19,901

Homes in ZIP Code 93561

Section Image
  • /53

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    20875 Oak St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,744

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Gutierrez Country Real Estate

    20875 Oak St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • 21529 Golden Hills Blvd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Not Listed For Sale

      21529 Golden Hills Blvd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 10 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 6,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      21529 Golden Hills Blvd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Lai TopSky Realty Inc

  • /25

    $99,990

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $60,235 per Acre

    19970 Jacks Hill Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Ready to build? This 1.66 acre View parcel is waiting for its Dream Home! This lot comes with the Building Plans for a 3 Bed, 3 Bath home (with potential for a 4th Bedroom) at approximately 3000 square feet. Already in place are a Foundation, Garage Slab, Water Connection, Septic System for a 4 bedroom, Excavation, Retaining Wall, Electrical and Phone Conduit, Propane Line, In ground Water Pipe,

    Petra Doering Miramar Intl Tehachapi

    19970 Jacks Hill Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /8

    $31,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Dovetail Ct Unit 202509832, Golden Hills, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $13,136 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Juergens Country Real Estate

    0 Dovetail Ct Unit 202509832, Golden Hills, CA 93561
    • 21533 Golden Hills Blvd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Not Listed For Sale

      21533 Golden Hills Blvd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 10 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 6,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      21533 Golden Hills Blvd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Lai TopSky Realty Inc

  • /68

    $555,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    26141 Bear Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    RARE FIND in Bear Valley Springs Two Homes, One Incredible Property!Welcome to one of the most unique and versatile offerings in the coveted Bear Valley Springs gated community. Situated on 1.21 acres near the community gate, this remarkable property features TWO separate dwellings ideal for multigenerational living, a private guest house, or additional rental income potential.The main home

    Marcie Crytzer Keller Williams Tehachapi

    26141 Bear Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /45

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    23282 Larkspur Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Williams Coldwell Banker Frontier

    23282 Larkspur Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Artina Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      203 Artina Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $277/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gonzalez Wilkerson Realty

  • /34

    $559,000

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    30721 Condor Place, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    This custom-built, single-story Spanish-style ranch home with a classic tiled roof (built in 2007) sits atop 14.76 acres, directly bordering over 270,000 acres of permanently conserved Tejon Ranch land—ensuring your western views of the San Joaquin Valley and rolling hills remain forever unspoiled. Zoned for 10 horses. This is a custom built home, ensuring thoughtful design and quality

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    30721 Condor Place, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /19

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    19704 Brite Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,904

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Shaw Coldwell Banker Frontier

    19704 Brite Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /12

      Est $35,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lusanne Ct Unit 9989939, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Lusanne Ct Unit 9989939, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • 289 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Bowen Re/Max All-Pro

  • /45

    $359,900

    $120K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    24343 Lalaponzi Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Welcome to peaceful country living in the beautiful Sand Canyon area of Tehachapi! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den is a triple-wide manufactured home on a permanent foundation, offering both comfort and room to spread out on a fully usable 5-acre parcel.Located just about 15 miles from town, you will enjoy the quiet and privacy of rural living while still having convenient

    Debra Shea Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    24343 Lalaponzi Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /28

    $499,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1300 Clasico Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,938

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    1300 Clasico Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /37

      Est $623,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      27451 Harness Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      27451 Harness Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Foster Watson Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $27,027 per Acre

    1 Poso Ct, Stallion Springs, CA 93561

    Property is located in a developing community. Stallion Springs Community. Has beautiful views and excellent potential to build your dream home. Over an acre of Land.

    David Lozano IET Real Estate

    1 Poso Ct, Stallion Springs, CA 93561
  • 26100 Deertrail Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    26100 Deertrail Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,978

    Last Listing Agent Heather Silva Watson Realty

    26100 Deertrail Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Needles Ct, Stallion Springs, CA 93561

      0 Needles Ct, Stallion Springs, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,500
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louis Creten Watson Realty

  • /35

    $440,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    28841 Delaware Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Property is in contract status; however, the seller reserves the right to accept a backup offer. All interested buyers are encouraged to schedule a showing. Welcome to this charming single-story home nestled in the peaceful community of Stallion Springs, California. Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience.

    Merriel Corpus McCallum RE/MAX FREEDOM

    28841 Delaware Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /10

    $69,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0 Skyline Dr Unit 9991871, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $18,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Juergens Country Real Estate

    0 Skyline Dr Unit 9991871, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /6

      Est $91,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      27750 Cummings Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      27750 Cummings Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Mann Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

  • /10

    $232,750

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    21653 Golden Hills Blvd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Welcome to this charming residence in the scenic Tehachapi area, where comfort meets convenience. This well-appointed home offers 1,250 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms that cater perfectly to modern family living. The property's location is truly exceptional, situated in a neighborhood that combines tranquility with accessibility.

    Miguel Garcia eXp Realty

    21653 Golden Hills Blvd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /39

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    28341 Braeburn Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,516

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    28341 Braeburn Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      23820 Parke Ct, Bear Valley Springs, CA 93561

      23820 Parke Ct, Bear Valley Springs, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Mattox Berkshire Hathaway HmSrv Troth

  • /6

    $1,100,000

    New Construction $150K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft

    27801 Mountain Way, Bear Valley Springs, CA 93561

    27081 Mountain Way -- adjacent to the hiking/horse trail, in the gated equestrian/golf community of Bear Valley Springs, this custom 4 bedroom, 4 bath home sits on 10 level acres. Assessor is currently showing 20 acres, however, property is in the process with the county of kern, of being split down to 10 acres. 3011 square feet, with 1000 square feet of garage space, home has been thoughtfully

    Carol Miller Keller Williams Tehachapi

    27801 Mountain Way, Bear Valley Springs, CA 93561
  • 21831 Brook Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    21831 Brook Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,090

    Last Listing Agent Alana Barboa Re/Max All-Pro

    21831 Brook Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • 19728 Mesa Dr, Golden Hills, CA 93561

      Est $144,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      19728 Mesa Dr, Golden Hills, CA 93561

      19728 Mesa Dr, Golden Hills, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 352% Above List Price
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisbeth Labrada TOWNE AVENUE REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $340,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    712 Silver Oak Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Centrally located and just minutes from shopping, schools, parks, restaurants, and freeway access!This well-cared-for 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open floorplan with vaulted ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and an adjacent dining area. Enjoy added comfort with ceiling fans throughout, plus skylight tubes in the living room and guest bedroom that bring in abundant natural light. The functional

    Kari Blackburn Coldwell Banker Frontier

    712 Silver Oak Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /26

    $409,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1001 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,661

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    1001 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Huntley St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      272 Huntley St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannette Devlin Keller Williams Tehachapi

  • /3

    $89,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $88,119 per Acre

    0 Homestead Way, Bear Valley Springs, CA 93561

    Build your dream home on this flat, useable lot in the highly sought-after gated community of Bear Valley Springs. Ideally located less than five minutes from several of the community's premier amenities, including Four Island Lake and Cub Lake. From this property, ride your horse directly to nearby equestrian trails or cruise by golf cart to the golf course just minutes away. This is a rare

    Adonae Faris Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    0 Homestead Way, Bear Valley Springs, CA 93561
  • /43

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    21317 Woodford Tehachapi Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,683

    Last Listing Agent Louis Creten Watson Realty

    21317 Woodford Tehachapi Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Gleneagle Ct Unit 9989822, Stallion Springs, CA 93561

      0 Gleneagle Ct Unit 9989822, Stallion Springs, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dru Hawkins Country Real Estate

  • /5

    $19,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $13,542 per Acre

    27260 Deertrail Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Prime Opportunity Awaits: Build Your Dream Home in Gated Bear Valley Springs!Discover an exceptional opportunity to build your custom dream home on this desirable vacant lot, nestled within the prestigious, guard-gated community of Bear Valley Springs. This beautiful parcel offers the perfect canvas to design a residence that harmonizes with the natural beauty and tranquil lifestyle of this

    Darrin Bufford Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    27260 Deertrail Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Highline Rd Unit 202505755, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 19.68 Acres
    • $9,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rabe BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

    0 Highline Rd Unit 202505755, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • 12212 Guyon Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Not Listed For Sale

      12212 Guyon Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      12212 Guyon Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennine Gillespie RE/MAX

  • /50

    $610,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    1360 Bodega Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Nestled at the base of the Tehachapi Mountains, this almost-new-construction is turn-key& ready to go! This approx two-year new home shows like a Model Home! Spacious 2,153-sf floor-plan on an approx 7,840-sf lot. Meticulous landscaping frames the front entry! Split-wing w/ 4-Bdrms & 2-Full Ba! Open Concept living area w/ Vaulted Ceiling. Chef's Kitchen open to Family Room & Dining area. Huge

    Darlene Tobias Nexus Real Estate

    1360 Bodega Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /25

    $294,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    21410 Mission St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,859

    Last Listing Agent Christina Queen-Stratford Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    21410 Mission St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /9

      Est $73,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fir Dr 2 4 Acre Parcel, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Fir Dr 2 4 Acre Parcel, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • 313 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Cisneros eXp Realty of Greater Los Ange

  • /44

    $334,700

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft

    304 W D St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Charming 1934 Spanish-Style Cottage in Prime Downtown LocationStep into timeless character and modern comfort with this beautifully restored 1934 Spanish-style home. Offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bath across 982 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home has been lovingly maintained and upgraded throughout.Inside, you'll find a bright, open floor plan with high ceilings, upgraded

    Terri Juergens Country Real Estate

    304 W D St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /6

    $29,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    22620 Fairway Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $138,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,283

    Last Listing Agent Dwain Mullette Coldwell Banker Frontier

    22620 Fairway Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561