947

Recently Sold Tehama County CA Homes

Section Image
  • /67

    $485,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    17825 Clearwater Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,734

    Last Listing Agent Yen Van Walters Better Homes Gardens Real Estate - Results

    17825 Clearwater Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /27

    $215,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    15530 Rancho Tehama Rd, Corning, CA 96021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,550

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Emerick Re/Max Top Properties

    15530 Rancho Tehama Rd, Corning, CA 96021
  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    525 San Mateo Ave, Gerber, CA 96035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,624

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dancel HIVE Real Estate Group, Inc

    525 San Mateo Ave, Gerber, CA 96035
  • /12

    $299,900 Sold Jul 04, 2025

    2320 Gentry Way, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,667

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Carlson Re/Max Top Properties

    2320 Gentry Way, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 16812 Stagecoach Rd, Corning, CA 96021

    $23,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16812 Stagecoach Rd, Corning, CA 96021

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $18,699 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,115

    Last Listing Agent Liz Saldana eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    16812 Stagecoach Rd, Corning, CA 96021
  • 230 Karel Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    $226,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    230 Karel Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,465

    Last Listing Agent Terri Jamison Jamison Properties

    230 Karel Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /33

    $358,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2010 Pebblestone Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,413

    Last Listing Agent Daniele Eyestone People's Choice Brokers

    2010 Pebblestone Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /33

    $312,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    19795 Beegum Peak Place, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,716

    Last Listing Agent Drew Wahlund Wahlund & Co. Realty Group

    19795 Beegum Peak Place, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • 7560 Humboldt Dr, Corning, CA 96021

    $3,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7560 Humboldt Dr, Corning, CA 96021

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $3,093 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,392

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Peters EXP Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    7560 Humboldt Dr, Corning, CA 96021
  • 136 Casa Grande Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    $18,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    136 Casa Grande Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Blankenship LPT Realty

    136 Casa Grande Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /38

    $390,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    18996 Compass Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,467

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Waterman Shasta Realty Group

    18996 Compass Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /35

    $355,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    24470 Oklahoma Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,297

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dodero RE/MAX Top Properties

    24470 Oklahoma Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Aug 30, 2025

    16700 Evergreen Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,306

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lewis Sunset Real Estate

    16700 Evergreen Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /28

    $169,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    21660 Sacramento Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,950

    Last Listing Agent Terri Jamison Jamison Properties

    21660 Sacramento Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /50

    $380,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    18295 Rory Ln, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,478

    Last Listing Agent Chris & Maria Jeantet Shasta Living Real Estate

    18295 Rory Ln, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • 13955 Lowrey Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    $409,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    13955 Lowrey Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • Land
    • 86.55 Acres
    • $4,726 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Renfrew California Outdoor Properties

    13955 Lowrey Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /24

    $229,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1865 Douglass St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,822

    Last Listing Agent Selena Smith Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Red Bluff

    1865 Douglass St, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 1410 4th Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    $225,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1410 4th Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,527

    Last Listing Agent Jose Valerio-Martinez Better Choice Real Estate

    1410 4th Ave, Corning, CA 96021
  • /19

    $135,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    19045 Agnew Ave, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • Land
    • 6.97 Acres
    • $19,369 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,894

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Chandler Relevant Real Estate

    19045 Agnew Ave, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /24

    $15,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    172 Casa Grande Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittanie Baker Marketplace Real Estate

    172 Casa Grande Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    21804 Baldy Place, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,257

    Last Listing Agent Albert Naticchioni RE/MAX of Redding

    21804 Baldy Place, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /37

    $555,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10585 Bryne Ave, Los Molinos, CA 96055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,720

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Miranda Re/Max Top Properties

    10585 Bryne Ave, Los Molinos, CA 96055
  • /49

    $320,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    506 Walton Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,407

    Last Listing Agent Sam Wiseman Real Brokerage Technologies

    506 Walton Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /36

    $163,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    350 Gilmore Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

350 Gilmore Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 6055 Amador Rd, Corning, CA 96021

    $400,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6055 Amador Rd, Corning, CA 96021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,711

    Last Listing Agent Colette Cutter Better Choice Real Estate

    6055 Amador Rd, Corning, CA 96021
  • /3

    $355,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    661 Marguerite Ave Unit 671, Corning, CA 96021

    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Schromm Preferred Agents R.E.-Corning

    661 Marguerite Ave Unit 671, Corning, CA 96021
  • /40

    $475,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    22322 Rio Alto Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,822

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lewis Vintage Realty

    22322 Rio Alto Dr, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /63

    $325,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    21675 Wildcat Rd, Paynes Creek, CA 96075

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $5,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,327

    Last Listing Agent Scott Exley Wilson Realty Inc.

    21675 Wildcat Rd, Paynes Creek, CA 96075
  • 266 E Fig Ln, Corning, CA 96021

    $355,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    266 E Fig Ln, Corning, CA 96021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,453

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lenzer eXp Realty of California Inc

    266 E Fig Ln, Corning, CA 96021
  • /20

    $219,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    109 Ventura Ave Unit B, Gerber, CA 96035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Foster Relevant Real Estate

    109 Ventura Ave Unit B, Gerber, CA 96035
  • /63

    $400,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2585 Meadowview Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,053

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hunt RE/MAX Top Properties

    2585 Meadowview Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /75

    $349,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    16075 Jellys Ferry Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Norton eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    16075 Jellys Ferry Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 23490 South Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    $430,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    23490 South Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,000

    Last Listing Agent Colette Cutter Better Choice Real Estate

    23490 South Ave, Corning, CA 96021
  • /39

    $280,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1210 Wetter Way, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,577

    Last Listing Agent Megan Galantine RE/MAX AMERICAN DREAM

    1210 Wetter Way, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /46

    $640,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    19315 Whippletree Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,470

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Martz Relevant Real Estate

    19315 Whippletree Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /18

    $320,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    18589 Stallion Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,343

    Last Listing Agent Carly Knox Diamond T Realty

    18589 Stallion Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /54

    $322,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    20481 Womack Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,525

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ellis Ellis & Company Real Estate

    20481 Womack Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 15520 Evergreen Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    $1,425,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    15520 Evergreen Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,366,309

    Last Listing Agent Amy Friend California Outdoor Properties

    15520 Evergreen Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /18

    $282,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    85 Kimick Way, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,399

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Carlson Re/Max Top Properties

    85 Kimick Way, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 5287 Barham Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    $335,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5287 Barham Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,575

    Last Listing Agent Monet Templeton EXP Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    5287 Barham Ave, Corning, CA 96021

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home