17,252

Homes in ZIP Code 85281

Section Image
  • /4

    $1,575,000

    616 S Hardy Dr Unit 112, Tempe, AZ 85281

    This listing is a bulk sale for 7 identical condos at this property - Units 112, 115, 128, 138, 141, 207, 231. Each unit is rented with good solid tenants except unit 115 we left vacant for buyers to see the floor plan. There is still value ad for these 7 units as the rents can and should be increased in 2026. This is a great opportunity to purchase 7 units at the same located and have immediate

    Jake Allen Tradelands Realty

    616 S Hardy Dr Unit 112, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /35

    Starting at $1,399 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    801 E Mckellips Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Solaire on Scottsdale is conveniently located between downtown Tempe and Old Town Scottsdale offering remodeled 2-bedroom apartment homes that includes a washer/dryer in every home and comfortable interiors. Every apartment includes solid wood cabinets, white appliances, spacious closets, wood style flooring, and private patios on the first floor. Our community amenities include a resort style

    Solaire on Scottsdale

    (623) 632-0513

    801 E Mckellips Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /11

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1408 E Orange St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,026

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ratzken Two Brothers Realty & Co

    1408 E Orange St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /26

      Est $319,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      2134 E Broadway Rd Unit 2058, Tempe, AZ 85282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2134 E Broadway Rd Unit 2058, Tempe, AZ 85282

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Austin-Fleck Austin Fleck Property Management

  • /13

    $449,000

    $300K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    512 W 17th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    North/South facing and tucked away in a charming neighborhood within the heart of Tempe, this ''Campus Homes'' subdivision home features new plumbing, new wood floors, renovated kitchen and bath as well a completely new and owned solar system! A new wooden fence protects the large backyard with endless opportunities for a new design or leave in its present, natural state. This home boasts the

    Mary Meyer The Marsh Partners

    512 W 17th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /32

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1218-1246 W 4th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Free parking! Free dog area! Supermarkt within walking distance! Beautiful, newly renovated studio modern, boutique style single story apartments near ASU in west Tempe (Priest and 4th St.) Look for Villas on 4th. Everything in the apartment is nearly NEW! The kitchen has granite countertops and new appliances including a dishwasher, disposal, microwave, and a self-cleaning oven. There is a

    Villas on 4th

    (833) 530-2216

    1218-1246 W 4th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /30

    $476,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1427 N Mcallister Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,308

    Last Listing Agent Ken Fixel Realty ONE Group

    1427 N Mcallister Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /12

      Est $427,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      2401 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 1102, Tempe, AZ 85288

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2401 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 1102, Tempe, AZ 85288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Johns GSA Realty Advisors, Inc

  • /30

    $649,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $1,802,778 per Acre

    1272 S Price Rd Unit 80, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Location! Location! Location! Rare Tempe Multifamily R-3 Lot/project with 101 Highway street frontage!. This lot was previously approved to build 8 units and the seller will hand over everything to the buyer at no cost. includes: architectural plans, engineering reports, and final approval package. Tempe is pushing for higher density for vacant lots. Seller has hundred's of thousands of dollars

    John Kovalik DeLex Realty

    1272 S Price Rd Unit 80, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /28

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    704 S Myrtle Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Discover your new home at Oliv Tempe in Tempe, AZ. Now leasing for FALL 2020! This property is situated at 20 E. University Dr. in Tempe. The leasing team will assist you in finding your perfect new place. Give us a call now to schedule your tour.

    Oliv Tempe

    (623) 263-7032

    704 S Myrtle Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /22

    $422,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1424 N Scovel St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,538

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Fischer Orchard Brokerage

    1424 N Scovel St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /59

      Est $560,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 W 7th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1300 W 7th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Daniel Visionary Properties

  • /40

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft

    700 E Mesquite Cir Unit M129, Tempe, AZ 85288

    Papago Park Village 2 bed pool side townhome. Super Cute Updated lower Level Condo facing the pool. New granite countertops. Plank vinyl flooring throughout. Stackable washer/dryer in unit. Private front patio and storage room. Large primary bedroom with large closets and private sink/dressing area. Ceiling fans throughout the home, brand new AC Unit. Community Pool, assigned parking spot.

    Cindy Robinson Cadaci Realty

    700 E Mesquite Cir Unit M129, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /27

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2402 E 5th St Unit 1584, Tempe, AZ 85281

    2402 East 5th Street Unit #1584Villagio at Tempe, Gated Community. Fabulous 2 bed 2 bath townhouse split floor plan with an open concept vaulted great room. Private balcony w/ entrance living room and master, ceiling fans in both bedrooms & living room. Extra loft space-perfect for dining area or office. New appliances included (refrigerator/electric range), kitchen has maple cabinets, full

    (480) 448-2927

    2402 E 5th St Unit 1584, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /2

    $313,333

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2134 E Broadway Rd Unit 2039, Tempe, AZ 85282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Barker Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    2134 E Broadway Rd Unit 2039, Tempe, AZ 85282
    • /27

      Est $401,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 S River Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1502 S River Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Mullan HomeSmart

  • /15

    $460,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    1321 W 14th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Beautifully remodeled 3-bed, 2-bath home just minutes from ASU in the heart of Tempe. This 1,192 sq ft single-story gem sits on a nearly 8,000 sq ft lot with no HOA. Enjoy a modern kitchen with island, dual-pane energy-efficient windows, and a covered patio with gazebo -- perfect for entertaining. Washer/dryer included. Central A/C, block fencing, and lush grass backyard with auto irrigation

    Sean Steimer Fathom Realty Elite

    1321 W 14th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /35

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1224 E Lemon St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Indulge in comfort and convenience at The Heights on Lemon in Tempe, AZ. Our prime location ensures easy access to shops, dining, parks and entertainment, making it an ideal hub for work and leisure. Situated near ASU and Sky Harbor Airport, our apartments offer a perfect balance of accessibility and excitement. Explore nearby attractions, diverse dining options, and lively local entertainment

    The Heights on Lemon

    (877) 522-8838

    1224 E Lemon St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1831 E Kirkland Ln Unit B, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,536

    Last Listing Agent Mason Weiss Barrett Real Estate

    1831 E Kirkland Ln Unit B, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /42

      Est $1,068,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 203, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      140 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 203, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Baker 72SOLD

  • /10

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $2,750,000 per Acre

    1063 W 5th St Unit 3, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Great Investment Opportunity- Development already currently approved by the City of Tempe in an ''Opportunity Zone''. Subdivided for the possibility of 3 Detached Properties & a Common Area. Parking Spaces Already Accounted for in the Common Area Parcel/Lot. .Close Proximity to ASU, Mill Ave. & Tempe Amenities. A great find and investment opportunity.

    Randy Courtney Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

    1063 W 5th St Unit 3, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /35

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1370 S Price Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Features1 Bedroom or 2 Bedroom1st or 2nd floor availableLarge walk out patio or balcony with 2 slidersBreakfast barKitchen open to living areaDining or office areaHuge pantryLinen closet in hall & separate coat closetBrand new appliancesOnsite community laundryCovered parkingClose to ASU, MCC, Tempe MarketplaceOrbit & Buses

    Silverwood Apartments

    (602) 637-1251

    1370 S Price Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /40

    $769,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    401 E Barbara Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,499

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Long Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    401 E Barbara Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /9

      Est $3,426,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 S Hohokam Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • Studio
      • 17,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      929 S Hohokam Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,550,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodica Bartels Century 21 Northwest

  • /40

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    603 S Wilson St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Welcome to one of Tempe's most distinctive addresses, a custom-built loft-style home that blends contemporary design with the energy of downtown living. Spanning three thoughtfully designed floors, this home is as impressive to look at as it is to live in.The show stopping open-concept second floor brings the kitchen and living room together under soaring ceilings, an entertainer's dream.

    Ryan Loeding Real Broker

    603 S Wilson St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /25

    Starting at $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    233 S Roosevelt St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    The Roosevelt, brand new luxury townhomes in Tempe. Experience luxury at The Roosevelt. Located in the heart of downtown Tempe, The Roosevelt is steps away from some of the best nightlife Arizona has to offer. Mill Avenue, Tempe Center for the Arts, Marquee Theater, Tempe Town Lake, and so much more are within walking distance of your new home. The Roosevelt delivers beautiful pet-friendly

    Roosevelt Luxury Townhomes

    (623) 432-8538

    233 S Roosevelt St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /36

    $710,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    209 E Mckinley St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,510

    Last Listing Agent Janet Avila eXp Realty

    209 E Mckinley St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /12

      Est $225,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 S Bonnie Ln Unit 2, Tempe, AZ 85281

      1116 S Bonnie Ln Unit 2, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaianne Coleman RETSY

  • /15

    $297,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    1905 E University Dr Unit P162, Tempe, AZ 85288

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the highly sought-after Papago Park Village. This light and bright home features modern, on-trend finishes throughout, including stainless steel appliances, luxurious vinyl plank flooring, and a brand-new washer and dryer. Enjoy your own private patio space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located close to ASU,

    Phil Tibi Compass

    1905 E University Dr Unit P162, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /20

    Starting at $1,999 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1717 S Jentilly Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Experience vibrant living at The Place on Jentilly in Tempe, Arizona! Our two and three bedroom townhomes offer modern amenities such as a garage, walk-in closets, and in-home washer and dryer. Explore enticing local attractions, dine in fine restaurants, relax in community parks- all just minutes away! Community perks include a sparkling pool, picnic area, beautiful landscaping and more.

    The Place On Jentilly

    (888) 298-4470

    1717 S Jentilly Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /27

    $342,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1190 S Maple Ave Unit 2, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $2,854,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Brown Compass

    1190 S Maple Ave Unit 2, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /28

      Est $538,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 W 6th St Unit 1022, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      421 W 6th St Unit 1022, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Cahill HomeSmart

  • /74

    $470,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    945 E Playa Del Norte Dr Unit 1019, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located within a highly secure gated high-rise community in one of Tempe's most desirable locations. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers ideal privacy with two spacious bedrooms positioned on opposite sides of the home, each with its own full bathroom. This residence has been extensively refreshed and is completely move-in ready. Recent

    Shelly Albetta eXp Realty

    945 E Playa Del Norte Dr Unit 1019, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /20

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1015 S Stanley Place, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Currently at full occupancy, no vacant units at this time.

    Sago Gardens

    (623) 323-8914

    1015 S Stanley Place, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /43

    $506,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2510 N Papago Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,206

    Last Listing Agent Kanoe Kau Keller Williams Integrity First

    2510 N Papago Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /30

      Est $398,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 W University Dr Unit 10, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      820 W University Dr Unit 10, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Sepulveda Realty One Group

  • /64

    $309,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    850 S River Dr Unit 2046, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Brand new kitchen and appliances! New flooring throughout! Don't miss your chance to own a lovely 2-bed/2bath unit, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, & functionality. Freshly painted interior features new flooring, ceiling fans & chandelier. Inviting living room with a cozy fireplace that flows seamlessly into the dining area, making entertaining a bliss. The kitchen comes with new

    Julie Torrance West USA Realty

    850 S River Dr Unit 2046, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /20

    Starting at $999

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 5 Beds

    712 S Forest Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281

    We are offering virtual and in-person tours. Please call our office to schedule your personalized tour. Prices shown are Base Rent. Additional non-optional and other potential fees not included. See PRICE FROM "I" icon for more detail.

    Union Tempe

    (623) 745-8161

    712 S Forest Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1847 E Kirkland Ln Unit C, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,677

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Crouch eXp Realty

    1847 E Kirkland Ln Unit C, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2340 E University Dr Unit 184, Tempe, AZ 85288

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2340 E University Dr Unit 184, Tempe, AZ 85288

      Last Sold Summary

      • $69/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgi Stratton Realty One Group

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home