19,900

Homes in ZIP Code 93561

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $100,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $19,268 per Acre

    0 Daffodil Ln Unit 239782, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Discover over 5 acres of residential land in the scenic hills of Tehachapi, offering wide-open space, fresh mountain air, and long-range views. This parcel provides an excellent opportunity to build a custom home, establish a private retreat, or secure land as a long-term investment in a steadily growing mountain community. Known for its four-season climate, natural beauty, and small-town charm,

    Agent Photo

    Blake Shawn

    Real Brokerage Technologies

    (661) 480-9507

    0 Daffodil Ln Unit 239782, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /19

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • COMING SOON!

    29641 Butterfield Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 story home in Bear Valley. Approx 1700 sq ft home on over 1 acre of flat land with four individual horse box stalls with dutch doors. Attached 2 car garage. Central AC and Heating. Pellet stove. Chicken coop. Beautiful mountain views. Pet friendly per owner approval of size and breed. Rent: $2695.00Deposit: $2695.00APPLICATIONS CAN BE SUBMITTED ONLINE AT

    29641 Butterfield Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /40

    $319,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    28200 Stallion Springs Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,134

    Last Listing Agent Saron Collom Bill Mell & Associates

    28200 Stallion Springs Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Carry Back Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Carry Back Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Mar 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Morales Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

  • /36

    $525,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    26201 Cumberland Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Stunning turn-key, move-in ready two-story home nestled in the scenic beauty of Bear Valley Tehachapi! This expansive 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers over 2,500 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on 11.34 acres of peaceful, private land. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a warm, inviting atmosphere highlighted by two cozy fireplaces and a blend of

    Agent Photo

    Demery Windom

    Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    (661) 760-2043

    26201 Cumberland Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /27

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23891 Shoreline Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Experience the Bear Valley Springs lifestyle in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located just steps from Four Island Lake and situated on the 3rd fairway of the Oak Tree Golf Course. Offering 2,062 square feet of living space, this home features vaulted ceilings, large windows, and a bright open living area filled with natural light.Enjoy energy-efficient living with solar panels, a

    Debra Shea Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    23891 Shoreline Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /23

    $635,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    19064 Backes Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Valdez Miramar Intl Tehachapi

    19064 Backes Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /35

      Est $631,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      23501 Dart Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      23501 Dart Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lani Boudreaux-barretto Coldwell Banker A Hartwig Co

  • /21

    $165,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    600 S Dennison Rd Unit 24, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Well maintained manufactured home in established park in Tehachapi City. Home features fencing in front yard area with covered patio with ramp access to front door, open living room with high ceilings and laminate flooring, dining room space off kitchen, nice kitchen open to laundry room. Laundry room has access to hall, kitchen, & door to back covered carport. Home is split wing with primary at

    Agent Photo

    Team Linda and Stacey

    Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

    (661) 518-2425

    600 S Dennison Rd Unit 24, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /17

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Charming Corner Unit in Stallion Springs

    18241 Saint Andrews Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Welcome to this inviting two-story corner unit nestled in the scenic Stallion Springs community.The downstairs features a bright, open living room filled with natural light and a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The dining area includes additional storage, and the well-appointed kitchen offers functionality for daily living. A convenient half bathroom completes the main

    18241 Saint Andrews Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /38

    $365,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    26181 Bear Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,525

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    26181 Bear Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /14

      Est $392,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Sherwood Place, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      468 Sherwood Place, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marianna Gutierrez Country Real Estate

  • /3

    $44,500

    301 N Curry St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Downtown Tehachapi opportunity at 313 S Curry St: 7,405 sf lot (0.17 ac) with street access and an in-town location close to restaurants, parks, and schools. Per prior MLS data, zoning is noted as T1.4, allowing multiple options and potential uses including commercial, single family, duplex, and 4-plex (buyer to confirm with the City and any other agencies). Buyer to verify all info including

    Agent Photo

    Scott Miller

    Epique Realty

    (661) 518-3423

    301 N Curry St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /28

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    933 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Available Now for Lease! This beautiful home is close to downtown shopping and public services. Rent: $2,350 | Deposit: $2,350. Tenant pays all utilities. Owner pays gardener. All potential tenants over 18 must submit an application. Application fee is $45. Link to Apply:

    Adriana Ghorbani BHHS Associated Real Estate

    933 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /26

    $399,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    29301 N Lower Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,138

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    29301 N Lower Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • 16490 Mountain Climber Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Est $12,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      16490 Mountain Climber Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      16490 Mountain Climber Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 364 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Norwood David Norwood Central Coast Real Estate

  • /4

    $2,000,000

    $3M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.85 Acres
    • $291,971 per Acre

    0 Monolith St Unit CV25219752, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Prime 6.85-acre commercial vacant land opportunity with excellent visibility along Highway 58 in Tehachapi. This property is zoned C-2 (General Commercial), allowing for a wide range of potential uses including retail, service commercial, hospitality, fuel-related uses, and other permitted developments (buyer to verify). Strategically located adjacent to an established Love’s Travel Center, the

    Agent Photo

    Rainer Pedraz

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLLEGE PARK

    (661) 689-6830

    0 Monolith St Unit CV25219752, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /6

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Cozy 3 Bedroom House for Rent (Available 6.10.26)

    21300 Santa Barbara Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    More pictures coming soon! Welcome home to this cozy and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath rental featuring a covered front patio seating area overlooking a fenced, park-like front yard with mature landscaping that offers both beauty and privacy. Living room features a wood accent wall, brick fireplace, laminate flooring, and a sliding glass door that opens to the rear patio—perfect for enjoying

    21300 Santa Barbara Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /60

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1002 Carolyn Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,590

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Busse Watson Realty

    1002 Carolyn Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • 19801 Star Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Not Listed For Sale

      19801 Star Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      19801 Star Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,700
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Carlson BR REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /16

    $40,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.21 Acres
    • $1,652 per Acre

    29201 Deertrail Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Explore the exceptional development opportunity at 29201 Deertrail Drive in Tehachapi, CA. This expansive property, spanning over approximately 24.2 acres, is nestled within a highly desirable HOA community, offering a truly rare and valuable chance for visionary builders and investors.Imagine creating your dream estate in a neighborhood that perfectly blends natural beauty and modern

    Agent Photo

    Nathanael Harbison

    The Mora Partners Inc.

    (661) 418-5267

    29201 Deertrail Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /2

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    29960 Jamaica Dunes Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Looking for a cozy home in a beautiful gated community? This well-cared-for 3 bed | 2 bath home will be available starting April 1st!Features include:-Gas fireplace for cozy nights-Laminate flooring throughout-Well-maintained and move-in readyEnjoy community amenities included with rent!Located in Bear Valley Springs, offering stunning views, peaceful surroundings, and access to incredible

    Debra Shea Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    29960 Jamaica Dunes Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /20

    $456,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    20809 Quail Springs Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,662

    Last Listing Agent Descygene Simunovich Miramar Intl Tehachapi

    20809 Quail Springs Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /40

      Est $470,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      21105 Brentwood Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      21105 Brentwood Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary C Morales BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

  • /20

    $397,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    24650 Sandpiper Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Adorable Bear Valley Springs home on over an acre! Enjoy both a charming covered front patio and a spacious covered back patio, plus a fenced yard and storage shed. Inside, you'll find a welcoming formal entry, tall ceilings in the living and dining areas, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace with a large sliding glass door leading to the back patio. The kitchen features tile floors and counters,

    Agent Photo

    Team Linda and Stacey

    Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

    (661) 306-3066

    24650 Sandpiper Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /10

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    814 Aspen Dr Unit 814 Aspen Dr unit A, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    814 Aspen Dr Unit 814 Aspen Dr unit A, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /23

    $347,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    22008 Tiny Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,879

    Last Listing Agent Laura Diaz Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    22008 Tiny Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /33

      Est $510,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      27541 Stallion Springs Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      27541 Stallion Springs Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Souder Cal Connect Realty

  • /16

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft

    307 S Curry St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    307 S Curry St is an in-town Tehachapi home with a downtown-close location and quick Hwy 58 access. 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, approx. 795 sq ft, built 1929, on an approx. 3,485 sq ft lot. Single-level layout with kitchen + laundry area and two bedrooms. Composition roof. Zoning noted as R1 (buyer to verify allowable uses, setbacks, and any development standards). EZ access to City events, shopping,

    Agent Photo

    Scott Miller

    Epique Realty

    (661) 535-0751

    307 S Curry St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /12

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23440 Mashie Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Welcome to your next home in beautiful Bear Valley Springs! This adorable pet-friendly rental offers nearly 1,600 sq ft of comfortable living space with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, perfectly situated in a prime location. Enjoy being just a short walk to Four Islands Lake and only minutes from all the best amenities BVS has to offer. The home features a fully fenced front and backyard, perfect for

    Haylee Standley BHHS Associated Real Estate

    23440 Mashie Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /32

    $457,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    29500 San Joaquin Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,192

    Last Listing Agent Larry Barrett Coldwell Banker Frontier

    29500 San Joaquin Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /10

      Est $37,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      29261 Skyline Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      29261 Skyline Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather McKinley Re/Max All-Pro

  • /38

    $439,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    30081 Jamaica Dunes Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Just a short stroll to the lake, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and an ideal Bear Valley Springs location. Situated near the lakes, Oak Tree Golf Course, and the Country Club, this move in ready property is prepared to welcome new owners.The inviting living room features a gas insert fireplace with a beautiful brick hearth and opens to the dining area

    Agent Photo

    Lorri Busse

    Watson Realty

    (661) 218-1221

    30081 Jamaica Dunes Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /20

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    26120 Deertrail Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Newly Remolded tri level home, in gated Bear Valley Springs w/beautiful mountain views!! Living room w/fireplace & deck for outside sitting, Kitchen w/lots of counter space & cabinets, Dining area, Family room w/built in shelving, Loft on top floor, Master bedroom w/walk in shower & desk work area, Bedroom w/walk in closet & built in storage shelving, Indoor Laundry room, Internet included, Pet

    26120 Deertrail Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /6

    $32,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    23016 Monroe Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $54,237 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 379 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,034

    Last Listing Agent Karen Snider Coldwell Banker Frontier

    23016 Monroe Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /10

      Est $34,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      28666 Hawaii Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      28666 Hawaii Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Settelmeyer BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

  • /4

    $19,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $4,750 per Acre

    18020 Matterhorn Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Come see this parcel with endless possibilities to build the home of your dreams.

    Agent Photo

    Laura Dandoy

    The Real Estate Resource Group

    (661) 760-6798

    18020 Matterhorn Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /16

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23451 Mashie Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    🏡 23451 Mashie Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561Enjoy peaceful living in the gated community of Bear Valley Springs. This comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious layout with natural light, a functional kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and a welcoming living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The home also features an attached garage, private yard space, and is located

    Debra Shea Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    23451 Mashie Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /38

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    23461 Cool Haven Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,544

    Last Listing Agent William Costello Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

    23461 Cool Haven Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /2

      Est $54,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      25200 Sunview Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • Studio
      25200 Sunview Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $26,000

      Last Listing Agent Heather Stevens Keller Williams Realty Tehachapi

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home