13,154

Titus County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft

    903 Deer Trail Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Quintessential traditional design and exceptional craftsmanship adorn this timeless Thomas Brothers home. The open floor-plan is just shy of 3,600 sqft, contains 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and features tall ceilings, storage abound, and attention to detail. From the stately front porch boasting wrought iron double doors into grand entry, formal dining and living rooms welcome you to the home. The

    Michael Mayben Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    903 Deer Trail Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /36

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    407 Hickory St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,138

    Last Listing Agent Carla Jones Mayben Realty - Mount Pleasant South

    407 Hickory St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 10 Fm 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      LOT 10 Fm 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /2

    $405,600

    • Land
    • 54.08 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    TBD County Road 4550, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    A rare opportunity to own 54.08 acres of breathtaking East Texas landscape, highlighted by a stunning 10.5-acre private pond and surrounded by mature hardwoods in Mount Pleasant. Exceptional 54.08-acre tract offering the perfect setting for a luxury homesite, with an ideal build location overlooking the water and framed by towering hardwood trees that provide privacy, shade, and a picturesque

    Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    TBD County Road 4550, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /34

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1579 Cr 2600, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,597

    Last Listing Agent Kim Huffstetler Ebby Halliday, REALTORS® - Tyler

    1579 Cr 2600, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 11 County Road 3270, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      LOT 11 County Road 3270, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /14

    $198,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    270 Cr 1350 Tx, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    New mobile home ready to move in on day one. New aerobic system, and new appliances. New front porch deck being built with new photos to follow. Harts Bluff ISD and just a few miles north of Mt Pleasant on 271 N If you are looking for a new home, first time buyer or qualify for one the available financing packets, then make sure you take a look at this.

    Paul Banks Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    270 Cr 1350 Tx, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /8

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    504 E 4th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,823

    Last Listing Agent Genesis Garcia Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    504 E 4th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 1 Fm 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      LOT 1 Fm 1402, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /26

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    TBD County Road 1468, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    This sprawling property spans over 80 acres and features multiple picturesque ponds throughout. Adding to its appeal are four mobile homes that are currently situated on the land, offering a profitable investment opportunity for potential buyers. Whether you are looking to capitalize on rental income or create a serene retreat for yourself, this property presents endless possibilities. Don't miss

    Michael Mayben Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    TBD County Road 1468, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /40

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    34 Nevills Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,532

    Last Listing Agent Michael Whitney Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    34 Nevills Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 County Road 1725, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      134 County Road 1725, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market

  • /15

    $139,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    411 Redbud Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    A wonderful and affordable starter home in a highly convenient location! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property sits on a 0.22-acre lot and offers a great layout with room for personal updates and customization. Close to restaurants, shopping, parks, and schools, this home is ideal for buyers looking for value, location, and long-term potential.

    Fabio Pinzon Patrick Redfearn Realty, LLC

    411 Redbud Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /10

    $35,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    TBD Pr 2724 Lot 18, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $26,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

TBD Pr 2724 Lot 18, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /21

      Est $210,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Farm To Market Road 1000, Cookville, TX 75558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      375 Farm To Market Road 1000, Cookville, TX 75558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market

  • /12

    $814,000

    • Land
    • 44 Acres
    • $18,500 per Acre

    TBD Cr 1450, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and investment potential with this stunning 44 acre tract located just outside the city limits. Featuring a mix of mature timber and open lanes already cleared throughout the property, this land offers endless possibilities for recreation, development, or building your dream home. A water meter is already on site and electricity is available

    Colby Parker Parker Land and Home

    TBD Cr 1450, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /2

    $29,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    200 S 4th St, Talco, TX 75487

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $111,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,727

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Latham Realty One Group Rose

    200 S 4th St, Talco, TX 75487
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 3325, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      TBD County Road 3325, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /3

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 4550 Unit 1, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    APPROX 50 ACRES, THIS PROPERTY HAS 3 TRACTS ALL TOGETHER. PROPERTY IS NEXT TO AIRPORT

    Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    TBD County Road 4550 Unit 1, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /2

    $41,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 Fm 1402 Unit 20741406, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $17,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JUDY KENT Town Lake Country Realty, LLC

    0 Fm 1402 Unit 20741406, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Fm 1993 Tr 4, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      000 Fm 1993 Tr 4, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /18

    $175,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    516 S O'Tyson Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    First Home Fever! Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom 2 bath conveniently located in town close to schools, dining, and shopping. Be our guest... cozy living area, kitchen/dining combo with new cabinetry, new flooring, new light fixtures, new bathroom vanities, new windows, granite counter tops, and fresh interior & exterior paint. See for yourself the family features this home offers. Better look at

    Suzie Castillo Castillo Realty

    516 S O'Tyson Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /27

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    810 Alexander Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,294

    Last Listing Agent Karla Sanchez Realty of America, LLC

    810 Alexander Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cr 1042, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      TBD Cr 1042, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /11

    $752,100

    • Land
    • 109 Acres
    • $6,900 per Acre

    TBD Fm 2348, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Presenting an exceptional opportunity to acquire 109 acres of land just outside of Mt. Pleasant, Texas city limits. This expansive property is ideally suited for farming, ranching, or other agricultural ventures, and is currently being used as a cattle ranch. The land features a semi-private 5+ acre lake with gently rolling terrain with a mix of open fields, perfect for large-scale cultivation or

    Jordan Redfearn Patrick Redfearn Realty, LLC

    TBD Fm 2348, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /24

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2002 Friendly Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,991

    Last Listing Agent Fabio Pinzon Patrick Redfearn Realty, LLC

    2002 Friendly Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /18

      Est $193,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 E 8th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      700 E 8th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /27

    $525,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,098 Sq Ft

    1201 Garden Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Welcome to this stunning Dellwood property offering over 4,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space. This spacious home features two inviting living areas, including one with a cozy fireplace perfect for chilly evenings. The formal dining room and expansive kitchen make entertaining easy, while the chef’s kitchen is sure to impress with double ovens, a cooktop, granite countertops,

    Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    1201 Garden Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /22

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    508 E 3rd St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,205

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Redfearn Patrick Redfearn Realty, LLC

    508 E 3rd St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 County Road 3270, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      250 County Road 3270, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /18

    $389,900

    • Land
    • 22.91 Acres
    • $17,019 per Acre

    7034 U S Highway 67, Cookville, TX 75558

    22.91 Acres | 3 Bedroom Home | Barn, Shop, 2 Ponds | Fully Fenced If you’ve been searching for acreage that’s truly ready to go, this is it. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home sits on 22.91 fully fenced acres with great road frontage and is perfectly set up for livestock, recreation, or country living at its best. The home offers a comfortable layout with spacious bedrooms, a welcoming living area,

    Charlotte Johnson Hinton Realty

    7034 U S Highway 67, Cookville, TX 75558
  • /6

    $75,200 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    20 County Road 3330, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,378

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wells StarCrest Realty

    20 County Road 3330, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Interstate 30, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2001
      3000 Interstate 30, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market

  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 26.4 Acres
    • $11,364 per Acre

    TR 3 County Road 4840, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Discover the perfect setting on this sprawling 26-acre property, showcasing a picturesque landscape of mature trees and fenced boundaries. Situated in the prestigious Chapel Hill ISD, this tract offers endless possibilities for your dream home or investment project. With proximity to shopping and dining options just minutes away, convenience meets tranquility in this sought-after location.

    Michael Mayben Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    TR 3 County Road 4840, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /27

    $338,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2105 Micah Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,239

    Last Listing Agent Mukesh Kottaparambath Un Mark Spain Real Estate

    2105 Micah Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1088 County Road 1362, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1088 County Road 1362, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /2

    $139,128

    • Land
    • 11.59 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    TBD Cr 1613, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    11.594 ACRES mol. cut out of a Ranch of 415acre MOL The original cattle ranch features a mix of acres of pastures filled with Coastal Bermuda and Tifton This tract has a nice pond and a creek that runs through it. Actual acreage will be determined by a survey. This area is known as the piney woods of Texas but many anglers refer to it as the bass capital of the world. Lake Bob Sandlin and Lake

    Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    TBD Cr 1613, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /22

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    804 Fleming Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,096

    Last Listing Agent Michael Whitney Mayben Realty, LLC

    804 Fleming Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /6

      Est $110,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 E Wilson St, Talco, TX 75487

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      202 E Wilson St, Talco, TX 75487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /22

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    108 Mockingbird St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,610 square feet of updated living space in a peaceful, park-like setting just minutes from downtown.Thoughtfully refreshed throughout, the home blends modern updates with a warm, inviting feel. From the moment you arrive, the setting creates a sense of privacy and comfort while still keeping you close to local shopping, dining, and

    Colby Parker

    108 Mockingbird St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home