7,102

Homes in ZIP Code 81435

Section Image
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 510-1, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Gerona Village Real Estate

  • /17

    $705,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 357 Sq Ft

    619 W Columbia Ave Unit D201, Telluride, CO 81435

    Great entry level opportunity with this Tomboy studio that's 2 blocks from lift seven and a short walk to all that the town of Telluride offers. Second floor corner unit with deck, well maintained and tastefully furnished. Tomboy Lodge offers a common outdoor hot tub, parking, solid rental potential and low HOA dues.

    Daniel Henschel Telluride Properties Main St.

    619 W Columbia Ave Unit D201, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Vance Dr Unit 400-4A, Telluride, CO 81435

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $1,712,329 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kusuno Telluride Real Estate Brokers, Inc.

    0 Vance Dr Unit 400-4A, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /30

      Est $1,666,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Eider Creek Ln, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      60 Eider Creek Ln, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,022/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Lucarelli Compass Colorado - Telluride

  • /16

    $1,200,000

    • 2 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft

    136 Country Club Dr Unit 503 & 505, Telluride, CO 81435

    This is a unique opportunity to own two exceptionally large adjoining Studio units both with rare covered large adjoining balconies providing a sense of additional living space. Each condo is approximately 50 square feet larger than the average studio providing nearly 100 extra sq ft. of interior living space and the balconies each are more than 2xs bigger than the standard studio deck. The extra

    Lorrie Denesik LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    136 Country Club Dr Unit 503 & 505, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /29

    $4,725,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    107 Rocky Rd Unit 6, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,191/SF
    • 577 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,207,413

    Last Listing Agent TD Smith Telluride Properties Main St.

    107 Rocky Rd Unit 6, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hang Glider Dr Unit 243-R 42341, Mountain Village, CO 81435

Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Henschel Telluride Properties Main St.

  • /20

    $8,750,000

    • Land
    • 35.27 Acres
    • $248,086 per Acre

    975-B Wagner Way Unit 14, Telluride, CO 81435

    Set in one of the most visually dramatic settings in the Rockies, this 35-acre West Meadows estate parcel is truly ''one of one.'' Rare & ready-to-build with full estate plans by world-renowned architect Tom Kundig of Olson/Kundig--valued at over seven figures--may be included. Bordering a vast swath of protected open space, the level site offers room for a grand residence, guesthouse,

    Bill Fandel Compass Colorado - Telluride

    975-B Wagner Way Unit 14, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /12

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    210 S Pine St Unit 107, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,678/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Froberg Telluride Properties

    210 S Pine St Unit 107, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /21

      Est $2,735,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 Quakey Ln, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      465 Quakey Ln, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $687/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,085,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake McTigue LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

  • /11

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $9,250,000 per Acre

    304 Adams Ranch Rd Unit 6, Telluride, CO 81435

    A great local's opportunity. Build your own home in a vibrant Mountain Village neighborhood! Lovely treed neighborhood in the Meadows area. Deed Restricted.

    Jim Lucarelli Compass Colorado - Telluride

    304 Adams Ranch Rd Unit 6, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /24

    $1,120,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 Russell Dr Unit 527R 43729, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $1,191,489 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Saunders Telluride Properties

    0 Russell Dr Unit 527R 43729, Mountain Village, CO 81435
    • /26

      Est $1,207,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 W Pacific Ave Unit 403, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      627 W Pacific Ave Unit 403, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,767/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Dollard LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Transfer Telluride

  • /31

    $3,095,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    240 Mahoney Dr Unit 2, Telluride, CO 81435

    Perched in the premier northwest corner, Owl Meadows #2 captures sweeping, unobstructed views across Telluride's stunning Valley Floor and surrounding peaks. Thoughtfully crafted with a sophisticated mountain-modern design, this residence blends warmth and refinement at every turn -- from its custom built-ins and sleek quartz countertops to the wide-plank Oak floors and spa-inspired steam shower.

    Lars Carlson LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    240 Mahoney Dr Unit 2, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /68

    $13,150,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    413 W Depot Ave, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,829/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $10,376,054

    Last Listing Agent James Jennings Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties-Telluride

    413 W Depot Ave, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /24

      Est $6,649,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      398 S Davis St Unit W301, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      398 S Davis St Unit W301, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $2,923/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,750,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Shimkonis Telluride Properties LLC

  • /37

    $5,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    412 W Pacific Ave Unit B, Telluride, CO 81320

    4 Bedroom 4 bath residence in arguably the best location in the Town of Telluride. New Paint, furnishings, artwork and flooring, making this place fully turn-key Plenty of space for large groups, separating the generations if needed. Professional kitchen with Wolf and Sub Zero appliances. This place is a Short/Long Term Rental that has performed extremely well. Please inquire for the rental

    Aric Maloy Telluride Properties

    412 W Pacific Ave Unit B, Telluride, CO 81320
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Lot 46 Aguirre Rd Unit Lot 46, Telluride, CO 81435

    • Land
    • 4.69 Acres
    • $90,618 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcin Ostromecki Telluride Properties Main St.

    Lot 46 Aguirre Rd Unit Lot 46, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /28

      Est $7,078,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      398 S Davis St Unit W303, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      398 S Davis St Unit W303, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $2,707/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Stetina Telluride Properties

  • /23

    $3,975,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $23,382,353 per Acre

    18 La Sal Ln Unit 18, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    Unit #18 in The Ridge @ Telluride features easy ski-in/ski-out access and unobstructed views to the west of the three 14,000-ft peaks of the Wilson Range in the Lizard Head Wilderness Area. The building site has gondola-only access to La Sal Lane, a heated electric cart roadway leading directly from the garage in the Ridge Building and the San Sophia Station. The 7,500-sf building envelope can

    James Jennings Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties-Telluride

    18 La Sal Ln Unit 18, Mountain Village, CO 81435
  • /28

    $2,275,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    250 S Pine St Unit 207S, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $2,198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,289,129

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Cieciuch Telluride Properties

    250 S Pine St Unit 207S, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /26

      Est $10,670,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Victoria Dr, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 9,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      121 Victoria Dr, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $1,572/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Johnson LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

  • /2

    $79,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft

    135 San Joaquin Rd Unit 202A, Telluride, CO 81435

    All the privileges of owning a high end condo at a fraction of the cost. 2 Summer and 2 winter weeks chosen twice a year. 1/9 Share in the Luxurious Bear Creek Lodge in the Mountain Village. Amenities include great ski access, shuttle service, pool, hut tubs, fitness room, outdoor grill, common area great room, on site check-in. Ski and golf privileges available for an additional $15,873 transfer

    mi saf Telluride Realty

    135 San Joaquin Rd Unit 202A, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /9

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 207-9, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

    • /19

      Est $809,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Adams Ranch Rd Unit 101, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      327 Adams Ranch Rd Unit 101, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $880/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Taylor LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

  • /20

    $4,500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    568 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 635/637, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    Welcome to the best of the best in Mountain Village. Telluride's only Forbes five star resort, The Hotel Madeline. This 2 bed, 2 &1/2 bath condo is located on the 6th floor overlooking the pool, the airport and those amazing sunsets. Newly updated in 2024 with new furniture, artwork, bedding and paint. This unit also a has a flex space of the primary suite that could function as an office or an

    Andrew Dolese Telluride Properties Main St.

  • /8

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 407-6, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Gerona Village Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $4,175,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      398 S Davis St Unit E3, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      398 S Davis St Unit E3, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $2,389/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,800,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Cusack Telluride Luxury Rentals and Real Estate, Inc.

  • /39

    $6,395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,078 Sq Ft

    304 Prospect Falls Ct Unit C, Mountain Village, CO 81320

    Forget the crowds and the commute. Here, adventure begins at your doorstep. Breathe in the crisp mountain air and take in breathtaking views from a living space defined by grand vaulted ceilings and fireside warmth. Throw open the French doors to your private deck--the ultimate setting for apres-ski gatherings under a star-studded sky. Host with ease in the flow-through kitchen, then retreat to a

    Asa Van Gelder Telluride Properties

    304 Prospect Falls Ct Unit C, Mountain Village, CO 81320
  • /2

    $1,550,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Vance Dr Unit 400-4B 43923, Telluride, CO 81435

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $1,823,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

0 Vance Dr Unit 400-4B 43923, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 W Pacific Ave Unit A, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      514 W Pacific Ave Unit A, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,968/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,300,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

  • /9

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 413-8, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    Wonderful Fractional, deeded fee-simple ownership at the Fairmont Franz Klammer Lodge. 2 bedroom 2 bath residence, FIXED 1/20th deed, with a week 8 Ski Week in mid-late February every year, and 1 assigned Summer week per year and Bonus time in the off-seasons. Besides owning a gorgeous place to call home in Telluride Mountain Village Core and just steps away from Main Lift #4, owners may enjoy

    Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

  • /7

    $137,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 310-14, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

    • /3

      Est $5,387,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Cabins Ln Unit 6, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      106 Cabins Ln Unit 6, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,097% Above List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lars Carlson LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

  • /38

    $5,350,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,133 Sq Ft

    316 Fairway Dr Unit 25, Telluride, CO 81435

    This meticulously maintained 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath, 4,133 sq. ft. home is nestled in the sought-after Knoll neighborhood of Mountain Village. Enjoy panoramic views of Mount Wilson from a sunlit residence that receives more natural light than most ski-in properties. Set within a welcoming community, homeowners benefit from access to tennis and pickleball courts and the convenience of the free

    Bjorn Fallenius Telluride Standard Inc.

    316 Fairway Dr Unit 25, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /9

    $127,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 404-6, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $9,650,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Palmyra Dr, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      135 Palmyra Dr, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $1,929/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Dockray LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

  • /20

    $1,045,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 756 Sq Ft

    457 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 4007/4009, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    This charming 2 bedroom condo at the Mountain Lodge offers a spacious 756 sq. ft. of living space, perfect for relaxation and entertainment with flexible lock-off capability. Situated on the bottom floor with no stairs, this corner end unit provides easy access and privacy, while overlooking a tranquil flowing creek. Indulge in the array of amenities including a pool, hot tub, fitness center, a

    Adam Black Telluride Properties

  • /24

    $3,250,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    116 E Columbia Ave, Telluride, CO 81320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,127/SF
    • 1,094 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Higgins Telluride Luxury Rentals and Real Estate, Inc.

    116 E Columbia Ave, Telluride, CO 81320
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1004BR Victoria Dr, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      Lot 1004BR Victoria Dr, Mountain Village, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Cieciuch Telluride Properties

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home