12,727

Homes in ZIP Code 07666

Section Image
  • 1470 Gaylord Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1470 Gaylord Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,975

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    1470 Gaylord Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • /11

    $548,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    691 River Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    Great opportunity knocks! This 4-Bedroom Cape Cod in prime Bergen County Discover the perfect blend of suburban comfort and urban convenience in this classic 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick-front Cape Cod. Situated on a tree-lined street just steps from Fairleigh Dickinson University, this home is an exceptional find for families, faculty, or savvy investors looking for a high-demand location.

    Jorge Gonzalez Keller Williams City Views Realty

    691 River Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 36 Lindbergh Blvd, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $1,110,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    36 Lindbergh Blvd, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,650

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Johnson EXP Realty, LLC

    36 Lindbergh Blvd, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • /21

    $620,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    100 Washington Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    Discover this charming one-family home, a spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath residence offered at $620,000. Featuring bright, flexible living spaces and a generous bedroom count, this home is ideal for extended living arrangements.Located in sought-after Teaneck, residents enjoy a vibrant, diverse community. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable suburban living with metropolitan convenience. Brand

    ROSSE MARY MENDEZ KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    100 Washington Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 1293 Beaumont Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1293 Beaumont Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,462

    Last Listing Agent Edward Gelley WEICHERT REALTORS - HOME CITY

    1293 Beaumont Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • /34

    $699,990

    $30K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    57 Park Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    Sales Office tel: 201-431-5025 New Construction Townhomes! Parkside Lane at Teaneck:Florida model. This open floor plan features a large kitchen/dining room, open to an outdoor deck to the rear of the home, and a large family room, all on the second floor with 10' high ceilings. A gourmet kitchen option is available. This home includes front and rear first floor entrances, nine foot first floor

    Anita Kazmierczak VRI Homes

    57 Park Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 38 Ward Plaza, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    38 Ward Plaza, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $787/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,900

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kowalski Redfin Corporation

    38 Ward Plaza, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • /42

    $965,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    507 Sagamore Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    Stunningly renovated home on one of Teaneck's most picturesque blocks! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths and 1 half baths, this property boasts an array of upgrades including elegant 5-inch wide hardwood flooring and smart home technology throughout. The kitchen is a chef's dream, with high-end Samsung smart appliances, an instant hot water system, a gas stove with air fryer capabilities & dual

    Natasha Bartolomeo Redfin Corporation

    507 Sagamore Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 37 Golf Ct, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $730,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    37 Golf Ct, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,787

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Johnson EXP Realty, LLC

    37 Golf Ct, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • /23

    $549,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1265 Longfellow Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    Welcome to this well-maintained Colonial home located in the heart of Teaneck. This charming property offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, combining classic character with thoughtful modern updates throughout. The home features a brand-new roof, newer furnace, and newer hot water heater, providing peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy year-round comfort with an energy-efficient 6-zone

    Steven Emery KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    1265 Longfellow Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 631 Martense Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    631 Martense Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,254

    Last Listing Agent Loreen Ulrich Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    631 Martense Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666
    • 773 George St, Teaneck, NJ 07666

      Est $731,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      773 George St, Teaneck, NJ 07666

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      773 George St, Teaneck, NJ 07666

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /35

    $749,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1067 Stasia St, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    True pride in ownership shines throughout this RARE 4-bedroom, 2-bath Bi-level home, thoughtfully and fully renovated from top to bottom. Tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined dead-end street, this property offers both privacy and a peaceful setting. Once inside, youâ€TMll immediately notice the expansive, fully renovated kitchen-truly the heart of the home. Featuring a stunning floating island,

    Richard Walters Vikki Healey Properties, LLC

    1067 Stasia St, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 556 Sandra Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    556 Sandra Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,403

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Day Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    556 Sandra Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • /25

    $795,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    159 Sherwood Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    This expanded brick-front Cape offers exceptional space and a prime location tucked away in a quiet neighborhood?yet close to everything. A thoughtful rear addition created an oversized primary suite and a spacious family room featuring a gas fireplace and sliders leading to a large deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard. The main level includes a formal living room, formal dining room, one

    RACHEL BUCCI EXP REALTY, LLC

    159 Sherwood Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 671 Sunset Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    671 Sunset Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,179

    Last Listing Agent Steven Finkelstein Russo Real Estate

    671 Sunset Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • /25

    $638,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1490 Champlin Square, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained Cape Cod style home, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Step inside to a bright and inviting interior featuring a functional layout filled with natural light. The updated kitchen boasts crisp white cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers a full basement with a

    Armando Pina GILD REALTY

    1490 Champlin Square, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 1161 Kensington Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1161 Kensington Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,596

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Page Keller Williams Valley Realty

    1161 Kensington Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • /9

    $389,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    30 E Maple St, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    This well maintained 2 bedroom 1.5 bath condo is located in a private, quiet and beautifully landscaped complex. Step into an open and bright living room and continue to the dining area that is conveniently close to the kitchen. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and full bath. The second bedroom is spacious and offers generous closet space. The convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer

    Elizabeth D'Ambrosio McSpirit & Beckett Real Estate

    30 E Maple St, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 331 Pleasant Place Unit E, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    331 Pleasant Place Unit E, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Ferretti Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Old Tappan

    331 Pleasant Place Unit E, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • /29

    $850,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    2 Parkside Ln, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    Sales office open Mon, Th, Fr, Sat and Sun. For apptm call 201-431-5025/ parksidesalesnj@gmail.com. New Construction, a community of 78 Townhomes.Florida model; This open floor plan features a large kitchen/dining room, open to an outdoor deck to the rear of the home, and a large family room, all on the second floor with 10' high ceilings. A gourmet kitchen option is available. This home includes

    Anita Kazmierczak VRI Homes

    2 Parkside Ln, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 209 Park Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    209 Park Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,460

    Last Listing Agent Naama Manahan Russo Real Estate

    209 Park Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • /33

    $629,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1255 Tuxedo Square, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    Nestled in the desirable northeast quadrant of Teaneck, this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers serene suburban living on a quiet street bordered by beautiful Argonne Park and located within a sought-after ?Silent Zone.? Conveniently situated near schools, parks, shopping, and major transportation routes, this property combines comfort, functionality, and location.The home

    Frank Musarra EXP REALTY, LLC

    1255 Tuxedo Square, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 32 Van Arsdale Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    32 Van Arsdale Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,204

    Last Listing Agent Joanne English Rollieson English Realty

    32 Van Arsdale Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • /22

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    917 E Lawn Dr, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    Beautifully maintained home in PRIME Country Club location! This move-in ready property features a first-floor DR, updated kitchen with double ovens, 2 sinks, ample counter space, modern finishes — perfect for cooking and entertaining. Just off the kitchen a few steps down is a spacious family room with a fireplace, creating the perfect gathering space with a warm. inviting atmosphere for

    Edyie Rosenfeld Vera & Nechama Realty

    917 E Lawn Dr, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 927 Commonwealth Dr Unit 4, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    927 Commonwealth Dr Unit 4, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,064

    Last Listing Agent Karen Septimus Vera & Nechama Realty

    927 Commonwealth Dr Unit 4, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • /25

    $500,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1485 Gaylord Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    Welcome to this classic three-bedroom, 1.5-bath Colonial nestled in a sought-after Teaneck neighborhood. This warm and inviting home features beautiful wood flooring throughout, a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the living room, and a bright sunroom perfect for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. The updated kitchen boasts SS appliances and flows into a formal dining room, great for