18,174

Tioga County, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /44

      Est $261,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /50

    $395,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    114 Fred Catlin Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    Impeccable Horse Farm! Spectacular views on over 39 acres of paradise. Features large master suite with electric fireplace and walk-in closet. Open floor plan for kitchen, dining and living room. 2 additional bedrooms with another full bathroom. Step outside to a large, covered porch, take the trex decking sidewalks to the swimming pool, hot tub and 2 car detached garage. Large 92' x 60' horse

    Pansy Foster LAUREL MANAGEMENT INC

    114 Fred Catlin Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /24

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    23 Willseyville Rd, Willseyville, NY 13864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,036

    Last Listing Agent Rio Lange Keller Williams Realty

    23 Willseyville Rd, Willseyville, NY 13864
    • /28

      Est $196,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannan Crescente EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /27

    $80,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    360 W Beecher Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    Opportunity awaits in this peaceful country setting within the Tioga School District! Situated on 5.5 balanced acres — half wooded for privacy and half cleared for open use — this 2-bedroom home is ready for your vision. A true project property, it offers tons of potential for investors or handy buyers looking to build equity. Enjoy the quiet rural feel while still being just minutes from the

    Steven Mandeville EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    360 W Beecher Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1 Charlotte St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,959

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Sarrge REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    1 Charlotte St, Owego, NY 13827
    • /48

      Est $230,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      12 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aleya Majid EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /50

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    177 Old Barton Rd Unit C, Barton, NY 13734

    Barton Hidden Lake.....Charming 2 story 5 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on 41+ acres. Home features copper ceilings, stained glass, original hardwood floors and attached 2 car garage and large pole barn. Extra income from mobile home rentals on property. Call for more details.

    Jesse Buck CENTURY 21/JACKSON REAL ESTATE

    177 Old Barton Rd Unit C, Barton, NY 13734
  • /41

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    90 Parsons Hill Rd, Berkshire, NY 13736

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,518

    Last Listing Agent Rio Lange Keller Williams Realty Souther

    90 Parsons Hill Rd, Berkshire, NY 13736
    • /21

      Est $181,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      2239 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2239 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Denmon WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

  • /49

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    12276 State Route 38, Berkshire, NY 13736

    Designed with a thoughtful layout and quality craftsmanship, the home is currently configured as two separate living units—each with its own utilities, entrances, and mechanical systems—making it ideal for owner-occupants seeking supplemental income, multi-generational living, or investors looking to maximize rental potential. Set on 1.4 open and partially wooded acres, this move-in ready ranch

    Karyn Scott Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    12276 State Route 38, Berkshire, NY 13736
  • /50

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    26 Holiday Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

    26 Holiday Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760
    • /38

      Est $288,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Dorothy Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      17 Dorothy Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

• /12

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    419 Loder St, Waverly, NY 14892

    Classic character and timeless curb appeal define this striking Waverly home. Featuring ornate exterior trim, a welcoming covered front porch, and a side driveway for off-street parking, 419 Loder St. offers the kind of architectural charm that is hard to find. Inside, you’ll find a grand curved staircase, original woodwork, hardwood floors, French doors, bayed windows, and spacious rooms filled

    Jonathan Lerche Listing by Warren Real Estate

    419 Loder St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /7

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    13-15 Maple Ave, Newark Valley, NY 13811

    • 6 Beds
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    13-15 Maple Ave, Newark Valley, NY 13811
    • /37

      Est $289,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 W Glann Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      18 W Glann Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Niccole Vaughn WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

  • /19

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    1779 W Creek Rd, Newark Valley, NY 13811

    Nice country setting on this manufactured home with 3.6 beautiful acres. You can own for less than renting! Great investment, put some work in the house and it will become a great property. The acreage is level and all usable, ideal for a large garden, livestock or to add additional structures. Located just under 10 minutes to Owego. This property is selling in "as-is" condition.

    Marissa Makie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    1779 W Creek Rd, Newark Valley, NY 13811
  • /47

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    660 Straits Corners Rd, Candor, NY 13743

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $3,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pansy Foster LAUREL MANAGEMENT INC

    660 Straits Corners Rd, Candor, NY 13743
    • /13

      Est $352,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Dorothy Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2 Dorothy Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Wallace EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

  • /24

    $285,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft

    2714 Marshland Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    Nestled on 1.15 acres, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers privacy, comfort, and convenience with an easy drive to both Owego and Binghamton and it’s just minutes from Hiawatha Island Golf Course. Enjoy beautiful hardwood floors, 2 cozy fireplaces, and a welcoming main-floor living room perfect for gathering with family and friends. The walk-out lower level features two additional

    Edna Pauly CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    2714 Marshland Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /30

    $143,700

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    483 Michigan Hill Rd, Richford, NY 13835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,011

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lucenti EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    483 Michigan Hill Rd, Richford, NY 13835
    • /41

      Est $339,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Dorothy Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6 Dorothy Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Gorman EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /18

    $46,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    8 Athens St, Waverly, NY 14892

    3 bedroom/1.5 bath 2 story with oversized 2 car garage on level55x186 lot that is partially fenced. HUD HOME SOLD, 'AS IS' by electronic bid ony. Property available 05/15/2026. bids due 11:59 pm Central Time 05/27/2026 then daily until sold. 371-604743. HUD HOME SOLD, 'AS IS' by electronic bid ony *for property conditions, forms, disclosures and availability, please visit\; www.HUDHomestore.gov

    Sue Sprout NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

    8 Athens St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /2

    $37,504

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    877 Oak Hill Rd, Barton, NY 13734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,171

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Winters Listing by Richard Winters Real Estate

    877 Oak Hill Rd, Barton, NY 13734
    • /25

      Est $269,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Jennifer Ln, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      25 Jennifer Ln, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Hayes EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /45

    $449,900

    $200K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,040 Sq Ft

    194 Front St, Owego, NY 13827

    Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a beautiful riverfront investment property in the heart of the village of Owego which has a unique community vibe with the best local festivals in the area. This property consist of 3 remodeled apartments, proven to be cash positive, overlooking the stunning Susquehanna River. The top floor has complete open floor plan with views of of the village.First

    Keith Daniels EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    194 Front St, Owego, NY 13827
  • /12

    $97,850

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    532 Fulton St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3,831 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,454

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-Member

    532 Fulton St, Waverly, NY 14892
    • /39

      Est $315,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Rebecca Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      18 Rebecca Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kayleigh Schaffer (Bush) EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

  • /47

    $295,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    13822 State Route 38, Richford, NY 13835

    Are you looking for a small hobby farm in Upstate New York? This 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape-style home on 3 acres in Richford, NY offers land, outbuildings, and flexibility at an approachable price point. The home features a well-laid-out floor plan and has been freshly primed throughout, giving you a clean slate to choose your own paint colors. Brand-new carpet in the two downstairs bedrooms adds

    Jennifer Fenner Dryden Realty

    13822 State Route 38, Richford, NY 13835
  • /5

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    35 Catatonk Creek Rd, Candor, NY 13743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,326

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Powers RE/MAX In Motion

    35 Catatonk Creek Rd, Candor, NY 13743
    • /37

      Est $400,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Rebecca Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      20 Rebecca Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /17

    $79,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    35 Cardinal Dr, Owego, NY 13827

    Welcome to Sunrise Community, where this beautifully cared-for 2003 Fairmont home offers comfort, charm, and thoughtful updates throughout its approximately 1,500 square feet of living space.From the moment you step onto the covered front porch—you’ll feel the inviting warmth this home radiates. It’s the perfect place to start your morning or relax in the evening.The kitchen opens up as a

    Karyn Scott Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    35 Cardinal Dr, Owego, NY 13827
  • /19

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    21 Whig St, Newark Valley, NY 13811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    21 Whig St, Newark Valley, NY 13811
    • /26

      Est $189,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Beth Place, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9 Beth Place, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Mulrooney CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /23

    $85,000

    Open Thu 5PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    761 Owego Rd, Candor, NY 13743

    Welcome to this beautiful mobile home located in a well-maintained Sunrise Communities just minutes from Owego! This move-in-ready home offers numerous upgrades and a bright, modern interior with an open-concept layout perfect for comfortable everyday living. Step inside to find stylish finishes throughout, along with new stainless steel appliances and granite countertops that make the kitchen

    Amy Valls Listing by EXIT Realty Homeward Bound

    761 Owego Rd, Candor, NY 13743
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    10 Deming Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,993

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lucenti EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    10 Deming Dr, Endicott, NY 13760
    • /30

      Est $279,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Rebecca Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6 Rebecca Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Hill HOWARD HANNA

  • /31

    $55,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    13 Lyle Rd, Barton, NY 13734

    This 2-bed, 1-bath mobile home sits on 1.19 flat acres with a paved driveway and a 3-bay garage. Features include new windows, a newer metal roof, 3-season sunroom, and generator hookup. This home also sits on a full basement. This is a great option for first-time home buyers or investors looking for value and upside. This location is between Owego/Binghamton or Waverly/Sayre/Elmira areas.

    Annemarie Howland Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    13 Lyle Rd, Barton, NY 13734
  • /2

    $72,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    450 Wright Rd, Candor, NY 13743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,455

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Roberts Listing by Vylla Home

    450 Wright Rd, Candor, NY 13743
    • /45

      Est $233,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Jennifer Ln, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10 Jennifer Ln, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Norton HOWARD HANNA

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home