18,174

Tioga County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $26,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    22 Cronk Rd, Candor, NY 13743

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $11,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,955

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Makie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    22 Cronk Rd, Candor, NY 13743
    • /32

      Est $405,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      4668 Foster Valley Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4668 Foster Valley Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

  • /7

    $28,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    125 Providence St, Waverly, NY 14892

    Great investment property! If you're looking for a flip house, this is it! 4 bedroom home sits on a large lot in Waverly. Sold as is and priced to sell so act fast. A lot of the demolition has been done for you, so that means it's not inhabitable right now. Bring your tools and imagination! Adjoining vacant lot available and sold separately.

    Kristy Fisher Henry Dunn, Inc. Sayre

    125 Providence St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15 E Whig St, Newark Valley, NY 13811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,118

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Reid EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    15 E Whig St, Newark Valley, NY 13811
    • /31

      Est $352,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      1835 Dutchtown Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1835 Dutchtown Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Madison HOWARD HANNA

  • /14

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 6.62 Acres
    • $6,798 per Acre

    00 New York 79, Richford, NY 13835

    6.62 acres on Route 79 across from the Broome Tioga Sports Center .Property is mostly flat and clear with a couple of frog ponds .Driveway is directly across from Glezen Rd.

    Jean Hill TIOGA REAL ESTATE

    00 New York 79, Richford, NY 13835
  • /2

    $257,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    88 Spring St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,627

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Howland Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    88 Spring St, Waverly, NY 14892
    • /11

      Est $54,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      4465 State Route 38b, Newark Valley, NY 13811

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1942
      4465 State Route 38b, Newark Valley, NY 13811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 353% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

  • /7

    $125,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    12 E Whig St, Newark Valley, NY 13811

    Discover this unique low-maintence investment property in the rural hamlet of Newark Valley. Situated along the scenic Owego Creek, this mobile home park features four spacious pads—one home owned by the seller, and three tenant-owned units, providing steady income from day one. Just a short stroll from the center of town, you'll enjoy the convenience of nearby shops, schools, and community

    John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    12 E Whig St, Newark Valley, NY 13811
  • /39

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    21 Logan Hill Rd, Candor, NY 13743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,412

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Powers RE/MAX In Motion

    21 Logan Hill Rd, Candor, NY 13743
    • /30

      Est $251,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      6319 Lisle Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6319 Lisle Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Siock WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

  • /13

    $85,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $4,722 per Acre

    00 Lamb Rd, Newark Valley, NY 13811

    Discover 18 acres of beautiful, wooded land—perfect for your next project or expansion. Whether you're looking to build, extend your current footprint, create a private retreat, or enjoy prime hunting land, this property offers the space and privacy you’ve been searching for. With mature trees, abundant wildlife, and plenty of room to explore, the possibilities are wide open. Bring your vision

    Santino Gance EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    00 Lamb Rd, Newark Valley, NY 13811
  • /30

    $113,300

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    418 Loder St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,153

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Glielmi Coldwell Banker Town & Country - Sayre

    418 Loder St, Waverly, NY 14892
    • /33

      Est $215,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      6743 Lisle Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6743 Lisle Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Kane WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

  • /18

    $179,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    1898 Stanton Hill Rd, Nichols, NY 13812

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on nearly an acre of land in a highly desirable area. This property features numerous updates. The home has spacious bedrooms, updated bathrooms, and bright living areas perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Outside, enjoy the large yard with plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply relaxing. The

    Michael Rizk New Scotland Realty

    1898 Stanton Hill Rd, Nichols, NY 13812
  • /37

    $182,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    148 Ballou Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,475

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bronk HOWARD HANNA

    148 Ballou Rd, Owego, NY 13827
    • /23

      Est $172,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Farrell Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2 Farrell Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Valls EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /36

    $199,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    102 Orchard Ave, Owego, NY 13827

    Set nicely above the Village in the Halstead Development, this well maintained 3-bedroom, 1.2-bath ranch offers comfort and easy access to the needs of everyday living. Thoughtfully updated throughout, enjoy one level living with all three bedrooms on the main floor. The open kitchen area with an eat-in space flows nicely from the living room. The primary bedroom includes its own half bath. While

    Alexis Leonard REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    102 Orchard Ave, Owego, NY 13827
  • /40

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 29, 2026

    1115 Davenport Hill Rd, Nichols, NY 13812

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,492

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Glielmi COLDWELL BANKER, PREFERRED PRO

    1115 Davenport Hill Rd, Nichols, NY 13812
    • /46

      Est $275,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      2383 Bolles Hill Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2383 Bolles Hill Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Welch EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /47

    $154,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    130 Howard St, Waverly, NY 14892

    Charming Cape Cod full of warmth and character! This inviting home features beautiful hardwood floors and stunning natural woodwork throughout, creating a cozy and timeless feel. Enjoy relaxing evenings by the charming fireplace or unwind in the bright and airy sunporch. The fenced-in yard offers the perfect space for outdoor entertaining, pets, or gardening. An oversized garage provides plenty

    Tiffany Glielmi Coldwell Banker Town & Country - Sayre

    130 Howard St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3 Winchester Dr, Crest View Heights, NY 13760

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $69,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gwizdaloski HOWARD HANNA

    3 Winchester Dr, Crest View Heights, NY 13760
    • /29

      Est $176,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      5180 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5180 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christie Wall EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /10

    $25,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $15,152 per Acre

    0 Dawson Hill Rd, Spencer, NY 14883

    Imagine building your dream home in a peaceful and scenic setting! This potential building lot is the most northerly parcel on Dawson Hill Road. The land has level to gently sloping ground that is ideal for construction and great views! A culvert is already installed for easy access and electricity is available at the road. The lightly wooded landscape provides privacy and if you are looking for

    Karyn Scott Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    0 Dawson Hill Rd, Spencer, NY 14883
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3825 Lisle Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,559

    Last Listing Agent Linda Giammarino CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    3825 Lisle Rd, Owego, NY 13827
    • /25

      Est $294,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      2479 S Apalachin Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2479 S Apalachin Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /29

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft

    430 Hulbert Hollow Rd, Spencer, NY 14883

    Tucked into the hillside on 8 private acres, a rare blend of seclusion and refined comfort begins the moment you arrive. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully designed, this home offers a layout that feels both intentional and effortless. The private primary suite is set on one end, while the second bedroom and full bath are positioned on the opposite side, creating a natural sense of

    Alanie Woodin RE/MAX In Motion

    430 Hulbert Hollow Rd, Spencer, NY 14883
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10 Orchard Ave, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,197

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Pursell Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    10 Orchard Ave, Owego, NY 13827
    • /41

      Est $284,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      1046 S Apalachin Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      1046 S Apalachin Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Rallo HOWARD HANNA

  • /42

    $424,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft

    960 Long Creek Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    Open House Sat 5/16 12pm-1:30pm. Welcome to peaceful country living with modern comfort and thoughtful design. This one owner, custom built contemporary ranch is perfectly situated on 20 private acres. This home features 3 bedrooms, plus a flexible bonus office space, 2.5 baths, formal dining space, and a large open living room with a custom pellet stove with a custom mantle from the early 1900's

    Mary Ruffo EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    960 Long Creek Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /44

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    138 Harding Rd, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,423

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sindoni Warren Real Estate - Sayre

    138 Harding Rd, Waverly, NY 14892
    • /34

      Est $116,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Johnson Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      115 Johnson Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

  • /7

    $60,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    222 Rockefeller Rd, Richford, NY 13835

    Ideal location with a beautiful setting! This 5-acre parcel comes fully equipped with driveway, parking area, shed, septic system, well, concrete slab, and electric already in place. The property is partly wooded and overlooks a scenic pond, offering both beauty and tranquility. Best of all, it borders hundreds of acres of state land,347 acres to the west and 298 acres down Sears Road to the

    Joan Portzline Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    222 Rockefeller Rd, Richford, NY 13835
  • /2

    $206,700

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    146 Southside Dr, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,784

    Last Listing Agent Emily Rowe Listing by My City Lending

    146 Southside Dr, Owego, NY 13827
    • /47

      Est $385,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 Rhodes Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      374 Rhodes Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Coolbaugh WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $35,484 per Acre

    0 New York 434, Apalachin, NY

    Great development opportunity with high visibility. Zoned commercial/highway interchange. Approximately 490 feet of road frontage on State Route 434 in a highly traveled area. (Near Big Dipper Ice Cream/BBQ) Convenient to highway. Mostly level, slopes up from road a bit. Site is ready for your development plans. Listing agent is related to seller/owner .

    Alexis Leonard REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    0 New York 434, Apalachin, NY
  • /33

    $199,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    148 Degroat Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,907

    Last Listing Agent Peggie Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

    148 Degroat Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /4

      Est $157,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      2787 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1960
      2787 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 530% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ana Bartenstein EMB REALTY

  • /15

    $399,000

    $89K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    177 Old Barton Rd, Barton, NY 13734

    Barton Hidden Lake.....Charming 2 story 5 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on 41+ acres. Home features copper ceilings, stained glass, original hardwood floors and attached 2 car garage and large pole barn. Extra income from mobile home rentals on property. Call for more details.

    Jesse Buck Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Athens

    177 Old Barton Rd, Barton, NY 13734
  • /2

    $39,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6 Back West Creek Rd, Newark Valley, NY 13811

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1844

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,619

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Thompson Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    6 Back West Creek Rd, Newark Valley, NY 13811

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home