4,013

Homes in ZIP Code 06786

Section Image
  • 15 Woodside Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    15 Woodside Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,364

    Last Listing Agent Phil Giampietro Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Woodside Ln, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 13 Meridian St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Meridian St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      13 Meridian St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Grant Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

  • /40

    $409,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    72 Dorothy Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    Multiple offers received. Seller will be making a decision today - 4/10/26. Turnkey Ranch set in a desirable, quiet neighborhood offering just over a half-acre of manageable grounds with covered front porch - living the dream! This home offers tons of natural light throughout the welcoming open floor plan. Step inside to a bright living room featuring cathedral ceiling, skylight & sliders leading

    Dawn Rousseau Showcase Realty, Inc.

    72 Dorothy Ln, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 218 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    218 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    218 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 21 N Riverside Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $313,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 N Riverside Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      21 N Riverside Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Bayne Century 21 Bay-Mar Realty

  • /40

    $364,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    245 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    Welcome to this charming 2-3 bedroom ranch is set in a peaceful country setting. Quietly nestled in Terryville,yet conveniently close to everything you need, this home is the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. Step into the inviting foyer and immediately notice the beautiful hardwood floors that flow into the expansive living room. Filled with natural light from a large picture

    Janice Madore Country Manor Realty

    245 E Plymouth Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 11 Bobin Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11 Bobin Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,085

    Last Listing Agent Holli Damboise Bottom Line Realty

    11 Bobin Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 24 Jan Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $421,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Jan Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      24 Jan Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Silva Mapleridge Realty

  • /40

    $499,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    31 Jan Ct, Terryville, CT 06786

    Tucked away at the end of a long private driveway, this charming colonial style cape offers exceptional privacy, space, and timeless New England character on over 2 acres in Terryville. With nearly 2,400 sq ft, the home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a desirable main level primary suite. The huge kitchen stands out with abundant cabinets, generous storage, and a slider

    Josh Weaver Showcase Realty, Inc.

    31 Jan Ct, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 78 Kearney St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    78 Kearney St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,172

    Last Listing Agent Zach Nichols West View Properties, LLC

    78 Kearney St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 20 Tomlinson Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $369,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Tomlinson Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      20 Tomlinson Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marni Lewis Realty One Group Cutting Edge

  • /4

    $420,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    100 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    (More Photos to Come) Welcome to 100 South Main Street. A beautiful colonial home nestled in the village of Terryville, the largest of villages in the historical town of Plymouth, CT. This property is just a 5-8 min. walking distance from the proposed project for a new, vibrant downtown area. If you are looking for "small town living" with a bright future, you've come to the right place! This

    Kisenia Pacheco Pacheco & Co.

    100 S Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 55 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    55 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,374

    Last Listing Agent Jose Acosta Hudson Home Services LLC

    55 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 8 Oak St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $309,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Oak St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      8 Oak St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kamens Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /40

    $396,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    65 Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

    Set on a beautiful one-acre + lot, this classic-era home offers timeless charm paired with the space and updates today's buyers are looking for. Mature surroundings, and the kind of character only a well-built older home can provide. Maintained and updated over the years, it retains its original style and warmth while offering the comfort and functionality of modern living. Inside, the foyer sets

    Gary Emerito Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    65 Harwinton Ave, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 9 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,088

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Mitchell Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Frankie Ln, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 13 Holt St Unit 43, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $213,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Holt St Unit 43, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      13 Holt St Unit 43, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Rousseau Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    14 Lynn Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

    Beautifully maintained 3 bed 2 bathroom split level home with an open and inviting layout! Updated farmhouse-style kitchen with butcher block counters & kitchen island, spacious dining area with sliders to the patio, and a cozy living room with pellet stove. Finished lower level offers the perfect rec room, media space, or playroom. Enjoy the attached garage, manicured landscaping, and a large

    Jaimie Andrews Bottom Line Realty

    14 Lynn Ave, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 120 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $275,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    120 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,151

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Balaski Northwest CT Realty

    120 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 14 Seibert Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $368,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Seibert Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      14 Seibert Dr, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tobias Rinaldi Luxe Realty LLC

  • /40

    $474,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    8 N Higgins St, Terryville, CT 06786

    This property consists of a charming updated 1,806 sq ft Cape and a full 1 bedroom 484 sq ft apartment above the detached garage. The updated and expanded kitchen features leather finish granite, tile backsplash, stainless appliances, a custom Cherry island with matching barstools, and a eat in dining area with a tastefully crafted drop zone storage area inside the rear door. The rest of the

    Kevin Harris KW Legacy Partners

    8 N Higgins St, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 13 Club Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    13 Club Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $535,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,946

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Lawrence William Raveis Real Estate

    13 Club Ln, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 13 Roosevelt Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $307,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Roosevelt Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      13 Roosevelt Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Donorfio, Jr. Fercodini Properties, Inc.

  • /27

    $409,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    25 Lynn Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

    Come see this updated ranch. The home offers a smart layout and plenty of flexible living space inside and out. The kitchen has been recently remodeled featuring counter space with stools as a separate eating area, and new wood flooring runs throughout the main level. The main living area features a large family room with a dining space, cathedral ceiling, and easy access to the deck-great for

    George Herchenroether GLG Realty Group, LLC

    25 Lynn Ave, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 385 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    385 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,051

    Last Listing Agent Janet Laviero Select Realty Associates, LLC

    385 Greystone Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 81 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $203,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      81 Bushnell St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Hill Mark Tavares Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    218 Preston Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    Looking for a home that is tastefully updated and has land? then look no further then 218 Preston Rd. Terryville. Once you enter the home you will see the updated, featuring hardwood flooring, newer appliances, renovated main bath with shower. The breezeway leads to a new deck that will have garden enthusiasts fall in love with the property, featuring established established blueberry bushes,

    Janet Laviero Select Realty Associates, LLC

    218 Preston Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 4 Michael Dr, Plymouth, CT 06786

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4 Michael Dr, Plymouth, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cantone Precision Realty LLC

    4 Michael Dr, Plymouth, CT 06786
    • 37 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $354,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      37 Fall Mountain Lake Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Ross Mia Realty LLC

  • /35

    $469,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    5 Sylvan Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

    Timeless brick home offering classic charm and generous living space throughout. The spacious formal living room features a cozy fireplace and beautiful hardwood floors, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A second fireplace in the family room provides additional comfort and flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. The large formal kitchen is thoughtfully designed with stainless

    JIM HUDGENS William Raveis Real Estate

    5 Sylvan Ave, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 16 Smith St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    16 Smith St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,493

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Braatz Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Smith St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 18 Abbott Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $274,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Abbott Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      18 Abbott Ave, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Wilhelm Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $569,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft

    52 Old Farm Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath home featuring spacious living areas and thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen offers granite countertops, tile backsplash, and ample cabinet space, opening to a bright living area with cathedral ceilings and high ceilings throughout the home, creating an open and airy feel. Fresh paint and refinished wood floors add warmth and

    Anthony Gonsalves RE/MAX RISE

    52 Old Farm Rd, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 13 Holt St Unit 52, Terryville, CT 06786

    $229,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    13 Holt St Unit 52, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,109

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rousseau Showcase Realty, Inc.

    13 Holt St Unit 52, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 242 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $370,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      242 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alayna Donofrio William Raveis Real Estate

  • /39

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    19 Club Ln, Terryville, CT 06786

    Located on a beautiful waterfront double lot on Fall Mountain Lake, this inviting ranch offers a unique opportunity for a private residence or investment property. Much of the significant work has already been completed, allowing for a seamless transition to personalize the space. Over the past two years, the home has been thoughtfully improved with a new roof, fully updated plumbing and

    Alayna Donofrio William Raveis Real Estate

    19 Club Ln, Terryville, CT 06786
  • 409 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    $388,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    409 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,618

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ricardo Better Living Realty, LLC

    409 Main St, Terryville, CT 06786
    • 19 Lakeview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Est $316,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Lakeview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      19 Lakeview Rd, Terryville, CT 06786

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent mallorie Lee Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $69,999

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $155,553 per Acre

    144 S Riverside Ave, Plymouth, CT 06786

    Development opportunity on 146 and 144 S Riverside Ave in Pequabuck (Bristol), CT. This versatile parcel offers multiple potential uses in an area where the town has shown strong support for new development, including multifamily residential. City sewer and Connecticut Water are available in the street, providing convenient access to utilities for future improvements. According to FEMA mapping,

    Alex King Lock and Key Realty, Inc

    144 S Riverside Ave, Plymouth, CT 06786
  • 174 Town Line Rd, Bristol, CT 06010

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    174 Town Line Rd, Bristol, CT 06010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,533

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Mandell Houlihan Lawrence WD

    174 Town Line Rd, Bristol, CT 06010

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home