19,900

Homes in ZIP Code 93561

Section Image
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 S Dennison Rd Unit 20 24000135, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      600 S Dennison Rd Unit 20 24000135, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Descygene Simunovich

  • /73

    $460,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    1349 Clasico Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Located in the most desirable area in Tehachapi. This home shows pride of ownership. Landscaped front and back, privacy fencing. Home includes many extras, its open concept has plenty of room for entertaining. Three bedrooms with an office, Efficient Solar Panels (Solar System owned includes 2 large backup batteries, system installed 2023) , Security System. Lots of fruit trees surrounding an

    Marsha Moore Watson Realty

    1349 Clasico Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /43

    $359,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    424 Brentwood Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,609

    Last Listing Agent Tesa Noonan Miramar Intl Tehachapi

    424 Brentwood Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 S Dennison Rd Unit 20, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      600 S Dennison Rd Unit 20, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Descygene Simunovich Miramar Intl Tehachapi

  • /32

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    28901 Birkdale Ct, Stallion Springs, CA 93561

    Discover the epitome of modern living in this stunning, brand-new construction home nestled in the desirable Stallion Springs community. Situated on a perfectly manageable 0.4-acre lot, this property offers just the right amount of space for effortless maintenance while providing ample room for your lifestyle needs. Enjoy generous RV parking, plenty of space to construct a large shop, and

    Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    28901 Birkdale Ct, Stallion Springs, CA 93561
  • /13

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    0 Arvin Ct Unit 9992477, Stallion Springs, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $25,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Hutson Watson Realty

    0 Arvin Ct Unit 9992477, Stallion Springs, CA 93561
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Summit Rd Unit 9990422, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Summit Rd Unit 9990422, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louis Creten Watson Realty

  • /54

    $465,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    27020 Barkes Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Experience mountain living at its finest in this spectacular Bear Valley Springs home! Nestled on 2.13 usable acres, this 1,941 sq ft retreat offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a spacious loft and family roomperfect for relaxing or entertaining.A charming front patio welcomes you with a tranquil pond and waterfall, while striking granite rock features enhance the natural beauty of the

    Terri Juergens Country Real Estate

    27020 Barkes Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /27

    $369,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    454 Sherwood Place, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,624

    Last Listing Agent Diane Williams Coldwell Banker Frontier

    454 Sherwood Place, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /31

      Est $803,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      19641 Ottawa St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      19641 Ottawa St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,500
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dru Hawkins Country Real Estate

  • /7

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 3.47 Acres
    • $20,173 per Acre

    0 Modoc Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    3.47-Acre Vacant Land for Sale in Desirable Mountain Meadows, TehachapiDiscover the perfect canvas for your mountain dream home on this expansive 3.47-acre parcel in the peaceful, hilltop Mountain Meadows community. Just off the main road, this property offers convenient access while providing the privacy and serenity that define Tehachapi living.Nestled in the scenic Tehachapi Mountains, the lot

    Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Modoc Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    120 N Curry St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,130

    Last Listing Agent Terri Juergens Country Real Estate

    120 N Curry St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Yodel Unit 9990417, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Yodel Unit 9990417, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Horn Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /11

    $359,000

    • Land
    • 21.64 Acres
    • $16,590 per Acre

    0 Arosa Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    This rare gem is set in the scenic Brite Valley region of Tehachapi. It boasts 21.64-acres while offering a combination of beauty, space, and convenience. Rolling hills covered in grasses are accented by mature oak trees and a meandering seasonal creek, creating a picture-perfect backdrop for your vision. Multiple potential building sites take advantage of sweeping mountain and valley views,

    Kent Schlecht Cal Connect Realty Group Inc.

    0 Arosa Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /14

    $356,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    21631 San Gabriel Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,033

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Corsi eXp Realty of Southern Cali

    21631 San Gabriel Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /4

      Est $32,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      22013 Mccarthy Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      22013 Mccarthy Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Carrillo Avalar Real Estate Alliance

  • /12

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    26020 Oakflat Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Attention savvy investors! The property is in good shape, just outdated. Priced to move quick. This versatile 3-level single-family home at 26020 Oakflat Dr in desirable Bear Valley Springs (Tehachapi, CA) sits on a spacious 1.18-acre lot. Built in 1981 with ~1,354 sq ft (including basement space), 2 beds/2 baths, and no recent upgrades, it's a blank canvas ready for your vision. Clean it out,

    Nathan Heemstra Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    26020 Oakflat Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /40

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    321 Apple Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,319

    Last Listing Agent Team Linda and Stacey Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

    321 Apple Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /23

    $95,900

    • Land
    • 33.05 Acres
    • $2,902 per Acre

    0 Skyline Dr Unit 9990016, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Views Galore on this amazing 33+ acre parcel located in the beautiful Bear Valley Springs community of Tehachapi. Build your dream home and enjoy the privacy, seclusion and views this property offers. Walk down the path to the large gate to fully enjoy and appreciate what this property offers.The road on the property has been cleared, very easy to see where you would build your dream home!

    Kari Blackburn Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Skyline Dr Unit 9990016, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /17

    $316,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    206 Brentwood Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,155

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    206 Brentwood Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      19660 Adalante Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      19660 Adalante Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathanael Harbison Downtown Country Real Estate

  • /4

    $16,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $7,191 per Acre

    0 Curinga Dr Unit 9993731, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    What a great opportunity!!Come and build your dream home on this amazing property.with views of the city and the mountains and close to the Glider port.Come see this great property!

    Barbara Shaw Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Curinga Dr Unit 9993731, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /9

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    20816 Crest Dr, Golden Hills, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $57,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,272

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rabe BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

    20816 Crest Dr, Golden Hills, CA 93561
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Vic Cambell Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Vic Cambell Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cleone Murphy RE/MAX

  • /8

    $19,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $12,922 per Acre

    25880 Wilderness Way, Bear Valley Springs, CA 93561

    Graded wooded view lot located in Bear Valley Springs gated community. According to current owner. thousands were spent with grading and septic and percolation tests and more. copies can be given to new owners.Bear Valley Springs amenties highlights include: Golf, .Tennis and Pickleball,Country Club with restaurants,Equestrian facility, and more, see bvsa.org

    Maggie Schick Country Real Estate

    25880 Wilderness Way, Bear Valley Springs, CA 93561
  • /29

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    427 E E St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,606

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Baeza St. Clair Realty

    427 E E St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $19,531 per Acre

    24904 Ponderosa St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Discover your own slice of peaceful high desert in Sand Canyon, Tehachapi. This 2.56-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and readiness for your future home. The property includes access to a shared water well, helping simplify the building process, and features an existing shed for storage or a head start on your setup.With plenty of usable land, this lot is ideal for building

    Danielle Farnsworth Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    24904 Ponderosa St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /2

    $7,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    23360 Constance Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 3.56 Acres
    • $1,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 674 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,500

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Madera LPT Realty, Inc.

    23360 Constance Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Vic Martin Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Vic Martin Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cleone Murphy RE/MAX

  • /46

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $36,615 per Acre

    22101 Grimsel Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Ready, Set, Build Your Forest Sanctuary Awaits!Nestled on a tranquil 3.25-acre parcel, this one-of-a-kind property offers the rare chance to skip the heavy lifting and jump straight into building your dream home or vacation hideaway. With the major groundwork already complete, you'll save valuable time, money, and stress.A professionally engineered concrete slab is already in place no guesswork,

    Amee Skutvik Keller Williams Tehachapi

    22101 Grimsel Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /4

    $26,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    22450 Vaquero Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,264

    Last Listing Agent Terri Juergens Country Real Estate

    22450 Vaquero Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 E I St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2 E I St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Megazzi Watson Realty

  • /2

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 2.97 Acres
    • $4,209 per Acre

    23021 Matterhorn Place, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Are you looking for a place for your future mountain cabin or home? This could be the place! Gentle upsloping lot with a couple of trees and lovely views. Matterhorn Place is a good road in a secluded and peaceful area of Alpine Forest. The adjacent lot is also for sale. Seller is motivated!

    Karen Snider Coldwell Banker Frontier

    23021 Matterhorn Place, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /33

    $449,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    23901 Lakeview Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,617

    Last Listing Agent Louis Creten Watson Realty

    23901 Lakeview Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /25

      Est $542,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      22560 Mariposa Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      22560 Mariposa Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noonan Group Miramar Intl Tehachapi

  • /48

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    28207 Oaks Rancho Rd, Keene, CA 93531

    Nestled high in the Keene Mountains you will find The Oaks Rancho Community! This outstanding A frame home is situated on a 3 Ac parcel which has access to over 700 acres of prime hunting land, horse facilities and a community building that includes a kitchen and restroom for private events or day use. The sales price does include the buyer becoming part of a corporation that owns the 700 Ac of

    Theresa Edmoundson-Olson Keller Williams Realty

    28207 Oaks Rancho Rd, Keene, CA 93531
  • /33

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    15160 Wade St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,907

15160 Wade St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      22575 Dallas Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      22575 Dallas Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Peacon Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home