13,654

Teays, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $239,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    151 Rolling Meadows Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cavender Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    151 Rolling Meadows Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560
    • /44

      Est $221,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Oakmont Dr, Poca, WV 25159

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      240 Oakmont Dr, Poca, WV 25159

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /28

    $199,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $140,141 per Acre

    4790 Charleston Rd, Poca, WV 25159

    Two for the price of one! Three bedroom, one bath ranch house plus a 2 bedroom garage apartment. This property could work well for so many things. Multi-generational housing, use the apartment for your business, or bring your own creativity. The garage apartment is approx. 832 sq ft, and the measurements are not included in the listing.

    Sarah Lett Old Colony

    4790 Charleston Rd, Poca, WV 25159
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    102 Scarlet Dr, Poca, WV 25159

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linday Emswiler Old Colony

    102 Scarlet Dr, Poca, WV 25159
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Dustin's Cove, Eleanor, WV 25070

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      119 Dustin's Cove, Eleanor, WV 25070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market

  • /10

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $38,288 per Acre

    159 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Build your dream home on just over 1 acre in the Colonial Oaks subdivision in Scott Depot,where a quiet, tucked-away setting offers a welcome sense of privacy without sacrificingconvenience. These residential lots provide the space to create a home that fits your vision, withroom to enjoy outdoor living, entertain, or simply relax in a peaceful setting. Located just minutesfrom

    Nicholas Campbell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    159 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /45

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    142 Spruce Ln, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    142 Spruce Ln, Teays Valley, WV 25560
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Barat Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1982
      47 Barat Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /8

    $24,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $47,885 per Acre

    Lot 525 Beacon St, Winfield, WV 25213

    Owner willing do to seller financing! Nestled within the picturesque Beacon Hills Subdivision, this vacant land parcel presents an exceptional opportunity for those with a dream of crafting their ideal home from the ground up. Spanning a generous expanse, this plot offers the canvas for your architectural vision. One of the standout features of this property is its inclusion of utilities. Imagine

    Adam Lindell Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    Lot 525 Beacon St, Winfield, WV 25213
  • /42

    $390,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    221 Frazier Way, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,919

    Last Listing Agent Louise Goode Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    221 Frazier Way, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /23

      Est $353,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Hidden Valley Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      170 Hidden Valley Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /25

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    76 Precious Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Move-in ready and immaculate! This well-maintained manufactured home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a superior location convenient to everything. Enjoy the spacious oversized 2-car garage (30x32) with ample room for a workshop and potential kitchenette area, connected by a 30x12 breezeway. Relax on the covered front porch and appreciate the many updates throughout, including a brand-new

    Melissa Milam Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    76 Precious Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /2

    $231,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    141 Shawnee Estates, Winfield, WV 25213

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sutphin Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    141 Shawnee Estates, Winfield, WV 25213
    • /26

      Est $237,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Crooked Creek Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      194 Crooked Creek Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market

  • /2

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $51,630 per Acre

    114 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Build the home of your dreams in this private Scott Depot neighborhood; award winning schools; convenient to I-64, Route 35, and Route 60; within 30 minutes of Charleston and Huntington.

    Gina Dailey Old Colony

    114 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    104 Lynn Knolls, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,054

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Eden Old Colony

    104 Lynn Knolls, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /16

      Est $144,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Conner Rd, Nitro, WV 25143

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      20 Conner Rd, Nitro, WV 25143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /14

    $215,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    11819 Charleston Rd, Red House, WV 25168

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bath brick rancher located on a large open lot in Putnam County. This home has a 2 car garage with a large back porch. From the porch you have a gorgeous view overlooking the rivers back water access and with over an acre of land. Seller has also fenced in the yard

    David Campbell Advantage Real Estate

    11819 Charleston Rd, Red House, WV 25168
  • /14

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    105 Rolling Acres, Winfield, WV 25213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,399

    Last Listing Agent Beth Williams RE/MAX Clarity

    105 Rolling Acres, Winfield, WV 25213
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Boxwood Dr, Winfield, WV 25213

      10 Boxwood Dr, Winfield, WV 25213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /9

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $49,524 per Acre

    105 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

105 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • 0 Walnut Dr Unit 11581355, Poca, WV 25159

    $1,375

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    0 Walnut Dr Unit 11581355, Poca, WV 25159

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $3,716 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ramsey Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Walnut Dr Unit 11581355, Poca, WV 25159
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Saunder St, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      191 Saunder St, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8018 Southridge Way, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Gated community which is the perfect place to build your dream home. Several excellent choices, so hurry today and see availability.

    Louise Goode Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    8018 Southridge Way, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /28

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    397 Olympia Hill Dr, Winfield, WV 25213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,055

    Last Listing Agent Krista Wolf Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    397 Olympia Hill Dr, Winfield, WV 25213
    • /42

      Est $511,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Leslie Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      104 Leslie Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /21

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $24,038 per Acre

    29 Sweetwater Dr, Winfield, WV 25213

    5.20 acre lot in an upscale subdivision. This prime property offers ample space for a grand residence in a community renowned for it's elegance and sophistication. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a large parcel in a highly sought after subdivision. Direct entrance ramp access solely for Crystal Springs from Route 35 makes for quick access to Route 35 and I-64. Would be a great location

    Tara Turley RE/MAX Clarity

    29 Sweetwater Dr, Winfield, WV 25213
  • 622 6th St, Nitro, WV 25143

    $32,450

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    622 6th St, Nitro, WV 25143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

622 6th St, Nitro, WV 25143
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cedar Way, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      0 Cedar Way, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /12

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $275,000 per Acre

    TBD Hedrick Rd, Scott Dpot, WV 25560

    1+/- acre approved for 11 Townhouses in the Devonshire community, stormwater facility installed, plans included. Pad ready, permit ready building plans.

    Michael Pugh Old Dominion Realty

    TBD Hedrick Rd, Scott Dpot, WV 25560
  • /27

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    228 Killarney Rd, Winfield, WV 25213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,129

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Ferrari Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    228 Killarney Rd, Winfield, WV 25213
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 Scott Depot Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1322 Scott Depot Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /31

    $219,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    127 Main Ave, Nitro, WV 25143

    Charming and well-maintained brick 1 1/2 story home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths, perfectly situated on a flat, usable lot. This home features a full basement providing ample storage or potential additional living space. Full bath in the basement. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio overlooking the backyard and pool--ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen was beautifully

    Jason Snyder Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    127 Main Ave, Nitro, WV 25143
  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    247 Frazier Way, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,694

    Last Listing Agent Craig Allison ERA Property Elite

    247 Frazier Way, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Residence Dr, Winfield, WV 25213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4 Residence Dr, Winfield, WV 25213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /29

    $144,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $2,415,000 per Acre

    919 9th St, Nitro, WV 25143

    What an absolute gem!! Whether you're downsizing or just starting out, this ONE level ONE owner beauty will make someONE a great place to live. Nestled in the heart of Nitro, this home offers extreme convenience to both Charleston and Huntington with access to Interstate 64 both north and south of town. Large welcoming front porch opens to glistening hardwood floors that span from the front door,

    Kim Wade Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    919 9th St, Nitro, WV 25143
  • /31

    $154,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3983 39th St E, Nitro, WV 25143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lora Vance Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    3983 39th St E, Nitro, WV 25143
    • /26

      Est $322,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Beechwood Estate, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1967
      164 Beechwood Estate, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /19

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    11 Poplar Hills Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    If convenience and updates are at the top of your list, this one checks all the boxes! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is located just minutes from shopping, dining, and the interstate, all within the Winfield school district. Inside, you’ll love the open living concept with vaulted ceilings that give the space an airy, welcoming feel. Fresh paint throughout, along with an updated kitchen and

    Marie McDavid Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    11 Poplar Hills Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /12

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    703 Woodland Dr, Nitro, WV 25143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,634

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Boggs River Valley Properties LLC

    703 Woodland Dr, Nitro, WV 25143

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home