4,013

Homes in ZIP Code 06786

Section Image
    • 27 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $335,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      27 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bredice Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    45 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    Pride of Ownership is Evident in this Lovingly Maintained Home! Updates Include Fully Appliance Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops and Cabinetry. Open Friendly Flow Between the Dining Room and Living Room Creating a Warm and Inviting Spot for Family Gatherings. Planning an Outdoor Party? No Need to Worry about the Weather Ruining Your Festivities When You Can Use the Oversized Covered Rear Deck!

    Bethany Lydem Stone Crest Realty LLC

    45 Town Hill Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 412 Main St Unit 7, Terryville, CT 06786

    $246,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    412 Main St Unit 7, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,251

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Gelinas Showcase Realty, Inc.

    412 Main St Unit 7, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 392 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $339,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      392 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      392 Allentown Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Kaiser KW Legacy Partners

  • /21

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    397 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    Ranch style home in Plymouth offering the ease of one level living on a spacious 1.64 acre lot. This well maintained home features 3 bedrooms, large laundry room, and gas heat. Enjoy the convenience of plenty of parking and expansive outdoor space with endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing. A great opportunity to enjoy comfort and convenience in your new home

    Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    397 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 65 Meyers Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    65 Meyers Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $3,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 458 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,340

    Last Listing Agent Tim Drakeley Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    65 Meyers Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 264 N Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $358,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 N Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      264 N Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bianca Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $324,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    123 Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

    Welcome to this WONDERFUL 3-bedroom Cape nestled in a desirable Area of Terryville, CT. This well-maintained home offers a warm and inviting layout, featuring an open flow between the kitchen and dining room-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level is enhanced by real hardwood and manufactured flooring, providing both durability and timeless appeal. A cozy fireplace with

    Bethany Lydem Stone Crest Realty LLC

    123 Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 4 Kimann Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4 Kimann Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,131

    Last Listing Agent Raelyn Lawrence Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Kimann Dr, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 144 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $256,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      144 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael DelGreco New England Realty Assoc LLC

  • /16

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    165 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    Victorian colonial that has been in the family for decades. It may need cosmetic work but well worth the effort to bring back to sparkling condition. The first floor features an eat in kitchen, formal dining room, living room and full bath. Upstairs you find three bedrooms, full bath and a walk up attic. Step outside and enjoy the large private yard with a two car garage. Take a look!

    Scott Bayne Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty

    165 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 283 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    283 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,364

    Last Listing Agent Scott Holmes William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    283 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 15 Adams Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $365,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Adams Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      15 Adams Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alayna Donofrio William Raveis Real Estate

  • /5

    $319,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    5 Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786

    Nice, well kept, 3 family home with garage and spacious level yard in Terryville. Unit 1 on first floor has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, Units 2 & 3 on second floor have 1 bed, 1 bath. Refrigerator and ranges in all units to stay. First floor coin laundry room accessible to all apartments and additional laundry hookup in basement. Basement has a central oil boiler for heat/water(4 zone) with

    Joe Martin VP Realty, Inc.

    5 Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 7 Blueberry Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7 Blueberry Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Martin Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    7 Blueberry Ln, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 4 E Hill St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $332,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 E Hill St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4 E Hill St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelina Otis The Washington Agency

  • /29

    $339,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    45 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    Charming Opportunity in the Heart of Terryville Welcome to 45 South Main Street in Terryville-a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, convenience, and plenty of space inside and out. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout featuring spacious living areas and an eat-in kitchen with ample natural light. The functional floor plan provides flexibility for everyday living,

    Michael Monteiro Ascend Realty LLC

    45 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 19 Benedict St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $300,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    19 Benedict St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,155

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Lydem Stone Crest Realty LLC

    19 Benedict St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 18 Pearl St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $400,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Pearl St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1857
      18 Pearl St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Grant ERA Treanor Real Estate

  • /40

    $329,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    47 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786

    Welcome to this stunningly renovated 3bd/2bath home in the peaceful lake community. This turnkey gem sits on an expansive, private lot and is completely move-in ready. The interior shines with a brand-new kitchen featuring granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and modern fixtures. Enjoy luxury plank flooring throughout and two beautifully updated bathrooms. Major mechanical upgrades

    Igor Teleshevsky Telesh Realty LLC

    47 Fall Mountain Terrace, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 226 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    226 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,293

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pavia William Raveis Real Estate

    226 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 276 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $345,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      276 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Clarke Coldwell Banker

  • /39

    $395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft

    18 Maple St, Terryville, CT 06786

    Excellent investment or owner-occupant opportunity in the heart of Terryville! This spacious 3-family property offers approximately 2,926 square feet of living space on a generous .40-acre lot with plenty of parking. The first and second floor units each offer 2 bedrooms, while the third-floor unit features 1 bedroom, creating flexible living arrangements and strong rental income potential. The

    Heidi Matusik Evjen Agency

    18 Maple St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 10 Country Garden Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    10 Country Garden Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,377

    Last Listing Agent Ken Demirs Regency Real Estate, LLC

    10 Country Garden Ct, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 4 Meadow St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $271,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Meadow St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4 Meadow St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tobias Rinaldi Luxe Realty LLC

  • /19

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    9 Green Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

    Located in the peaceful and historic East Plymouth section of Plymouth, this lovingly maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and everyday functionality. Nestled on a beautifully sized .26-acre parcel, this inviting home is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, with over 1,400 square feet of warm and welcoming living space. Over the last four

    Debra Pliego Essentia Realty

    9 Green Dr, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 42 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $287,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    42 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,327

    Last Listing Agent Sara Etienne eXp Realty

    42 Eastview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 51 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $375,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      51 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Anderson William Raveis Real Estate

  • /12

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    149 S Riverside Ave, Pequabuck, CT 06781

    Calling all handy people. This home needs some updating to make it shine. Large kitchen dining area, living room, three bedrooms and bath. Newer roof. Nice rear yard. Well worth the effort.

    Scott Bayne Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty

    149 S Riverside Ave, Pequabuck, CT 06781
  • 2 Overlook Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $321,226

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2 Overlook Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,307

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Roberts Great Estates, CT

    2 Overlook Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 161 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $392,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      161 Scott Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Caron Barrieau Realty Signature Prop

  • /2

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    11 William St, Terryville, CT 06786

    Unique opportunity to earn sweat equity, this home needs rehab and is waiting for the right person to take ownership, Has central a/c. No electricity to home. Town has it listed as a 5 bedroom 1 bath. Home has a nice deep lot. This will not pass FHA, CFHA, USDA, loans. There is a possibility this will be a short sale.

    Janet Laviero Select Realty Associates, LLC

    11 William St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 22 Adams Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    22 Adams Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,694

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Tonn Vision Real Estate

    22 Adams Dr, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 7 Ellen Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $385,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Ellen Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7 Ellen Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Clermont Clermont Real Estate

  • /7

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $233,636 per Acre

    Lots 16, 18 and 22 E Hill St, Plymouth, CT 06786

    Three subdivided residential building lots available. Lot 16 has .22 acres and has 59 foot frontage and 193 feet deep. It has public sewer in the street. Public sewer has to be brought in to all three lots. Lot 18 has .24 acres and has 66 foot frontage and is 199 feet deep. Lot 22 has .31 acres and has 50 foot frontage and is 199 feet deep. Lots are wooded and located in residential neighborhood.

    James Ray A-Gold Action Realty

    Lots 16, 18 and 22 E Hill St, Plymouth, CT 06786
  • 23 E Hill St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    23 E Hill St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,811

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Martone Lamacchia Realty

    23 E Hill St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 6 Pearl St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $305,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Pearl St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Pearl St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Avi Ron SSG Real Estate LLC

  • /36

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    50 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    Fully Renovated Lakefront Retreat - Move-In Ready. Welcome to your dream lakefront ranch on Fall Mountain Lake - where modern upgrades meet peaceful waterfront living. This beautifully renovated property has been completely transformed from top to bottom, offering the feel of new construction with the charm of a cozy lakeside escape. Key Features: 3 Bedrooms | 1.5 Bathrooms. Direct Lakefront

    Igor Teleshevsky Telesh Realty LLC

    50 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 30 Seymour Rd Unit D3, Terryville, CT 06786

    $225,860

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    30 Seymour Rd Unit D3, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Lydem Stone Crest Realty LLC

    30 Seymour Rd Unit D3, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 111 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $428,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      111 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Cohen All About Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home