9,657

Tipp City, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $303,391 Not Listed For Sale

      202 N 3rd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      202 N 3rd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Libby Stewart Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /39

    $439,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3318 S Tipp Cowlesville Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,304

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Chaney Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors

    3318 S Tipp Cowlesville Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /21

      Est $256,679 Not Listed For Sale

      286 N 4th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      286 N 4th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Lovin Mall Realty Inc.

  • /54

    $350,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    9172 Lakeside St, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,121

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wilson eXp Realty

    9172 Lakeside St, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /64

      Est $209,824 Not Listed For Sale

      243 N 3rd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      243 N 3rd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Holmes Tami Holmes Realty

  • /55

    $415,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    437 Sydney Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,939

    Last Listing Agent Anne Goss Sibcy Cline Inc.

    437 Sydney Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /26

      Est $156,012 Not Listed For Sale

      232 S 4th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      232 S 4th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Fink Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /90

    $499,900 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5315 E State Route 571, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,667

    Last Listing Agent Carli Amlin RE/MAX Alliance Realty- Tipp City

    5315 E State Route 571, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /23

      Est $163,257 Not Listed For Sale

      22 W Broadway St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      22 W Broadway St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,900
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Henne RE/MAX

  • /33

    $445,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    210 North Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Pant Irongate Realtors

    210 North Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /8

      Est $137,630 Not Listed For Sale

      19 E German St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      19 E German St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Schneider Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /32

    $340,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5800 State Route 201, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,717

    Last Listing Agent Larry Horn Coldwell Banker Heritage

    5800 State Route 201, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /35

      Est $204,231 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Ford Ave, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      46 Ford Ave, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Lowry eXp Realty

  • /54

    $279,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4618 Cobblestone Dr Unit 4618, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,740

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Carey RE/MAX Preferred Group

    4618 Cobblestone Dr Unit 4618, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /40

      Est $203,713 Not Listed For Sale

      250 N 2nd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      250 N 2nd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reed Spencer RE/MAX

  • /12

    $234,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    537 Horton Ave, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,943

    Last Listing Agent Libby Stewart Coldwell Banker Heritage

    537 Horton Ave, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /11

      Est $154,915 Not Listed For Sale

      307 N 2nd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      307 N 2nd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Reed Garden Gate Realty, Inc.

  • /13

    $213,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    124 N 2nd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,468

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Jones Local Roots Realty

    124 N 2nd St, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /45

      Est $222,380 Not Listed For Sale

      247 N 2nd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      247 N 2nd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carli Amlin RE/MAX

  • /30

    $176,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    946 N Westedge Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,038

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Willis Bruns Realty Group, LLC

    946 N Westedge Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /34

      Est $181,621 Not Listed For Sale

      120 N Hyatt St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      120 N Hyatt St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Couch Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /61

    $480,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1242 Scarlet Oak Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,758

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gilleland Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    1242 Scarlet Oak Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /42

      Est $228,222 Not Listed For Sale

      304 S 3rd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      304 S 3rd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Halderman Sibcy Cline

  • /38

    $237,501 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    140 Hartman Ave, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,321

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rosko Keller Williams Community Part

    140 Hartman Ave, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /54

      Est $298,608 Not Listed For Sale

      218 S 3rd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      218 S 3rd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Witt Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /41

    $285,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    190 S Tippecanoe Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,984

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McFadden Coldwell Banker Heritage

    190 S Tippecanoe Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /41

      Est $221,805 Not Listed For Sale

      321 W Dow St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      321 W Dow St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Parks eXp Realty

  • /30

    $405,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6235 Studebaker Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,390

    Last Listing Agent Donté Scott Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    6235 Studebaker Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /32

      Est $212,929 Not Listed For Sale

      229 S 7th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      229 S 7th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,503
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carli Amlin RE/MAX

  • /48

    $385,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5610 Peters Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,982

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Halderman Sibcy Cline Inc.

    5610 Peters Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /54

      Est $214,723 Not Listed For Sale

      215 S 7th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      215 S 7th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Pierce Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /36

    $320,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    880 Todd Ct, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,576

    Last Listing Agent Fred Kohlrieser Irongate Inc.

    880 Todd Ct, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /37

      Est $270,949 Not Listed For Sale

      414 W Broadway St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      414 W Broadway St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Landon Hiles Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /62

    $397,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    552 Cider Mill Way, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,616

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Halderman Sibcy Cline Inc.

    552 Cider Mill Way, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /19

      Est $159,785 Not Listed For Sale

      224 S 6th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      224 S 6th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Hogan Irongate Inc.

  • /65

    $379,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    6060 Detrick Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,482

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    6060 Detrick Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /33

      Est $150,252 Not Listed For Sale

      222 S 6th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      222 S 6th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Priddy RE/MAX

  • /26

    $108,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1300 Edwards Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,172

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wilson eXp Realty

    1300 Edwards Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /29

      Est $187,595 Not Listed For Sale

      218 S 6th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      218 S 6th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Johnson RE/MAX

  • /66

    $400,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    518 Greensward Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,687

    Last Listing Agent Casey Fisher Glasshouse Realty Group

    518 Greensward Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home