155

Recently Sold Homes in 21788

Section Image
  • /35

    $445,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    134 Redhaven Ct, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,044

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Snyder eXp Realty LLC

    134 Redhaven Ct, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /62

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8749 Ramsburg Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,832

    Last Listing Agent James Ricciuti Real Broker, LLC

    8749 Ramsburg Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /33

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    15732 Kelbaugh Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,968

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mokricky Coldwell Banker Realty

    15732 Kelbaugh Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /48

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    19 Sunny Way, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,156

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Clever RE/MAX Results

    19 Sunny Way, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /85

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    13160 Hessong Bridge Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • Land
    • 38.21 Acres
    • $17,011 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,170

    Last Listing Agent Trish Mills Charis Realty Group

    13160 Hessong Bridge Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /60

    $815,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    10812 Putman Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 4 Beds
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,946

    Last Listing Agent Alex Gutierrez Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

    10812 Putman Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /70

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6704 Putman Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,928

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kelley Kelley Real Estate Professionals

    6704 Putman Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /91

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14509 Holstein Ct, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,636

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bullock Cummings & Co. Realtors

    14509 Holstein Ct, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /56

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    124 Emmitsburg Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,247

    Last Listing Agent Bret Merson Keller Williams Realty Centre

    124 Emmitsburg Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /3

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 Creagerstown Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • Land
    • 13.09 Acres
    • $21,390 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Freyer Charis Realty Group

    0 Creagerstown Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /41

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    115 Emmitsburg Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,573

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Miller Hagan Realty

    115 Emmitsburg Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /78

    $699,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    13229 Hessong Bridge Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,162

    Last Listing Agent Troy Yates LPT Realty, LLC

    13229 Hessong Bridge Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /73

    $635,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    13533 Catoctin Hollow Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,262

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hugo Samson Properties

    13533 Catoctin Hollow Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /15

    $529,990

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    33 Westview Dr, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    33 Westview Dr, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    57 Catoctin Highlands Cir, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,373

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Verdi IMPACT Maryland Real Estate

    57 Catoctin Highlands Cir, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    516 Gateway Dr W, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,800

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Rumbaugh Homes and Farms Real Estate

    516 Gateway Dr W, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    314 Westview Dr, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF

    Current Estimated Value $380,545

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    314 Westview Dr, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /43

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8704 Orndorff Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,900

    Last Listing Agent William Carranza Samson Properties

    8704 Orndorff Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /26

    $594,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    14545 Browns Ln, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dilip Kinra D N K Real Estate, LLC

    14545 Browns Ln, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /67

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7485 Utica Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,519

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Llewellyn Bach Real Estate

    7485 Utica Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /49

    $525,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8802C Links Bridge Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,190

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8802C Links Bridge Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    15 Degrange St, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,647

    Last Listing Agent Brian King Samson Properties

    15 Degrange St, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /61

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    10795 Utica Mills Cir, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,832

    Last Listing Agent Anna Williams Taylor Properties

    10795 Utica Mills Cir, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /69

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    110 Victor Dr, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,674

    Last Listing Agent Erin Joyce Real Estate Innovations

    110 Victor Dr, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /51

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1 Tacoma St, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,890

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Grimes J&B Real Estate

    1 Tacoma St, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /54

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    16A Elm St, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,854

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lapera-Holler J & B Real Estate, Inc

    16A Elm St, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /2

    $454,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    608 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,287

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    608 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /40

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11239 Putman Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,096

    Last Listing Agent Barry Weller Barry Weller Properties, LLC

    11239 Putman Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /21

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    12 Ore Mill Place, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,168

    Last Listing Agent Cinnamon Smith J & B Real Estate, Inc

    12 Ore Mill Place, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /48

    $537,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1844 Millstream Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,230

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kolick RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    1844 Millstream Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /52

    $225,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    14527 Tower Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,824

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    14527 Tower Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783
  • /5

    $547,098

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    202 Summit Ave, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    202 Summit Ave, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /60

    $499,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10633 Powell Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,339

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Gardiner Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10633 Powell Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /62

    $387,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    109 Emmitsburg Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,408

    Last Listing Agent Jill Coleman RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    109 Emmitsburg Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /37

    $377,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    35 E Moser Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,218

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hozhabri Keller Williams Realty Centre

    35 E Moser Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /63

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    15646 Kelbaugh Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,930

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Grimes J&B Real Estate

    15646 Kelbaugh Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /44

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    110 E Hammaker St, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,736

    Last Listing Agent Troy Yates LPT Realty, LLC

    110 E Hammaker St, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /42

    $389,600

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    19 N Carroll St, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,089

    Last Listing Agent Rose Creasey Turning Point Real Estate

    19 N Carroll St, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /52

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    33 Geoley Ct, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,852

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Grimes J&B Real Estate

    33 Geoley Ct, Thurmont, MD 21788
  • /13

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    16142 B Kelbaugh Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

    • Land
    • 17.9 Acres
    • $16,760 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Bausch Douglas Realty

    16142 B Kelbaugh Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home