agent to get priority access, built-in buyer savings, and exclusive programs that are only available through the Listing Agent. Our VIP Buyers get proprietary benefits, programs, and savings not available with general inquiries to other agencies. Exclusive benefits for this property are ONLY available through the Listing Team and are not provided through the generic

    Tannor Giles Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty TN

    7300 Snake Hollow Rd, Sneedville, TN 37869

Showing Results 121 - 129, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home