5,860

Teays Valley, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $542,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1004 Wethersfield Crossing, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,093

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Short Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1004 Wethersfield Crossing, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /27

      Est $448,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Oakwood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      129 Oakwood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /50

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1 Royal Oak Ct, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,971

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hoover Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    1 Royal Oak Ct, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /39

      Est $404,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Oakwood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      107 Oakwood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /24

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    104 Mulberry Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,080

    Last Listing Agent Jacki Frazier Century 21 Homes and Land

    104 Mulberry Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /25

      Est $195,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lake Chadesa Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4 Lake Chadesa Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /33

    $258,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    125 Friendship Ln, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,692

    Last Listing Agent YVETTE PETERSON Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    125 Friendship Ln, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /14

      Est $313,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Maplewood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1956
      150 Maplewood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /18

    $309,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    107 Woodstone Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,276

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE CHRISTIAN Century 21 Excellence Realty

    107 Woodstone Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /48

      Est $409,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Maplewood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1957
      156 Maplewood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market

  • /20

    $141,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    111 Heritage Place, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,343

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    111 Heritage Place, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /33

      Est $289,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Maplewood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      102 Maplewood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /37

    $502,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    149 Beechwood Estates, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,182

    Last Listing Agent Thom Pratt Fathom Realty LLC

    149 Beechwood Estates, Teays Valley, WV 25560
    • /50

      Est $408,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Maplewood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      101 Maplewood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /41

    $210,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    103 Teays Villa, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,132

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Jones Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    103 Teays Villa, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /50

      Est $347,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Hammock Oak Ct, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      96 Hammock Oak Ct, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /26

    $372,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10 Hayes Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,907

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY DOSS Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    10 Hayes Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /44

      Est $418,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Hammock Oak Ct, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      36 Hammock Oak Ct, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /43

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    118 Candlewyck Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,457

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE SPRIGLE Old Colony

    118 Candlewyck Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /30

      Est $347,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Hillsdale Cir, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      44 Hillsdale Cir, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /21

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    138 Maplewood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $429,577 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,524

    Last Listing Agent MARY ANN HARE Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    138 Maplewood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /44

      Est $296,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Hillsdale Cir, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      48 Hillsdale Cir, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /45

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    46 Williamsburg Way, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,770

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Eden Old Colony

    46 Williamsburg Way, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /44

      Est $330,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Meadow Ln, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      17 Meadow Ln, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    25 Lynn Ln, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,842

25 Lynn Ln, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /43

      Est $400,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Wethersfield Crossing, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1033 Wethersfield Crossing, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /46

    $329,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    13 Lynn Ln, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $671,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,787

    Last Listing Agent Jan Warner Ramey RE/MAX Clarity

    13 Lynn Ln, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /50

      Est $526,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      4013 Chelsea Crossing, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4013 Chelsea Crossing, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    106 Heather Ct, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,912

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wade Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    106 Heather Ct, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /49

      Est $526,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Tanglewood Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      34 Tanglewood Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /46

    $379,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    120 Rosewood Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,561

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Poage Fathom Realty LLC

    120 Rosewood Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /48

      Est $524,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Saint Andrews Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      18 Saint Andrews Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    78 Greenbrier Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,455

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE SPRIGLE Old Colony

    78 Greenbrier Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /13

      Est $310,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Oakbridge Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2005
      1112 Oakbridge Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 269 Days On Market

  • /23

    $236,200

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    410 Carriage Way, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,939

    Last Listing Agent LAURA HENSLEY RE/MAX Clarity

    410 Carriage Way, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /50

      Est $288,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Oakbridge Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      402 Oakbridge Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7732 Teays Valley Rd, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $30,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Smith Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    7732 Teays Valley Rd, Teays Valley, WV 25560
    • /37

      Est $277,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Oakbridge Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      403 Oakbridge Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /32

    $308,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    107 Litton Heights, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,509

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Jones CORNERSTONE REALTY

    107 Litton Heights, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /42

      Est $290,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Oakbridge Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      901 Oakbridge Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home