22,040

Texas City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $369,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    Yuma Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77568

    The enthralling Yuma floor plan offers unparalleled space for the value, leaving nothing out. Downstairs, you are met with a private guest bedroom with a walk-in closet off the foyer. Across the hall is a full secondary bathroom and a walk-in utility room. Across the gallery is entry to your large walk-in pantry, a secluded study room, and entry to your two-car garage. For those who need more

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    13233 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36486548, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /39

    $229,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2525 32nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,785

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Holcomb White Glove Realty

    2525 32nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
    • /32

      Est $249,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      7906 Diamond Oak Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7906 Diamond Oak Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Hickman Wray Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /5

    $404,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    JUSTIN Plan at Grand Cay Harbour, Texas City, TX 77590

    Welcome to the Justin floor plan, a thoughtfully designed one-story home that effortlessly balances privacy and openness. Ideal for families of all sizes, this smart layout offers four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and spacious living areas built for comfort and connection. Step through the charming front porch into a welcoming entryway. To your left, you’ll find Bedrooms 2 and 3 along with a full

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 By Appointment Only St Unit 36206171, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /29

    $321,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3617 Moraine Lake Dr, Sante Fe, TX 77510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,000

    M/I Homes Lago Mar

    3617 Moraine Lake Dr, Sante Fe, TX 77510
    • /10

      Est $199,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      3113 7th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3113 7th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Castro Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /34

    $380,442

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    8015 Jasper Meadows, Texas City, TX 77515

    The Blanco floor plan embodies the ideal home for most any lifestyle with enough space for everyone. The home includes a two-car garage located on a cul de sac! The entrance of the home boasts a private study, a powder room and an exclusive two-story dining space right down the hall. Connected to the dining space is an open-concept kitchen. The kitchen has everything you want and more - complete

    Bryan Blagg CastleRock Realty, LLC

    8015 Jasper Meadows, Texas City, TX 77515
  • /21

    $395,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2825 Palm Branch Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,207

    Lennar Lago Mar - Fairway Collections

    2825 Palm Branch Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /22

      Est $189,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      2626 31st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2626 31st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joy Scipio HomeSmart

  • /19

    $393,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    14319 Lido Shine Ln, Texas City, TX 77539

    OVERSIZED STUNNING LOT! Colby floor plan by D.R. Horton. This spacious new construction one-story homes offers a huge primary bedroom, an ensuite with four bedrooms total, three full baths, a separate formal dining room, and two-car garage. Open-concept design with gourmet kitchen offers built-in stainless-steel appliances, quartz countertops, 42" cabinets, Butler's pantry and large walk-in

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    14319 Lido Shine Ln, Texas City, TX 77539
  • /16

    $297,720 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3205 Aqua Wave Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,471

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Blagg CastleRock Realty, LLC

    3205 Aqua Wave Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /12

      Est $169,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 19th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2114 19th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Franke AEA Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $307,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    Moscoso Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77510

    The Moscoso, one of our newest floorplans, is an alluring single-story home that boasts around 1,830 square feet, and features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    3526 Moraine Lake Dr Unit 36458362, Texas City, TX 77510
  • /36

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11102 32nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,561

    Last Listing Agent Gina Warren UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    11102 32nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77591
    • /16

      Est $280,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 S Foster Rd, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      107 S Foster Rd, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penny Watson Entera Realty LLC

  • /8

    $286,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    BRIDGEPORT Plan at Lago Mar - 50', Texas City, TX 77568

    The Bridgeport brings everything together in one comfortable, convenient single-story floor plan. Centered around an airy, open kitchen that overlooks a dining room and a great room, the main living area is spacious and inviting. The lavish primary suite boasts a private bath with a walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet. Adjacent, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, offering

    Century Communities Builder
    13237 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36582103, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /20

    $339,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    13918 Baycrest Dr, Texas City, TX 77510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Lago Mar - The Executive Series

    13918 Baycrest Dr, Texas City, TX 77510
    • /14

      Est $181,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 13th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1204 13th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Castro Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /25

    $377,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft

    San Marcos Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77568

    A contemporary design with traditional elements, the San Marcos plan offers a unique layout that suits most any lifestyle. As soon as you enter this elegant home, you are met with the convenient downstairs powder room, a walk-in utility room, and a beneficial computer niche that connects to your spacious kitchen. You are also met with your two-car garage that you can transform into a three-car

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    13233 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36482493, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /39

    $312,640 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3421 Zilker Ln, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    3421 Zilker Ln, Texas City, TX 77591
    • /33

      Est $201,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      7917 Fallen Oak Ln, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7917 Fallen Oak Ln, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyonna Lemons Callis & Co Realty,LLC

  • /24

    $334,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    13210 Dancing Reed Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    The desirable Silverbell floor plan offers an expansive main-floor layout, centered around an airy great room. A dining area and a well-equipped kitchen with a center island are steps away and make for the perfect place to entertain. The floor also features a luxurious primary suite, complete with walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. The upper floor features three

    Jared Turner Century Communities

    13210 Dancing Reed Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /33

    $289,520 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3217 21st St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,553

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    3217 21st St N, Texas City, TX 77590
    • /32

      Est $227,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      9102 Stingray Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9102 Stingray Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roy Varghese Roys Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $302,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    Sabine Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77568

    The gorgeous Sabine floor plan is a one-story home with an ideal layout that will suit most any lifestyle. Entering this lovely home, you are met with the second and third bedrooms, each boasting convenient walk-in closets, as well as entry to the full secondary bath residing right beside the third bedroom. Also at the front of the home is entrance to your two-car garage. If you are needing more

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    13233 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36474474, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /28

    $329,968 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2717 Vila Vita Ln, Texas City, TX 77510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    CastleRock Communities Lago Mar

    2717 Vila Vita Ln, Texas City, TX 77510
    • /25

      Est $353,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 22nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1518 22nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $350,000

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft

    8118 Coral Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

    Upon entry, you are met with a private study room, a walk-in utility room, a closet, and access to your two-car garage. You are soon met with the soul of the home - the massive family room with two-story ceilings serving as the perfect place for entertaining, as well as the conjoined kitchen and breakfast area providing optimal convenience. The kitchen is fully equipped with sleek granite

    Bryan Blagg CastleRock Realty, LLC

    8118 Coral Dr, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /11

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2808 MacKinac Bay Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    2808 MacKinac Bay Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
    • /17

      Est $161,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      3414 Orange Ave, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3414 Orange Ave, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thomas Point of View Realty

  • /31

    $333,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft

    Rio Grande Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77568

    The wonderful, two-story Rio Grande home features an open-concept layout that is ideal for most any lifestyle. Upon entry, you are met with a private study room, a walk-in utility room, a closet, and access to your two-car garage. If you need extra storage space to store holiday decorations, tools, or even another car, opt to tack on an additional five feet for a two-and a half car garage or a

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    13233 Golden Isle Dr Unit 36486596, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /31

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    45 18th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,034

    Last Listing Agent Rene Sorola Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    45 18th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
    • /15

      Est $221,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      9018 Barracuda Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9018 Barracuda Dr, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Cushnie LaBorde Properties

  • /24

    $303,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    Freestone Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77510

    The Freestone is an impressive single-story floorplan offering 1,693 to 1,749 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an option for a 2- or 3-car garage, this home plan combines style and functionality to meet a variety of lifestyle needs.

    M/I Homes Builder
    3526 Moraine Lake Dr Unit 36475898, Texas City, TX 77510
  • /34

    $249,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2522 3rd 1 2 Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,341

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boudreaux Vaughn Realty & Co

    2522 3rd 1 2 Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
    • /22

      Est $230,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      9111 Stingray Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9111 Stingray Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sunnie Byerly JLA Realty

  • /18

    $341,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft

    Harrison Plan at Lago Mar, Texas City, TX 77510

    Welcome to the Harrison floorplan by M/I Homes. This 2-story home plan is part of our Smart Series and features 4 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms as standard, with the option to adapt to 5 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms. This plan starts at 2,450 sqft, making it an excellent choice for growing families who value space, quality, style and affordability.

    M/I Homes Builder
    3526 Moraine Lake Dr Unit 36470898, Texas City, TX 77510
  • /20

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2909 14th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,529

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Renteria DeLeon LPT Realty, LLC

    2909 14th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
    • /42

      Est $292,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      2713 8th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2713 8th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbie Tucker Etheredge Real Estate

  • /20

    $336,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    14013 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

    READY IN JUNE! Welcome to The Polo, a charming single-story home that’s perfect for growing. The Polo’s open-concept layout creates an inviting space for gathering, with high ceilings in the family and dining rooms that amplify the light and openness. For families who enjoy spending time outdoors, consider adding a covered patio. It’s the ideal spot for outdoor dinners, morning coffee, or simply

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    14013 Baikal Manor Dr, La Marque, TX 77568

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home