947

Recently Sold Tehama County CA Homes

Section Image
  • /82

    $540,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8791 Fox St, Los Molinos, CA 96055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,057

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ellis Ellis & Company Real Estate

    8791 Fox St, Los Molinos, CA 96055
  • 25175 New York Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    $878,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    25175 New York Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,185

    Last Listing Agent Tatjana Zina Parkway Real Estate Co.

    25175 New York Ave, Corning, CA 96021
  • /49

    $345,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11140 Rawson Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,095

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Downey Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Red Bluff

    11140 Rawson Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /30

    $279,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    21889 Simpson Rd, Corning, CA 96021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,517

    Last Listing Agent Robert Thayer RE/MAX AMERICAN DREAM

    21889 Simpson Rd, Corning, CA 96021
  • 25038 68th Ave, Los Molinos, CA 96055

    $65,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    25038 68th Ave, Los Molinos, CA 96055

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $78,313 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Spaletta Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    25038 68th Ave, Los Molinos, CA 96055
  • 1899 1st St, Corning, CA 96021

    $525,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1899 1st St, Corning, CA 96021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,193

    Last Listing Agent Mike Daly Re/Max of Chico

    1899 1st St, Corning, CA 96021
  • 15540 China Rapids Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    $539,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    15540 China Rapids Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,045

    Last Listing Agent Monet Templeton EXP Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    15540 China Rapids Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /29

    $350,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    585 Walton Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,695

    Last Listing Agent Michael Medley Josh Barker Real Estate

    585 Walton Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 1913 Taft Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    $189,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1913 Taft Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,222

    Last Listing Agent bryan palomares Skyhill Properties

    1913 Taft Ave, Corning, CA 96021
  • 23455 Thomas, Gerber, CA 96035

    $113,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    23455 Thomas, Gerber, CA 96035

    • Land
    • 15.63 Acres
    • $7,230 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Azevedo A 2 Z Homes, Inc.

    23455 Thomas, Gerber, CA 96035
  • /34

    $315,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    22409 Plumas Place, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF

    Current Estimated Value $321,298

    Last Listing Agent Derek House Josh Barker Real Estate

    22409 Plumas Place, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /72

    $514,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    22635 Juanita Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,077

    Last Listing Agent Donald Delaney Preferred Agents - Los Molinos

    22635 Juanita Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /58

    $363,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    18750 Basler Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,292

    Last Listing Agent Nate Molter eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    18750 Basler Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /59

    $275,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    19651 Valley Ford Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,544

    Last Listing Agent Cory Meyer eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    19651 Valley Ford Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • 197 Carona Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    $330,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    197 Carona Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,095

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Jauregui eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    197 Carona Ave, Corning, CA 96021
  • /14

    $217,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    18640 Farris St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,752

    Last Listing Agent Terri Jamison Jamison Properties

    18640 Farris St, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /38

    $289,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    94 Dale Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,155

    Last Listing Agent Vici Miranda Re/Max Top Properties

    94 Dale Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /31

    $205,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    734 Douglas St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,178

    Last Listing Agent ERNIE MARTINEZ Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Results

    734 Douglas St, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 11705 Parey Ave Unit 16, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    $8,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11705 Parey Ave Unit 16, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John McDougall Reliant Realty

    11705 Parey Ave Unit 16, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /23

    $217,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1260 Monroe St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,123

    Last Listing Agent Faith Barrett Real Brokerage Technologies

    1260 Monroe St, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 707 Marin St, Corning, CA 96021

    $224,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    707 Marin St, Corning, CA 96021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,942

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hodges Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    707 Marin St, Corning, CA 96021
  • /7

    $80,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    23199 Reno Ave Unit EL CAMINO AREA, Gerber, CA 96035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 862 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,047

    Last Listing Agent Tim Schromm Preferred Agents R.E.-Corning

    23199 Reno Ave Unit EL CAMINO AREA, Gerber, CA 96035
  • 25310 S Center St, Los Molinos, CA 96055

    $191,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    25310 S Center St, Los Molinos, CA 96055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,740

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Bauman Chico Homes

    25310 S Center St, Los Molinos, CA 96055
  • 7571 Pebble Beach Dr, Corning, CA 96021

    $85,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7571 Pebble Beach Dr, Corning, CA 96021

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $58,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,290

    Last Listing Agent Patty Smith Moller Realty Group

    7571 Pebble Beach Dr, Corning, CA 96021
  • 272 Rio Bravo Ct, Corning, CA 96021

    $269,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    272 Rio Bravo Ct, Corning, CA 96021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,540

    Last Listing Agent John Cooper Cooper Realty

    272 Rio Bravo Ct, Corning, CA 96021
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7693 Cone Ave, Los Molinos, CA 96055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,500

7693 Cone Ave, Los Molinos, CA 96055
  • 1882 Capay Rd, Corning, CA 96021

    $218,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1882 Capay Rd, Corning, CA 96021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Stewart Stewart Real Estate Company

    1882 Capay Rd, Corning, CA 96021
  • /41

    $545,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    21247 Creekside Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,213

    Last Listing Agent Dan Metz Josh Barker Real Estate

    21247 Creekside Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    19769 Indian Creek Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,538

    Last Listing Agent Dan Metz Josh Barker Real Estate

    19769 Indian Creek Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /15

    $230,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1040 Wetter Way, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,798

    Last Listing Agent Jim Huntsman Preferred Agents R. E.

    1040 Wetter Way, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 14420 Mesa Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    $408,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    14420 Mesa Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,769

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie Runnings Luxe Places International Real

    14420 Mesa Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /41

    $490,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    21790 Adobe Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,193

    Last Listing Agent Albert Naticchioni RE/MAX of Redding

    21790 Adobe Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /32

    $580,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    14010 Trinity Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,050

    Last Listing Agent Mark Nelson Nelson and Nelson

    14010 Trinity Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /9

    $129,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    904 Lincoln St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,560

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Miranda Re/Max Top Properties

    904 Lincoln St, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /71

    $520,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    18840 Laurel Way, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,882

    Last Listing Agent Mark Waterman Waterman Real Estate

    18840 Laurel Way, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /20

    $357,500 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    000 Eighmy Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $8,512 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Edwards Relevant Real Estate

    000 Eighmy Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /7

    $12,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    19751 Indian Creek Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $39,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,045

19751 Indian Creek Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /21

    $247,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    22357 River View Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,313

    Last Listing Agent Shane Daily Waterman Real Estate

    22357 River View Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /5

    $60,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0000 Lahalah Way, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $32,086 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

0000 Lahalah Way, Cottonwood, CA 96022

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home