19,900

Homes in ZIP Code 93561

Section Image
  • /22

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    11657 Rocky Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93501

    Nestled in the scenic foothills of the Tehachapi Mountains, this charming ranch property offers over 10 acres of peaceful country living with endless possibilities. Lovingly owned by the same owner for more than 30 years, this unique property features a manufactured home on a permanent foundation offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, surrounded by breathtaking mountain views and natural beauty.

    Gesenia Navarro AXEN Realty

    11657 Rocky Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93501
  • /9

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    26751 El Camino Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $4,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,023

    Last Listing Agent Joe Morones Miramar Intl Tehachapi

    26751 El Camino Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tamblin Rd Unit 9987591, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Tamblin Rd Unit 9987591, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Snider Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    0 270th St Unit NDP2408166, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Land of 2.5 acres in Neenach, High Desert area. Build your dream home or for investment on this parcel as well as the adjacent parcel also for sale. APN# 254-382-11-00-8. Adjacent parcel is also 2.5 acres.

    Michael Jacobo Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    0 270th St Unit NDP2408166, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /57

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18450 Branding Iron Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,867

    Last Listing Agent Connie Peacon Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

    18450 Branding Iron Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      17400 Alsab Place, Stallion Springs, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17400 Alsab Place, Stallion Springs, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Rossi Country Real Estate

  • /2

    $305,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,500 per Acre

    0 Valley Blvd Unit SR24022045, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Beautiful 10 acre parcel zoned A-1 located in Tehachapi in Kern County. This is one lot zoned A-1 and is 10 acres. This property may be used for "Low Density" housing and Farming. Buyer to verify. This property has not been offered for sale sale in a very long time.

    Jennine Gillespie Re/Max All-Pro

    0 Valley Blvd Unit SR24022045, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /21

    $287,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    49503 Brett Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,723

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Appling Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    49503 Brett Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /14

      Est $277,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      24115 El Rita Rd Unit 6 & 9, Monolith, CA 93561

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      24115 El Rita Rd Unit 6 & 9, Monolith, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Goslin GFS Development Corporation

  • /3

    $45,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $19,068 per Acre

    0 Tamblin Rd Lot 239, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Here's a great opportunity to own a beautiful lot with views of the entire Tehachapi valley! This lot is fenced on 3 sides and has plenty of room to build your dream home. Bring your horses too!Just minutes to Tehachapi shopping, churches, schools, parks, and the many venues held year-round. Not to mention Hwy 58 and Tehachapi Willow Springs Rd. for commuters.The sellers purchased the lots 238

    Karen Snider Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Tamblin Rd Lot 239, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /47

    $323,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    21021 Brentwood Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,509

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Dillard The Landmark Agency

    21021 Brentwood Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bronsbury Rd Unit 9987579, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Bronsbury Rd Unit 9987579, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannette Devlin Keller Williams Tehachapi

  • /3

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $20,312 per Acre

    0 San Joaquin Dr Unit 9991325, Stallion Springs, CA 93561

    Great .96 acre lot in Stallion Springs with beautiful views. Water and utilities are accessible at the street. Secure this property and build your home in this pleasant mountain community this year!

    Kristin Bowen Re/Max All-Pro

    0 San Joaquin Dr Unit 9991325, Stallion Springs, CA 93561
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pine Ridge Rd Unit 9987578, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Pine Ridge Rd Unit 9987578, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

• /8

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $8,120 per Acre

    0 Pearce Dr Unit 9993302, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Overlooking the glider airport in Tehachapi, this almost 2.5 acres of raw land would make a great off grid homesite! For less than $20,000 you can own this lot and start building on it now or save it for future use. Watch the 4th of July fireworks from this lot and enjoy the views of the Tehachapi Valley and surrounding mountains. For more information on the Mountain Meadows area of Tehachapi go

    Louis Creten Watson Realty

    0 Pearce Dr Unit 9993302, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /56

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    27861 Cummings Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,239

    Last Listing Agent Alishaan Abbas Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

    27861 Cummings Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Montclaire Cir Unit 9987577, Tehachapi, CA

      0 Montclaire Cir Unit 9987577, Tehachapi, CA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

• /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $81,731 per Acre

    28130 Black Gold Way, Bear Valley Springs, CA 93561

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home with this exceptional 1.04-acre lot located on the desirable valley floor of Bear Valley Springs. This rare 1.04-acre parcel offers breathtaking, unobstructed views of surrounding mountains and open meadows, creating a serene and picturesque setting. With ample space and horse-friendly zoning, it's ideal for those seeking a peaceful lifestyle with

    Sonya Schroeder Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    28130 Black Gold Way, Bear Valley Springs, CA 93561
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    17130 Bold Venture Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,943

    Last Listing Agent The Executive Suite Keller Williams Tehachapi

    17130 Bold Venture Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home