13,654

Teays, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    224 Easter Rd, Nitro, WV 25143

    Very well-maintained home in move-in condition. The home has 2.3 bedrooms, a spacious kitchen open to the dining room and gathering room. Enjoy the convenience of easy interstate access while enjoying privacy with a large deck, carport, covered front porch, and storage building. Lots of room to grow!

    Agent Photo

    Peggy White

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    (304) 689-5306

    224 Easter Rd, Nitro, WV 25143
  • /50

    Starting at $1,390 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    98 Devonshire Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Welcome to Wexford Village at Devonshire. This is the community you've been searching for. Our 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans are carefully designed to maximize comfort, style, and spaciousness— providing residents with a blueprint for the good life. Each home is fitted with an open-concept kitchen layout, energy efficient appliances, contemporary cabinetry, hardwood-style flooring, plush

    Wexford Village at Devonshire

    (304) 721-1917

    98 Devonshire Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • 2274 W Virginia 34, Winfield, WV 25213

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2274 W Virginia 34, Winfield, WV 25213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ramsey Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    2274 W Virginia 34, Winfield, WV 25213
    • /28

      Est $524,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Mayberry Dr, Winfield, WV 25213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      248 Mayberry Dr, Winfield, WV 25213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /47

    $185,000

    $95K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    107 Gum St, Eleanor, WV 25070

    Looking for a spacious home on a level lot in the lovely Town of Eleanor? This home has three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Kitchen and dining are combined, easy to visit while preparing meals. Hampton Bay ceiling fans with remotes in kitchen and dining area. Exit door at dining room to your back deck and yard, new HVAC installed in 2021, washer and dryer stay. The driveway is spacious and

    Agent Photo

    JANICE FABER

    Advantage Real Estate

    (304) 458-5468

    107 Gum St, Eleanor, WV 25070
  • /26

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Deitz Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Receive up to two months free rent when you sign a 14-month lease on select units. Contact our team today for availability and details.This newly constructed upscale urban designed property is conveniently located off Teays Valley Road. Offering 1-, 2- and 3-bedroom floor plans. At 304, we bring it all to you with apartments designed to meet your lifestyle needs. 304 at Valley Pointe

    304 at Valley Pointe

    (304) 464-9319

    100 Deitz Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    146 Berry Hills Dr, Winfield, WV 25213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,435

    Last Listing Agent Megan Terry Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central, LLC 2

    146 Berry Hills Dr, Winfield, WV 25213
    • /35

      Est $507,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 Beacon St, Winfield, WV 25213

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      660 Beacon St, Winfield, WV 25213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /48

    $130,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8.47 Acres
    • $15,348 per Acre

    358 Cemetery Rd, Red House, WV 25168

    This 1949 home has 8.47 acres that nearly half is cleared and useable. More could be cleared. Behind the home is a fenced field. At one time the owner raised greyhounds. There is an area that is fenced with kennels. (water on site at kennels). Once you are walking the property there is the illusion of being on top of the world. If you are looking to build or looking to have farm animals this

    Agent Photo

    JANICE FABER

    Advantage Real Estate

    (304) 973-5355

    358 Cemetery Rd, Red House, WV 25168
  • /18

    Starting at $712 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    100 Surrey Terrace, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    Two and three-bedroom affordable townhouses for income qualified households. Our property offers comfortable living with practical features including functional kitchens with appliances furnished, spacious living areas and on site parking. This residence is ideal for renters seeking a clean and comfortable property at below market rent rates. Income restrictions apply. Applicants must meet

    Carriage Hill

    (304) 721-1842

    100 Surrey Terrace, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /50

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    20 Short Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $329,114 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,404

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Pate RE/MAX Clarity

    20 Short Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /20

      Est $272,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Beechwood Ave, Winfield, WV 25213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      75 Beechwood Ave, Winfield, WV 25213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /50

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    112 Willowood Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Location! Situated in the heart of Teays Valley, minutes to shopping, restaurants, and desirable schools! A short drive to Nucor and Toyota with prime interstate access. This inviting and generous living space includes 4 beds, 2.5 baths, with laundry on second level. Multiple living spaces allow for comfort and functionality. Generous kitchen flows into entertainment spaces. Keep warm with gas

    Agent Photo

    Jan Warner Ramey

    RE/MAX Clarity

    (304) 568-5358

    112 Willowood Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /20

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    40 Lambert Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Beautiful New Luxury Apartments now leasing. We offer one of the best deals, which has all the following included in our Rent prices.-Rent-Trash-Direct Tv -Internet-Water and Sewer-full size washer/dryer in each unit-24/7 access to our fitness room. Ground Floor Units available!!!!! Call today for a showing!

    Mallard Landing Luxury Apartments

    (681) 233-9332

    40 Lambert Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /21

    $228,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    107 Country Cove Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,177

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER RICE Old Colony

    107 Country Cove Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Tyler Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      148 Tyler Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 361 Days On Market

  • /42

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft

    703 Charlie St, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Impressive move in ready home in sought after subdivision! Boasting 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, over 3,400 square feet, spacious open kitchen with tons of cabinets & newer appliances, family room with fireplace & high ceilings, rec room with bar, projector, receiver and screen. brand new hot tub in the sunroom to enjoy after a long day! Main floor primary bedroom as well as a 2nd primary upstairs,

    Agent Photo

    Christina Pepper

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    (304) 507-3702

    703 Charlie St, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /7

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11446 Charleston Rd Unit Apartment B, Red House, WV 25168

    Property Id: 2433750Welcome to your new home at 11446 Charleston Rd in Red House, WV! This charming 2 bed, 1 bath unit is perfect for those looking for a cozy and secure space. Enjoy amenities like a microwave, oven, refrigerator, balcony, and washer/dryer hookups. With laminate flooring, central heat pump, and a designated parking space, this unit has everything yo

    (304) 553-7760

    11446 Charleston Rd Unit Apartment B, Red House, WV 25168
  • /38

    $419,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    365 Tyler Way, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,703

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    365 Tyler Way, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Tyler Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      130 Tyler Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /9

    $29,000 $1K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $23,016 per Acre

    25 Pinson Dr, Winfield, WV 25213

    Discover your dream building site! This 1.286-acre lot in the desirable Holly Creek Subdivision in Winfield offers an exceptional opportunity. Ideally located just a short drive to town, you'll enjoy the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility. Located within an award-winning school district, this friendly, well-maintained neighborhood boasts a strong sense of community. Whether you're

    Hunter Ferrari

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    (304) 902-8171

    25 Pinson Dr, Winfield, WV 25213
  • /14

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    58 Maple Ln, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    **Maple Lane Apartments - Spacious 3-Bedroom Home**Discover comfortable living at Maple Lane Apartments in Scott Depot, WV! This well-appointed 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers 1500SQFT of living space, perfect for families or roommates.**Features & Amenities:**• Pet-friendly community welcoming small dogs, large dogs, and cats• In-unit washer/dryer hookups for your

    58 Maple Ln, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /20

    $223,300

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    222 Jefferson St, Bancroft, WV 25011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,100

    Last Listing Agent Stevi Pritt Old Colony

    222 Jefferson St, Bancroft, WV 25011
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Tyler Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      128 Tyler Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /31

    $539,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    136 Glenwood Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Located in desirable Woods and Irons Subdivision, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers approximately 3,294 square feet of living space designed for comfort, versatility, and everyday living. The appliance-filled kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and workspace, along with a large walk-in pantry that provides exceptional storage and organization. An inviting gathering room offers a

    Todd Nelson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    136 Glenwood Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /5

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    110 Mt Vernon Ln Unit Colonial Unit 110, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Welcome to your cozy retreat, your very own 'home sweet home'! This delightful 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse is nestled in a serene neighborhood, offering the perfect blend of comfort and tranquility. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious living area, ideal for relaxation and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen boasts modern appliances and ample cabinet space. Contact us today

  • /39

    $160,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    113 Kentucky Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,918

    Last Listing Agent Tara Turley RE/MAX Clarity

    113 Kentucky Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177
    • /41

      Est $487,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Russell St, Winfield, WV 25213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      62 Russell St, Winfield, WV 25213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /12

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $75,758 per Acre

    0 Tbd Hedrick Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

John Bowman Old Dominion Realty Inc

    0 Tbd Hedrick Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /3

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    142 Mt Vernon Ln Unit Colonial Unit 142, Hurricane, WV 25526

    **Colonial Townhomes - Spacious 2-Bedroom Townhome**Discover comfortable living at Colonial Townhomes! This well-appointed 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of space and convenience.**Property Features:**• 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms• In-unit washer/dryer hookups for added convenience• Pet-friendly community welcoming small dogs, large dogs, and

  • /26

    $267,500

    Sold May 22, 2026

    1 Hillcrest Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,187

    Last Listing Agent Tina Morris-Smith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1 Hillcrest Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Bexley Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      79 Bexley Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /23

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    2 Deer Run, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Welcome to 2 Deer Run in Hurricane! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,364 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with updates and character throughout. Inside you'll find hardwood floors, new carpet, and new LVP flooring in the lower level. The kitchen offers abundant cabinet space and opens into the dining area for easy entertaining. The large living area features soaring

    Hunter Ferrari Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2 Deer Run, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /2

    $300 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 0.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    9 Riddle Mhp, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    **Riddle Mobile Home Park - Your Next Home Awaits**Discover comfortable and affordable living at Riddle Mobile Homes, where community meets convenience. Mobile home hookups now available with Meeks Rentals! Experience the perfect blend of privacy and community living. Our friendly management team is dedicated to providing exceptional service and maintaining a welcoming

    9 Riddle Mhp, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /41

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    328 Teays Meadows Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thom Pratt Fathom Realty LLC

    328 Teays Meadows Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /24

      Est $253,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Townhouse Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      29 Townhouse Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /30

    $364,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft

    161 Oakwood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 4 bathroom brick home nestled on a beautiful Oakwood Est. lot. This property has mature trees and a large yard that creates a peaceful setting and perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Inside the home offers generous living space and a fullyfinished walkout basement complete with its own kitchen and living room which is ideal for extended family, guest or

    MICHELLE MATTOX Fathom Realty LLC

    161 Oakwood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /10

    Call for Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    269 Valley Brook Cir Unit 34, Nitro, WV 25143

    Located in a quiet, safe, all-ages community near major shopping and just minutes from local conveniences!Nearby Shopping Plazas & Centers:Nitro MarketplaceSouthridge Shopping CenterCharleston Town CenterClose to College:Just a few miles from West Virginia State UniversityHome Details:3 Bedroom / 1 BathroomAll ElectricQuiet, Safe, All-Ages

    269 Valley Brook Cir Unit 34, Nitro, WV 25143
  • /31

    $277,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    96 Bridge St, Winfield, WV 25213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,051

    Last Listing Agent Louise Goode Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    96 Bridge St, Winfield, WV 25213
    • /50

      Est $387,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Northwoods Dr, Eleanor, WV 25070

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      217 Northwoods Dr, Eleanor, WV 25070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home