13,654

Teays, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    114 Oakwood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    1/2 acre fenced w/ tons of updates including: New roof, HVAC, flooring, electrical, plumbing. Full finished basement 23x23 w/ plumbing for bathroom.

    ELIZABETH MADORE-LEWIS Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    114 Oakwood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • 0 Skyline Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    $8,250

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    0 Skyline Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $41,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ramsey Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Skyline Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Gum Street Access, Eleanor, WV 25070

      0 Gum Street Access, Eleanor, WV 25070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /28

    $285,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    118 Deer Valley Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Make this adorable cottage home yours for the holidays. Special touches begin as you walk under the rose & clematis garden arch trellis & pass the koi pond w/ goldfish to enter the house. Open the door and let your imagination run wild as you think of making it your own. It has so much character w/ its leaf cabinet handles & similar lighting style. There is open concept LR, KIT & DR- even 3 BR on

    Louise Goode Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    118 Deer Valley Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /29

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1965 Scott Depot Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Thomas RE/MAX Clarity

    1965 Scott Depot Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /33

      Est $250,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Black Betsy Bottom Rd, Poca, WV 25159

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      266 Black Betsy Bottom Rd, Poca, WV 25159

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /11

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    263 Spruce Ln, Poca, WV 25159

    Take a look at this well-maintained mid-entry home featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This home features a fully fenced in backyard, newer flooring, a fully finished basement with a wood burning fireplace and a spacious garage. You don't want to miss your opportunity to see this beautiful home!

    Jamie Phillips Old Colony

    263 Spruce Ln, Poca, WV 25159
  • /50

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    10320 Winfield Rd, Winfield, WV 25213

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,814

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE SPRIGLE Old Colony

    10320 Winfield Rd, Winfield, WV 25213
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Marina Dr Unit 5, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1023 Marina Dr Unit 5, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /29

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    139 Norman Ln, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering approximately 2,168 sqft with a full basement and attached garage. Features include hardwood flooring, city water, central air, forced air heat, and a functional layout with generous living spaces. Situated on a dead end street in Scott Depot, this home offers privacy while remaining conveniently located near schools, shopping, and interstate access.

    Britney Zirkle Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    139 Norman Ln, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    103 Rebecca Dr, Winfield, WV 25213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,116

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Runyan Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    103 Rebecca Dr, Winfield, WV 25213
    • /24

      Est $432,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Jones Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      77 Jones Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /36

    $299,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    111 Norwood Rd, Nitro, WV 25143

    Welcome to this well-maintained mid-entry home in Nitro, conveniently located just minutes from Cross Lanes dining, shopping, and the casino. Thoughtfully updated inside and out, this home features a new roof, gutters, French drain system, sump pump with backup battery, updated bathrooms with new tiled showers and fixtures, and a fully repainted interior. A solar system with transferable credits

    Janet Amores Old Colony

    111 Norwood Rd, Nitro, WV 25143
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    31 Jordon Dr, Winfield, WV 23213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Madore Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central

    31 Jordon Dr, Winfield, WV 23213
    • /43

      Est $474,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Bayberry Ln, Winfield, WV 25213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      18 Bayberry Ln, Winfield, WV 25213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /32

    $325,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    8 Beech Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Charming 3-Bedroom, 3.5-Bath Home — Close to Amenities. Enjoy peaceful country living with convenient access to shopping and to I64. This home offers a new roof and an updated primary bedroom and bathroom. The partially finished basement includes a full bath and is a flexible space with easy potential to expand living or entertainment areas. Outside, the private yard provides a tranquil setting.

    Legh Ann Maddox Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    8 Beech Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    305 Springlea Dr, Winfield, WV 25213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,336

    Last Listing Agent Marie McDavid Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    305 Springlea Dr, Winfield, WV 25213
    • /22

      Est $186,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Houston St, Nitro, WV 25143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      85 Houston St, Nitro, WV 25143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /26

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    605 Roosevelt Blvd, Eleanor, WV 25070

    Looking for space, all while on one level? This is the home for you! This home offers three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, living room and a spacious family room, formal dining room and two separate laundry hook ups. Conveniently located in the town of Eleanor, close to schools.

    Makenzie Halstead EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    605 Roosevelt Blvd, Eleanor, WV 25070
  • /50

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2687 Blue Lick Rd, Winfield, WV 25213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,724 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,741

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Scott Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2687 Blue Lick Rd, Winfield, WV 25213
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      11859 Charleston Rd, Eleanor, WV 25168

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1965
      11859 Charleston Rd, Eleanor, WV 25168

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /30

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    103 Timberlake Cir, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Prime Teays Valley location with several easy access to I-64, hospitals, shopping, and more. new roof in 2025. Large eat in kitchen or make a part-formal dining area. New flooring in rec room. Spacious deck and patio plus storage building in a privacy-fenced backyard, offer room for entertaining or pets to play. A must see!

    Melissa Milam Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    103 Timberlake Cir, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /23

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2111 3rd Ave, Nitro, WV 25143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,706

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wade Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2111 3rd Ave, Nitro, WV 25143
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      687 Mccloud Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      687 Mccloud Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /26

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    33 Marilyn Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Step into this inviting and beautifully maintained mid-entry home, offering generous living space on both the upper and lower levels. With four spacious bedrooms and two full baths, this home provides a flexible layout for everyday living and entertaining. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with thoughtful upkeep and ample storage. The oversized porch is a true highlight, with half of it

    Julie Wyrick Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central

    33 Marilyn Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /39

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    152 Scottsdale Ln, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MONICA STEWART Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    152 Scottsdale Ln, Teays Valley, WV 25560
    • /17

      Est $292,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Seneca Cir, Winfield, WV 25213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      195 Seneca Cir, Winfield, WV 25213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /27

    $469,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    255 Castleknock Rd, Winfield, WV 25213

    Modern 2026 new construction offering a bright, open floor plan designed for today's lifestyle. This home features sleek cable handrails on the staircase and a primary bedroom conveniently located on the main level. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms with flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy extra storage over the garage for added convenience. Ideally located

    Amanda Hayes Impact Realty Group

    255 Castleknock Rd, Winfield, WV 25213
  • /30

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8004 Southridge Way, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,680

    Last Listing Agent Todd Nelson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    8004 Southridge Way, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Stardust Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      18 Stardust Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195 Days On Market

  • /3

    $4,999

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $55,544 per Acre

    0 Evergreen Cir, Poca, WV 25159

    Opportunity to own a residential lot in a peaceful neighborhood in Poca, WV! This 0.09-acre parcel is part of the Forest Park subdivision, located on Evergreen Circle in a well-established area with surrounding homes. Approx. 0.09 acres per county records Legal: E 1/2 of Lot 87, Sec 1, Forest Park Residential zoning per public records Paved road frontage Appears to have nearby utilities, buyer to

    Ari Gold

    0 Evergreen Cir, Poca, WV 25159
  • /29

    $340,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1846 Scott Depot Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trilby Belcher Advantage Real Estate

    1846 Scott Depot Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Washington St, Bancroft, WV 25011

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      234 Washington St, Bancroft, WV 25011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /17

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    35 Cooper Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    This is a stunning NEW modular construction Ranch home featuring a split bedroom design & open concept living area. Subdivision is brand new & centrally located. The colors and finishings are beautiful & you will love having all new everything including stainless appliances, LVP flooring in the main area & carpet in all 3 bedrooms. The 2 car garage and large utility room offer additional storage

    Thom Pratt Fathom Realty LLC

    35 Cooper Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /23

    $345,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1292 Scott Depot Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Lemons Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1292 Scott Depot Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Apple Ln, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      103 Apple Ln, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /48

    $1,028,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,519 Sq Ft

    175 Mandy Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Marvelous & meticulously maintained home in coveted Cobblestone! Boasting over 7,500 sqft offering every amenity imaginable. 4 bed, (3 on main level), 4 bath. Expansive main-floor primary suite w/ lavish bathincluding walk-in shower and dual walk-in closets. Glistening harwood floors throughout main living areas. Stunning kitchen has been beautifully renovated with dual islands, granite

    Drue Smith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    175 Mandy Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /46

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1504 Thistlewood Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,871

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cavender Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    1504 Thistlewood Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 Pine Dr, Poca, WV 25159

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths