13,154

Titus County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,398 Sq Ft

    906 Fleming Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    One-of-a-kind Custom-built home with elegance, & all the amenities you may be looking for has just come on the market! Yes, someone else has done the job for you. Offering, 4 bedrooms,4 baths & 1 half bath, 2 Fireplaces, 2 car attached garages & 2 car carports attached, & a circle drive. The home was built in 2015, by one of the premier builders in the area. Location is the much-desired Dellwood

    PAMELA HOLLINGSWORTH Impact Realty Group, LLC

    906 Fleming Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /4

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    TBD Austin Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 9,539 Sq Ft
    • $159,817 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Redfearn Patrick Redfearn Realty, LLC

    TBD Austin Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /17

      Est $158,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 W 4th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      706 W 4th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /9

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $95,185 per Acre

    2524 Greenhill Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    This property is a prime opportunity, sitting on just under 2 acres in a sought-after location near the Mount Pleasant Country Club. Its size and zoning make it suitable for a variety of uses, ideal for a new home or potentially two, making it a great investment for duplexes, townhomes, or apartments. With its proximity to the Country Club and residential zoning, this property offers endless

    Tammy Homer Mayben Realty, LLC

    2524 Greenhill Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /18

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    312 Henderson St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,514

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rodriguez Mayben Realty - Mount Pleasant South

    312 Henderson St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /5

      Est $112,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 W 4th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      903 W 4th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /13

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $145,959 per Acre

    TBD LOT 4 Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Rare opportunity for waterfront on a quiet lake with beautiful views in a spacious neighborhood! Nestled on Lake Tankersley in Northeast, Texas, this attractive, gently-sloped 1+ acre property has access to 116 feet of shoreline. Carolina Way is a new subdivision offering oversized lots, making it the perfect place to spread out & build your dream home. While it is tucked away in a peaceful lake

    Kristen Dunn Century 21 Butler Real Estate

    TBD LOT 4 Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /6

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8163 & 8181 Cr 1200, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 125 Acres
    • $5,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 628 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Johnson Hinton Realty

    8163 & 8181 Cr 1200, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /33

      Est $345,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Silver Oak St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1204 Silver Oak St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /17

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $188,172 per Acre

    TBD Bass Creek Trail, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Build your East Texas lake retreat on this gorgeous 0.93± acre waterfront lot on Lake Bob Sandlin, tucked away on Bass Creek Trail in Mt. Pleasant. Surrounded by mature trees and attractive neighboring homes, this generous tract delivers that tucked-in-the-pines privacy with the open-water lifestyle everyone is chasing. With nearly an acre to work with, you’ve got room for a custom lake house, a

    Kat Brewer Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    TBD Bass Creek Trail, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /38

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1637 County Road 1362, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 16.92 Acres
    • $17,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,182

    Last Listing Agent Carla Jones Mayben Realty - Mount Pleasant South

    1637 County Road 1362, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /15

      Est $140,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Lawrence St, Talco, TX 75487

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      104 Lawrence St, Talco, TX 75487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /8

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $197,812 per Acre

    93 Private Road 2712, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Seller Offering $5,000 in Concessions! Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful .960-acre waterfront lot with approximately 100 feet of shoreline on Lake Bob Sandlin. Build your dream lakefront home, bring your boat, gather the family, and start making lasting memories in one of East Texas’ most sought-after lake communities. Located within The Peninsulas, this thoughtfully

    Kellee Kath Regal, REALTORS

    93 Private Road 2712, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /40

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    883 County Road 4550, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $38,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Mayben Mayben Realty - Pittsburg

    883 County Road 4550, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /38

      Est $227,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      793 County Road 1915, Talco, TX 75487

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      793 County Road 1915, Talco, TX 75487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /38

    $700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft

    217 Devonshire St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Modern Comfort Near the Green! Mt. Pleasant Country Club Estates Step into luxury living with this newer construction 4-bedroom, 3-bath home, ideally situated in the prestigious Mt. Pleasant Country Club Estates just a short golf cart ride from the scenic 18-hole golf course. Inside, you’ll find an open and inviting layout featuring a spacious home office, perfect for today’s lifestyle. The

    Ino Mejia NextPhase Realty

    217 Devonshire St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /28

    $619,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7777 Fm 1001, Cookville, TX 75558

    • Land
    • 80.11 Acres
    • $7,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,310

    Last Listing Agent Michael Whitney Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    7777 Fm 1001, Cookville, TX 75558
    • /7

      Est $174,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Tabb St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      705 Tabb St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /40

    $157,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    345 County Road 4231, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    ? Charming 4 Bedroom Home in Chapel Hill EstatesWelcome to this beautifully appointed four bedroom, two bath home nestled on a generous .81 acre lot in the desirable Chapel Hill Estates community, just outside Mount Pleasant, Texas. Designed for both comfort and everyday living, this property offers a warm, inviting atmosphere with thoughtful spaces throughout.Step inside to a spacious,

    Ashley Kelsoe Glass Land and Home LLC

    345 County Road 4231, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /25

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    8398 Fm 1001, Cookville, TX 75558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,488

    Last Listing Agent GINA RODRIGUEZ Mayben Realty, LLC

    8398 Fm 1001, Cookville, TX 75558
    • /21

      Est $207,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 County Road 4235, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      75 County Road 4235, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market

  • /40

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft

    471 County Road 2850, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    Welcome to country living, where modern-chic meets custom design in this breathtaking home situated on 5 acres with an approx. 4000 sq ft structure that was previously used as a woodworking shop. Step into a grand entrance that leads to an open concept living area offering stunning views of the meticulously manicured grounds. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms boasting high-end fixtures,

    Suzie Castillo Castillo Realty

    471 County Road 2850, Pittsburg, TX 75686
  • /41

    $2,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    400 Lost Pines, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,891,043

400 Lost Pines, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /40

      Est $545,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      770 County Road 4710, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      770 County Road 4710, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /22

    $82,500

    • Land
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • $2,012,195 per Acre

    88 County Road 3227, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    scape to tranquility with this stunning, extraordinary, potentially once-in-a-lifetime chance to own an exclusive lake view lot nestled within the breathtaking Twin Lakes Resort in Mount Pleasant, Texas. Perfect for unforgettable weekend getaways or a brilliant investment, this one-of-a-kind retreat blends luxury and nature, offering an unparalleled opportunity. Owning this exclusive lake view

    GINA RODRIGUEZ Mayben Realty, LLC

    88 County Road 3227, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /15

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    125 County Road 3220, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,013

    Last Listing Agent Camille Hendrix Mayben Realty - Mt. Vernon

    125 County Road 3220, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      6663 County Road 1915, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6663 County Road 1915, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 196 Days On Market

  • /17

    $249,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    108 S Ellis Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Two houses!! Exceptional multi-home property offering versatility, space, and functionality all in one. Situated on the same parcel, this unique opportunity features two separate residences—perfect for multi-generational living, rental income, or guest accommodations. The primary home is a spacious two-story, four-bedroom, two-bath residence designed for comfortable living. Inside, you’ll find a

    GINA RODRIGUEZ Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    108 S Ellis Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /12

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    806 Alexander Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $52,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,500

    Last Listing Agent Corri Alvarenga Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    806 Alexander Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /21

      Est $323,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 County Road 3925, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1037 County Road 3925, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /37

    $259,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    405 Brookwood Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Beautifully updated home located in one of Mount Pleasant’s most desirable neighborhoods, just minutes from shopping and dining. From the moment you walk through the door, you’ll appreciate the care and attention that has gone into every detail of this home. There are 2 living areas, specious kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a 2 car covered parking. The interior features fresh paint

    Leah Rolen Keller Williams Legacy

    405 Brookwood Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /2

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    228 S Miller Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $52,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,333

    Last Listing Agent TEGRA CHISM eXp Realty LLC

    228 S Miller Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /37

      Est $412,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 County Road 3243, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      245 County Road 3243, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /34

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft

    45 County Road 4857, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Welcome to Paradise! Experience lakefront life & exceptional investment potential at this custom lake home just outside of Pittsburg on Welsh Reservoir. Be delighted with breathtaking waterfront views of this beautiful lake. Furnitures and appliances are all included, making it ready for a getaway weekend or move-in ready lake home. This well-established vacation rental has a proven track record,

    Livia Pepe Keller Williams Realty Allen

    45 County Road 4857, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /24

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1215 S Lide Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,534

    Last Listing Agent Brad Buchanan Lighthouse Realty

    1215 S Lide Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /11

      Est $184,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Mclean Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      405 Mclean Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /16

    $130,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    8708 Farm Road 127, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Handy Man Alert! This 3BR-2BA Home has had some renovations done. There's 1664 Sq Ft of living space, and you have1.09 Acres to make your own. There's enough space here for a small homestead. Located in Mount Pleasant, Texas - Titus County, with plenty of amenities nearby. Lake Bob Sandlin and Cypress Springs Lake are only minutes away. In 2022 a New Roof and New HVAC system was added. The

    Taylor Abernathy United Country Cain Agency

    8708 Farm Road 127, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /15

    $128,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5235 County Road 1915, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 6.14 Acres
    • $20,847 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassey Webb Caple & Company

    5235 County Road 1915, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /40

      Est $325,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Codee Ct, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      102 Codee Ct, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /20

    $67,489

    • Land
    • 5.65 Acres
    • $11,956 per Acre

    Lot 3 County Road 4365, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Discover your dream home on this serene 5.64 acre wooded plot, nestled just outside city limits. Embrace the tranquility of nature while remaining conveniently close to shopping and dining amenities. This vacant acreage offers a blank canvas for you to design and build your ideal residence. Create your own private retreat on this spacious parcel of land, where you can escape the hustle and bustle

    David Mayben Mayben Realty - Pittsburg

    Lot 3 County Road 4365, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home