19,900

Homes in ZIP Code 93561

Section Image
  • /69

    $695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft

    26050 Cumberland Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Designed for More Than Living! Set within the gated community of Bear Valley Springs, this custom-built residence blends craftsmanship with understated elegance. Fresh interior paint enhances rich travertine flooring, creating warm, cohesive spaces with a refined, timeless feel. Lightly lived in as a second home, it has been impeccably maintained with newer carpet and a true sense of pride of

    Christy Rabe BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

    26050 Cumberland Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /44

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    30750 Pinedale Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,108

    Last Listing Agent Shane Alan Proctor Miramar Realty

    30750 Pinedale Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /3

      Est $32,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      22556 Mariposa Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      22556 Mariposa Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Patterson Coldwell Banker A Hartwig Co

  • /39

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    29400 Stallion Springs Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Welcome to peaceful mountain living in the highly sought-after Stallion Springs community.This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the rare luxury of en-suite bathrooms in every bedroom, creating the perfect blend of comfort and privacy. The spacious floor plan features a grand living room, ideal for gathering and entertaining, along with a formal dining area highlighted by an

    Jenn Settelmeyer BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

    29400 Stallion Springs Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    20410 Steeple Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,860

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    20410 Steeple Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /23

      Est $331,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      18390 Basil Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18390 Basil Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Williams Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

  • /56

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    24300 Woodbine Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Nestled atop 12.48 private acres in gated Bear Valley Springs, this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Lindal Cedar home offers timeless craftsmanship and versatile country living. Built with premium cedar, this quality-crafted home is prized for its natural beauty, durability, energy efficiency, and superior insulation. Soaring wood ceilings, dramatic windows, rich cedar finishes, and a stunning

    Kent Schlecht Jeff Jackson & Associates

    24300 Woodbine Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /19

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    321 E I St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Melendez Central Valley Property Adviso

    321 E I St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 S Dennison Rd Unit Spc 56, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      600 S Dennison Rd Unit Spc 56, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX

  • /68

    $489,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    20674 Pinon Canyon Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Meticulously clean and taken care of 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2.3 useable acres of property. Located just minutes from town in beautiful Oak Knolls area with breathtaking mountain views. Pride in ownership shows throughout this split wing floorplan. Primary bedroom with huge walk-in closet and attached en suite bathroom with fantastic granite and jetted tub with tile surround. Kitchen features

    Scott Thatcher Miramar Intl Tehachapi

    20674 Pinon Canyon Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /2

    $172,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    20625 Ridgecrest Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,482

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    20625 Ridgecrest Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Valley Blvd Unit 32 240019802, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 W Valley Blvd Unit 32 240019802, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew English Congress Realty, Inc

  • /41

    $532,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    17600 Ascot Ct, Stallion Springs, CA 93561

    Beyond the Expected! Nestled in Stallion Springs on a private corner, this 1,886 SF gem offers 3BD / 1.75BA and breathtaking views from its elevated .57-acre lot. Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty, with sunlight pouring into every room.The chef-inspired kitchen shines with stunning Quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, a deep farm sink, large pantry, and sleek stainless

    Christy Rabe BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

    17600 Ascot Ct, Stallion Springs, CA 93561
  • /50

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    26929 Trotter Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,123

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rabe BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

    26929 Trotter Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Valley View Dr Unit 9991535, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Valley View Dr Unit 9991535, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francis Chang Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /47

    $545,000

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    28840 Birkdale Ct, Stallion Springs, CA 93561

    Welcome to this newly built, 1,960 sq. ft. custom home on over half an acre, surrounded by oak trees, a seasonal creek, and natural rock formations. Enjoy exceptional privacy and security in a peaceful, scenic setting. Designed by a renowned local builder, this home blends modern style, fine finishes, and energy efficiency.Inside, laminate wood floors, crown molding, and 8-foot doors complement

    Terri Juergens Country Real Estate

    28840 Birkdale Ct, Stallion Springs, CA 93561
  • 28121 Braeburn Place, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    28121 Braeburn Place, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Hinkle Naples Realty

    28121 Braeburn Place, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      14556 E Tehachapi Blvd Unit Spc 153, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      14556 E Tehachapi Blvd Unit Spc 153, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $34/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX

  • /50

    $489,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft

    26941 Stirrup Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Your Everyday Escape! Welcome to this beautifully designed Bear Valley Springs retreat, where comfort, space, and breathtaking Southern Sierra views come together. Offering 3BD/3BA, and approximately 2,399 SF, this inviting home was thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and peaceful mountain escapes.The spacious living room, formal dining area, cozy breakfast nook, and centrally located

    Christy Rabe BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

    26941 Stirrup Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Highline Rd Unit 25003916, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 19.68 Acres
    • $9,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rabe BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

    0 Highline Rd Unit 25003916, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 S Dennison Rd Unit 103, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      600 S Dennison Rd Unit 103, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Dec 05, 2024

• /5

    $22,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,224 Sq Ft
    • $47,383 per Acre

    0 Alps Dr Unit PI24182396, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Discover Your Slice of Paradise in Alpine Forest! Nestled in the serene beauty of Tehachapi, this stunning .38-acre lot offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home in a picturesque mountain community. Located right off Alps Drive, just moments from the entrance to Alpine Forest, you'll enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and natural beauty. Imagine waking up to the soothing sounds of

    Lindsay Villalpondo Miramar International Calloway

    0 Alps Dr Unit PI24182396, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /34

    $386,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    26821 Stirrup Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,155

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Smith Watson Realty

    26821 Stirrup Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /36

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    21041 Lonely Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Lovely ranch-style home on desirable County land in Tehachapi that offers SO much potential.Situated on a peaceful 0.6-acre flat lot just off Highway 202, this property sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with limited homes and virtually no traffic -- offering excellent privacy and easy access while feeling tucked away.This single-story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 2,207 sq ft of

    Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    21041 Lonely Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /23

    $332,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    919 Golden West Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,900

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Garay HomeSmart Evergreen Realty

    919 Golden West Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      25880 Ironwood Ct Unit 496, Bear Valley Springs, CA 93561

      25880 Ironwood Ct Unit 496, Bear Valley Springs, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Villalpondo Miramar International Calloway

  • /2

    $185,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.92 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    0 Oak Pass Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Welcome to this magnificent piece of oak studded land, a true gem awaiting discovery. Nestled in the heart of nature's grandeur, this property offers a unique opportunity to embrace tranquility amidst a breathtaking landscape.The land itself is gently undulating, with a variety of topographical features that add interest to the terrain. The property's elevation offers captivating views of the

    Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Oak Pass Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /35

    $387,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    225 Spruce St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,044

    Last Listing Agent Carter Yeomans BHHS Associated Real Estate

    225 Spruce St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 S Dennison Rd Unit 24, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      600 S Dennison Rd Unit 24, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

• /7

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $30,994 per Acre

    29580 Starland Dr, Bear Valley Springs, CA 93561

    Build your custom home on this scenic homesite located in the gated community of Bear Valley Springs in Tehachapi. The property offers an elevated setting with beautiful views overlooking the community lake and surrounding mountain landscape. This parcel provides an excellent opportunity to design and construct a private residence that captures the natural scenery and peaceful environment the

    Abad Cabrera CNMR Group

    29580 Starland Dr, Bear Valley Springs, CA 93561
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    21312 Stage Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,529

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    21312 Stage Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      14556 E Tehachapi Blvd Unit 10, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1986
      14556 E Tehachapi Blvd Unit 10, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $88,000

      Last Listing Agent Carol Columbo Greater Antelope Valley - Unknown Office

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $93,023 per Acre

    0 High Echelon Ct, Stallion Springs, CA 93561

    This is a beautiful, mostly level lot, accented with gorgeous oak trees. Water and power are available at the street. Stallion Springs is a great community with a gas station/convenience store, park, community center with a pool for summer fun. Stallion Springs has its own police force, fire department and ambulance. Wildlife is abundant and amazing...

    Karen Snider Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 High Echelon Ct, Stallion Springs, CA 93561
  • /40

    $573,750

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    29700 Pinedale Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,359

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    29700 Pinedale Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /24

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 31.15 Acres
    • $3,178 per Acre

    0 Skyline Dr Unit SR26095064, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    WELCOME to one of the largest gated communities in the United States — the highly desirable, guard-gated community of Bear Valley Springs in Tehachapi, California. This beautiful 30-acre parcel offers the ideal setting to build a custom home surrounded by natural beauty, rolling hills, and expansive mountain skies. Whether you're planning a full-time residence or a peaceful getaway retreat, this

    Fernando Morales Morales Real Estate Group

    0 Skyline Dr Unit SR26095064, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    21441 Silver Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,500

    Last Listing Agent Dru Hawkins Country Real Estate

    21441 Silver Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Horsethief Dr Unit 9991480, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Horsethief Dr Unit 9991480, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,500
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dru Hawkins Country Real Estate

  • /19

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    1 Maple Ave, Rosamond, CA 93561

    **Please NOTE - this cabin is in Kern County in a remote private community 50 minutes Northwest outside of Rosamond city limits** 4wheel drive required* Now is your chance to own an Off-Grid Cabin Retreat in the Tejon Ranch Inholding!Escape to ultimate privacy in this updated 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,130 sq ft cabin, tucked inside a rare private inholding within California's historic Tejon

    Dale Cisneros eXp Realty

    1 Maple Ave, Rosamond, CA 93561

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home