947

Recently Sold Tehama County CA Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $63,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    15773 El Dorado Dr, Corning, CA 96021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Leininger Preferred Agents R. E.

    15773 El Dorado Dr, Corning, CA 96021
  • /20

    $204,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1725 Douglass St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,044

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hunt Re/Max Top Properties

    1725 Douglass St, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /42

    $295,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1060 Hasvold Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,175

    Last Listing Agent Nancy McClure Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    1060 Hasvold Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /32

    $200,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    14610 Hanks Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,055

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dodero Re/Max Top Properties

    14610 Hanks Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /24

    $1,600,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,038/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Renfrew California Outdoor Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • /60

    $440,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    21853 Preston Place, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,919

    Last Listing Agent Justin Jones Waterman Real Estate

    21853 Preston Place, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /73

    $565,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    18771 Drake Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,625

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Minugh Lifestyle Redding Real Estate

    18771 Drake Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /61

    $535,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    19300 Desiree Ct, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,951

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Chandler Relevant Real Estate

    19300 Desiree Ct, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • 17164 Wagon Wheel Dr, Corning, CA 96021

    $15,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    17164 Wagon Wheel Dr, Corning, CA 96021

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $10,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,260

    Last Listing Agent Ilda Andrade-Gutierrez Thrive Real Estate Company

    17164 Wagon Wheel Dr, Corning, CA 96021
  • 225 Sparrow Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    $335,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    225 Sparrow Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,000

    Last Listing Agent Luke Edmondson Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    225 Sparrow Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 11741 Schafer Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    $120,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11741 Schafer Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,522

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ellis Ellis & Company Real Estate

    11741 Schafer Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /28

    $365,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    216 Aspen Way, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,638

    Last Listing Agent Lesli Winstead Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    216 Aspen Way, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 253 Gurnsey Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    $400,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    253 Gurnsey Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,076

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hilliard Navigate Real Estate, Inc.

    253 Gurnsey Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /17

    $150,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0 Tehama Unit 20240618, Tehama, CA 96090

    • Land
    • 11.49 Acres
    • $13,055 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Mudd AG-Land Investment Brokers

    0 Tehama Unit 20240618, Tehama, CA 96090
  • /51

    $505,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    15015 California 36, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Metz Josh Barker Real Estate

    15015 California 36, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /43

    $280,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    310 Frankie St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,987

    Last Listing Agent Colette Cutter Better Choice Real Estate-Corning

    310 Frankie St, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /39

    $429,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    18994 Compass Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,878

    Last Listing Agent Adam Schwartz eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    18994 Compass Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • 1209 Aloha St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    $217,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1209 Aloha St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,042

    Last Listing Agent Terri Jamison Jamison Properties

    1209 Aloha St, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /58

    $395,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    22145 Gilmore Ranch Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,923

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dodero RE/MAX Top Properties

    22145 Gilmore Ranch Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 13546 Evelyn St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    $280,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13546 Evelyn St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,982

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hodges Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    13546 Evelyn St, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /43

    $365,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    13770 Lisa Way, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,579

    Last Listing Agent Richard Nance eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    13770 Lisa Way, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /15

    $115,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    21705 S Powerhouse Rd, Manton, CA 96059

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,773

    Last Listing Agent BettyKay Pilcher Gold Country Ranches and Realty

    21705 S Powerhouse Rd, Manton, CA 96059
  • 11705 Parey Ave Unit 42, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    $58,990 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    11705 Parey Ave Unit 42, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John McDougall Reliant Realty

    11705 Parey Ave Unit 42, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /16

    $350,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1280 Southpointe Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,586

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Carlson Re/Max Top Properties

    1280 Southpointe Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /3

    $305,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1135 Hasvold Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,900

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Real Estate

    1135 Hasvold Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    404 San Mateo Ave, Gerber, CA 96035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,181

    Last Listing Agent Mark Garstang Preferred Agents R. E.

    404 San Mateo Ave, Gerber, CA 96035
  • /25

    $70,200 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    80 Casa Grande Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 399 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Emerick Re/Max Top Properties

    80 Casa Grande Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1645 Aloha St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,873

    Last Listing Agent Vici Miranda Re/Max Top Properties

    1645 Aloha St, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /24

    $140,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    22545 Rio Robles Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • Land
    • 4.04 Acres
    • $34,653 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding

    22545 Rio Robles Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /30

    $509,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    24943 Cox Ln, Los Molinos, CA 96055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,255

    Last Listing Agent Skip Murphy The Address Realty

    24943 Cox Ln, Los Molinos, CA 96055
  • /23

    $140,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    18835 State Highway 36 W, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,988

    Last Listing Agent Barry Savage Banner Real Estate

    18835 State Highway 36 W, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 25050 Massachussetts Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    $640,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    25050 Massachussetts Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,299

    Last Listing Agent Colette Cutter Better Choice Real Estate

    25050 Massachussetts Ave, Corning, CA 96021
  • /41

    $471,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1480 Leonard Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,586

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Miranda Re/Max Top Properties

    1480 Leonard Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /49

    $325,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    21838 Chimney Rock Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,684

    Last Listing Agent Justin Cartwright Waterman Real Estate

    21838 Chimney Rock Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /30

    $125,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    17296 Billy Jack Ln, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,295

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Cummins eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    17296 Billy Jack Ln, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /28

    $330,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    720 Ashmount Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,583

    Last Listing Agent ERNIE MARTINEZ Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Results

    720 Ashmount Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 685 Larie Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    $50,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    685 Larie Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $217,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,183

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sylvester Our Habitat, Inc

    685 Larie Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /20

    $170,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    835 Shasta Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,347

    Last Listing Agent Meg Grotting RE/MAX Five Star

    835 Shasta Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 0 El Camino Ave Unit SN25085704, Gerber, CA 96035

    $62,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 El Camino Ave Unit SN25085704, Gerber, CA 96035

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $15,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Valerio-Martinez Better Choice Real Estate

    0 El Camino Ave Unit SN25085704, Gerber, CA 96035
  • /31

    $261,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    18600 Quail Ridge Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,743

    Last Listing Agent Luke Edmondson KELLER WILLIAMS-CHICO

    18600 Quail Ridge Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home