13,154

Titus County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $148,480 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    801 N Lide Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,924

    Last Listing Agent Brad Buchanan Lighthouse Realty

    801 N Lide Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /34

      Est $241,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 County Road 1673, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      340 County Road 1673, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /6

    $70,929

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 8.52 Acres
    • $8,325 per Acre

    1 County Road 2600, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    8.5 Wooded Acres - Near Lake MonticelloPrivate, natural acreage with large pines and mature hardwoods just minutes from Lake Monticello. The tract features gentle elevation changes that create character, shaded corridors and scenic vantage points. Diverse timber and understory offer quality wildlife habitat - expect deer, turkey and songbirds moving through the timber. Quiet setting with

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    1 County Road 2600, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /27

    $215,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3996 U S 67, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Luck Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    3996 U S 67, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /34

      Est $312,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Cardinal Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      100 Cardinal Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /3

    $89,670

    • Land
    • 4.27 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    TBD Lot 2 County Road 3265, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Motivated seller says bring an offer--the survey is already done, too! Come and see your beautiful piece of Titus County paradise. Imagine the possibilities--a beautiful homestead, with room to roam. You could grow a garden, raise livestock, and truly live off the land! Situated in the desirable Mt Pleasant ISD, this lot of roughly 4 acres is mostly level, with gentle slopes, and beautiful hay

    Ronnie Godfrey BOLD Real Estate Group

    TBD Lot 2 County Road 3265, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /14

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    TBD - 2 County Road 2675, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 11.87 Acres
    • $12,553 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE MURRAY Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    TBD - 2 County Road 2675, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 2936, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      TBD County Road 2936, Pittsburg, TX 75686

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /19

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    203 W Lide St, Talco, TX 75487

    This 3/2 brick is neat and clean and ready to be occupied. New paint and new flooring in this open concept living, dining and kitchen make the compact space spacious and entertaining friendly. Do not let the square footage fool you, the living area is very roomy.

    Carla Jones Mayben Realty - Mount Pleasant South

    203 W Lide St, Talco, TX 75487
  • /12

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    LOT 10 TBD Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $115,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Dunn Century 21 Butler Real Estate

    LOT 10 TBD Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /16

      Est $244,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 County Road 1720, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      120 County Road 1720, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market

  • /7

    $124,500

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $592,857 per Acre

    101 St Andrews Ct, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Nice corner lot in very desirable neighborhood! Build your dream home!

    Charlotte Johnson Hinton Realty

    101 St Andrews Ct, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /20

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    455 County Road 2710, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,084

    Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore Listing Results, LLC

    455 County Road 2710, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd County Road 2325, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Tbd County Road 2325, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /21

    $219,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    513 W 6th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Great investment opportunity with this 4-unit income-producing property. Layout includes two 1-bed/1-bath units within one structure, plus a separate 2-bed/1-bath unit and an additional 1-bed/1-bath unit. Tenants are month-to-month and interested in staying, allowing for immediate rental income with future upside. Property offers potential for updates to increase rents and overall value.

    Fabio Pinzon Patrick Redfearn Realty, LLC

    513 W 6th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /19

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    TRACT 2 County Road 1455, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 2.95 Acres
    • $16,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corri Alvarenga Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    TRACT 2 County Road 1455, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd #1 Cr 1250, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Tbd #1 Cr 1250, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /14

    $1,090,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $10,900 per Acre

    tbd S Dessie Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Discover this exceptional 100± acre tract, offering the best of both worlds. The land boasts mature hardwood trees, is known for abundant wildlife, and serves as excellent hunting land. For convenience, the tract is located near Annie Sims Elementary and I-30. The parent property has public water and sewer lines available. The acreage offers great building sites and five separate entrances, with

    Dean Jennings Patrick Redfearn Realty, LLC

    tbd S Dessie Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /40

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    508 Azalea Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,275

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    508 Azalea Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /41

      Est $369,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      1581 County Road 3265, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1581 County Road 3265, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223 Days On Market

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home