22,040

Texas City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $285,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    Sabine Plan at Pearlbrook, Texas City, TX 77591

    The gorgeous Sabine floor plan is a one-story home with an ideal layout that will suit most any lifestyle. Entering this lovely home, you are met with the second and third bedrooms, each boasting convenient walk-in closets, as well as entry to the full secondary bath residing right beside the third bedroom. Also at the front of the home is entrance to your two-car garage. If you are needing more

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    2901 Coral Dr Unit 36461820, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /11

    $1,715 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7501 Blue Jay Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    Welcome to your new home in the perfect midpoint location in Texas City, between Galveston and Houston! Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom abode offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience.As you enter this home, you are greeted by an open floor plan with neutral tones and dark laminate flooring throughout - no carpet. The heart of this home is undoubtedly

    Parbatie Galvan Optima Realty

    7501 Blue Jay Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /32

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2 N Heritage Oaks Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,158

    Last Listing Agent Armina Bradley CB&A, Realtors

    2 N Heritage Oaks Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
    • /28

      Est $347,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Pelican Harbour Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      601 Pelican Harbour Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ed Melchor Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /26

    $263,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    Pecan Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77568

    With enough space for the whole family, the Pecan floor plan will not disappoint. Upon entering your new home, you are greeted by a foyer area that is equipped with your convenient utility room, storage closet, and an entrance to your two-car garage. Needing more storage for tools, holiday decorations, or another car? Decide to upgrade to a two-and-a-half-car garage or even a three-car garage!

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    13233 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36473108, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /38

    $1,460 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3301 Gulf Fwy Unit 13203, Texas City, TX 77568

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    3301 Gulf Fwy Unit 13203, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /14

    $55,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    429 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brown REALHome Services & Solutions

    429 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
    • /14

      Est $221,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 N Linden Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      405 N Linden Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candice Copes A'Lon Realty Co.

  • /10

    $345,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft

    BRISTOL Plan at Lago Mar - 50', Texas City, TX 77568

    The two-story Bristol floor plan is the answer for the home buyer looking for a spacious home to meet their needs. The primary suite is privately situated on the first floor, separate from the secondary bedrooms in the home. The 5th bedroom is also located on the first floor, offering flexibility in how to use the space - if not an additional bedroom, a home office or nursery are some ideas that

    Century Communities Builder
    13237 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36582104, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /20

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1211 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    Downstairs unit - 2 bedrooms - 1 bathroom with 1 detached garage and a large shared backyard space.

    Terri Randle Keller Williams Preferred

    1211 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /14

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13020 Sapphire Lake Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 573 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,137

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Blagg CastleRock Realty, LLC

    13020 Sapphire Lake Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /22

      Est $240,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Seaside Ln, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      120 Seaside Ln, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Sholmire RE/MAX

  • /32

    $333,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    Concho Plan at Pearlbrook, Texas City, TX 77591

    Every square foot is maximized with our Concho plan – the ideal home for the growing family. This 4-bedroom home offers space, flexibility and comfort. Entering your new home from your spacious porch, you are met with a foyer leading to your secluded study room. If you are looking for a little more living space, opt to transform the study room into your fifth bedroom! Travel further down the hall

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    2901 Coral Dr Unit 36448246, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /15

    $1,649 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2331 32nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a desirable open floor plan perfect for modern living. The bright and airy layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for entertaining and everyday comfort. Situated on a large corner lot, this property offers plenty of outdoor space for relaxing, gardening, or future customization. The home boasts

    Kristi Gray Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

    2331 32nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /24

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2910 Robinson Blvd, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,918

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kinne Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2910 Robinson Blvd, Texas City, TX 77590
    • /22

      Est $171,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 35th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2302 35th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Hernandez eXp Realty LLC

  • /28

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Huntsville Plan at Marlow Lake, Texas City, TX 77591

    Welcome Home to the Huntsville Floor Plan! Discover the charm of the Huntsville plan in the vibrant Marlow Lake community. This thoughtfully designed single-story home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage across 1,750 square feet of comfortable living space - the perfect setting for you and your family to call home. Step through the foyer and find two secondary bedrooms on

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 New Model Home and Phase Coming Soon Unit 40353843, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /38

    $1,460 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3301 Gulf Fwy Unit 13201, Texas City, TX 77568

    Erlin Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    3301 Gulf Fwy Unit 13201, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /22

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3025 Snowy Egret Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,997

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    3025 Snowy Egret Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
    • /8

      Est $220,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      9718 Barracuda Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9718 Barracuda Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Schero Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene-Gary Greene-Galveston Intown

  • /31

    $356,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,699+ Sq Ft

    Magellan Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77510

    The Magellan is an incredibly spacious home, starting at 2,601 square feet with its standard layout containing 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, a game room, and a 2-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    3526 Moraine Lake Dr Unit 36482576, Texas City, TX 77510
  • /12

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13202 Anchor Isle Ct, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort and lifestyle - featuring an open-concept layout, a bright kitchen with ample storage, and backyard designed for both relaxation and making memories. From the extended patio to the private children's playground equipped with interchangeable attachments which are available for tenants use, every

    Vanessa Agiobene RE/MAX Leading Edge

    13202 Anchor Isle Ct, Santa Fe, TX 77510
  • /40

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14121 Baikal Manor Dr, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,596

    M/I Homes Lago Mar

    14121 Baikal Manor Dr, Santa Fe, TX 77510
    • /43

      Est $611,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      6330 Santo Park Rd, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6330 Santo Park Rd, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Bloodworth J.L. Wyatt Properties

  • /26

    $290,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Hill Plan at Beacon Point at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77591

    The Hill floor plan is a thoughtfully designed one-story home featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious two-car garage. The open-concept layout seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a well-appointed ensuite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a flex room provide

    Coventry Homes Builder
    0 Beacon Point at Lago Mar Community St Unit 37141875, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /36

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13728 Windward Mist Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    Welcome to this bright and airy new home in the sought-after Lago Mar community. Featuring a prime location just 5 minutes from I-45, this property offers easy access to all your needs while still providing a serene retreat. Step inside to discover modern finishes throughout, including light-colored quartz countertops in the spacious kitchen. The home comes complete with storm shutters for added

    Andre Hamel Realty Of America, LLC

    13728 Windward Mist Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /17

    $375,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2521 Table Rock Dr, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    2521 Table Rock Dr, Santa Fe, TX 77510
    • /27

      Est $251,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 26th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1417 26th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Victoria LPT Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    Concho Plan at Steed Landing, Texas City, TX 77590

CastleRock Communities Builder
    0 17th Unit 36500645, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2906 Seacrest Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    WELCOME to a spacious Single-Family home with an open floor plan nestled in a friendly Seacrest Neighborhood on a huge lot. This beautiful home has 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a game room, and a huge backyard. Master bathroom has a separate standing shower plus a bathtub. Easy access to IH-45, closer to NASA, Clear Lake, Kemah Boardwalk, Galveston Beach, water lagoon, and Tanger outlet. CALL

    Purvi Shah Prompt Realty & Mortgage, Inc

    2906 Seacrest Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /28

    $249,950 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2010 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,271

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Tucker Etheredge Real Estate

    2010 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
    • /36

      Est $287,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      2613 7th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2613 7th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Helzer Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

  • /13

    $312,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Boone Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77510

    The Boone is a 1-story home that boasts 1,975 square feet, and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    3526 Moraine Lake Dr Unit 36479289, Texas City, TX 77510
  • /12

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2101 6th Ave N Unit 3, Texas City, TX 77590

    EZ Qualifications and IMMEDIATE MOVE-IN! This cozy downstairs apartment offers comfortable living with 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom. The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Enjoy a spacious bedroom with a walk-in closet, along with fresh paint and ceiling fans that add comfort and style to the home. This unit provides plenty of space to relax

    Angela Breaux Turnkey PMC, LLC

    2101 6th Ave N Unit 3, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /18

    $372,400 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2429 Mar Vista Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,301

    Last Listing Agent Rene Lopez Adams Homes Realty INC

    2429 Mar Vista Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /22

      Est $352,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Widgeon Cove, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      611 Widgeon Cove, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Neil Mccallum Hometown America Incorporated

  • /30

    $264,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Pedernales Plan at Steed Landing, Texas City, TX 77590

    The exciting Pedernales floor plan boasts a four bedroom, two bathroom single-story home. Upon entering this outstanding home, you are met with a foyer area with access to your fourth bedroom at the front of the home. In need of a secluded work from home space or an area for the kids to do their homework? Transform the fourth bedroom in to a study room for your convenience. A little further down

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    0 17th Unit 36484568, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /49

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2605 Golden Palms Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    This stunning Adams Homes masterpiece offers 2,200 sqft. of modern elegance, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, massive walk-in closets throughout and an open-concept layout designed for comfort and style! Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring, a sleek granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances, 36” shaker cabinets, and subway tile backsplash, all wrapped in a full brick exterior with a covered

    Javan Salisbury Yellow Keys Realty

    2605 Golden Palms Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /6

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1406 4th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,564

    Last Listing Agent Eric Gage Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1406 4th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
    • /29

      Est $188,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      6209 Diamond Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6209 Diamond Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Payton Fisher eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home