13,654

Teays, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /43

      Est $379,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Summit Ridge Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      127 Summit Ridge Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    287 Oakmont Dr, Poca, WV 25159

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,884

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mayfield Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    287 Oakmont Dr, Poca, WV 25159
    • /32

      Est $568,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Stone Ridge Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      62 Stone Ridge Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /18

    $124,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1425 14th St, Nitro, WV 25143

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,863

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Dolin Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    1425 14th St, Nitro, WV 25143
    • /44

      Est $828,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Woodvale Heights, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8 Woodvale Heights, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219 Days On Market

  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    28 Kensington Place, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,920

    Last Listing Agent NATALIE WHITMAN Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    28 Kensington Place, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /49

      Est $732,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Spruce Ridge, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      44 Spruce Ridge, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /38

    $229,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9 Bristol Place, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,771

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ventura Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    9 Bristol Place, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /50

      Est $548,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Edgewood Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      9 Edgewood Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164 Days On Market

  • /50

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2111 21st St, Nitro, WV 25143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,882

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bell ERA Property Elite

    2111 21st St, Nitro, WV 25143
    • /30

      Est $577,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Stonegate Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7 Stonegate Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /46

    $509,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11 Country Club Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,990

    Last Listing Agent Josie Moore Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    11 Country Club Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /43

      Est $249,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Deerfield Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      58 Deerfield Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    20 Carriage Way, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,779

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE SPRIGLE Old Colony

    20 Carriage Way, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /41

      Est $355,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Summit Ridge Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      61 Summit Ridge Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /11

    $288,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1325 Park Ave, Nitro, WV 25143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,694

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Boggs River Valley Properties LLC

    1325 Park Ave, Nitro, WV 25143
    • /21

      Est $259,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Brierwood Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      108 Brierwood Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /19

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16 Chemar Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,187

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH MADORE-LEWIS Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central

    16 Chemar Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /22

      Est $291,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Raintree Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1982
      116 Raintree Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    142 Pine Lake Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,667

    Last Listing Agent Christina Pepper Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    142 Pine Lake Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /35

      Est $348,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Raintree Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      119 Raintree Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1931 Bills Creek Rd, Winfield, WV 25213

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $576,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Morris Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1931 Bills Creek Rd, Winfield, WV 25213
    • /27

      Est $345,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Raintree Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      115 Raintree Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168 Days On Market

  • /50

    $449,999

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    43 Cedar Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,073

43 Cedar Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /50

      Est $414,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Candlewyck Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      142 Candlewyck Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1 Aaron Ct, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $1,458,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,498

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wade Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1 Aaron Ct, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /25

      Est $473,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Candlewyck Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      138 Candlewyck Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    612 Rocky Step Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drue Smith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    612 Rocky Step Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /28

      Est $375,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Candlewyck Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      123 Candlewyck Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /24

    $286,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5431 Teays Valley Rd, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Adkins-Given Old Colony

    5431 Teays Valley Rd, Teays Valley, WV 25560
    • /41

      Est $527,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Richland Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2002
      1 Richland Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /30

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4 Deer Run, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,265

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ward Impact Realty Group

    4 Deer Run, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /23

      Est $302,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Richland Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11 Richland Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    107 Woodbend Cove, Winfield, WV 25213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,148

    Last Listing Agent Jacki Frazier Century 21 Homes and Land

    107 Woodbend Cove, Winfield, WV 25213
    • /37

      Est $257,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Red Bud Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      204 Red Bud Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    117 Rolling Meadows Rd, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Jones Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    117 Rolling Meadows Rd, Teays Valley, WV 25560
    • /32

      Est $456,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Rustic Highlands, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      111 Rustic Highlands, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1571 Thistlewood Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,326

    Last Listing Agent Louise Goode Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    1571 Thistlewood Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /44

      Est $455,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Willowood Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      132 Willowood Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /32

    $541,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    203 Beechwood Estates, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    • Land
    • 29,446 Sq Ft
    • $800,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARY ANN HARE Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    203 Beechwood Estates, Teays Valley, WV 25560

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home