13,154

Titus County, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $223,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Dellwood Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      402 Dellwood Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /33

    $328,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft

    2200 Mckeller Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Trust our judgement! Bring your family to see this well kept 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home sitting on 0.55 acre corner lot. With just over 2400 SF of living space this property is move in ready. Walk into a home with a lot of living to do and lots of room for it. Living area showing off a cozy wood burning fireplace. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and adjoining

    Suzie Castillo Castillo Realty

    2200 Mckeller Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /40

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    104 Bluebird St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,131

    Last Listing Agent Corri Alvarenga Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    104 Bluebird St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /41

      Est $225,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 E 1st St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      511 E 1st St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /24

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    2310 Gale St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Jennifer Sharp NextPhase Realty

    2310 Gale St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /3

    $69,300 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    TBD Us Highway 271, Talco, TX 75487

    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $4,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Latham Realty One Group Rose

    TBD Us Highway 271, Talco, TX 75487
    • /13

      Est $220,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 S Florey Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      710 S Florey Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /18

    $354,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    431 County Road 2715, Winfield, TX 75493

    Lake Community!! This property will have a brand new roof and is situated on a spacious 6 acre lot in between Monticello and Lake Bob Sandlin, this property includes a separate building that can be used for a business, extra storage, or your personal creative space. In addition, the property features a classic barn and a grain barn, adding character and functionality. The home is cross-fenced,

    GINA RODRIGUEZ Mayben Realty, LLC

    431 County Road 2715, Winfield, TX 75493
  • /37

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    303 Park Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,461

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    303 Park Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /4

      Est $195,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 W 8th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1209 W 8th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /41

    $394,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    108 Links Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Charming Garden Home with Golf Course & Lake Views. Enjoy scenic views and refined comfort in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom stone garden home. Beautiful views overlooking the golf course and a picturesque view of town lake, this home has a spacious living area, a dedicated dining area and elegant plantation shutters throughout. The layout blends style and functionality in a

    Carla Jones Mayben Realty - Mount Pleasant South

    108 Links Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /32

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1103 S Williams Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,506

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Redfearn Patrick Redfearn Realty, LLC

    1103 S Williams Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /7

      Est $172,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 W 9th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1407 W 9th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /37

    $437,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    2713 Stone Briar Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Priced to Sell in the Most Desirable Community in Town Welcome to the home buyers wait for. Located in one of the most sought-after communities in town, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the perfect balance of space, comfort, and modern living. The home features a luxurious, open layout with generously sized bedrooms and a stunning primary suite designed for privacy

    Genesis Garcia Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    2713 Stone Briar Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /19

    $64,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    Tract 1 US Highway 271, Talco, TX 75487

    • Land
    • 7.45 Acres
    • $8,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corri Alvarenga Mayben Realty, LLC

    Tract 1 US Highway 271, Talco, TX 75487
    • /40

      Est $265,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Dogwood Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      402 Dogwood Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /46

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    3006 Masters Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Welcome to 3006 Masters Dr, Mt Pleasant, TX—a beautifully remodeled home set within the serene environs of the Mount Pleasant Country Club. This spacious three-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence spans an impressive 2860 square feet, providing ample space for comfort and creativity. Upon entering this stunning abode, you are greeted by a large living room that serves as the heart of the home, perfect

    Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    3006 Masters Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /14

    $216,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    TRACT 1 County Road 4325, Omaha, TX 75571

    • Land
    • 47.9 Acres
    • $4,509 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

TRACT 1 County Road 4325, Omaha, TX 75571
    • /11

      Est $206,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Delafield St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1403 Delafield St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /34

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    2301 S Williams Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Nestled in the coveted neighborhood of Mount Pleasant, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spans over 2,200 square feet of elegant living space. Ideal for hosting gatherings, the expansive living room features a charming wood burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. The sunlit eat-in kitchen is a chef's delight, complete with stainless steel appliances and generous

    Michael Mayben Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    2301 S Williams Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /40

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2509 Cedar Creek Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,235

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sanders Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2509 Cedar Creek Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /19

      Est $146,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Merritt Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1321 Merritt Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /22

    $429,995

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    910 Holly Hill Ln Unit SS, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    This is the space you've been waiting for. Sitting on a sprawling 0.80-acre lot in a quiet, established Mount Pleasant neighborhood, 910 Holly Hill Ln delivers room to breathe, room to grow, and room to make it entirely your own. With 2,809 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and 3 full baths, the layout is built for real life — generous living areas perfect for gathering, a well-appointed kitchen with ample

    Michael Brady Michael Brady Realty

    910 Holly Hill Ln Unit SS, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /40

    $579,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1802 Hogan Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,651

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mayben Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    1802 Hogan Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /23

      Est $171,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Merritt Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1315 Merritt Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market

  • /23

    $319,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft

    800 County Road 1030, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Welcome to your dream home nestled just outside of Mt. Pleasant, TX! This exquisite brick residence boasts an open-concept design that effortlessly combines modern elegance with cozy charm. With four spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, this home provides ample space for family living or entertaining guests. The large kitchen features generous counter space and an expansive dining area perfect

    Nikki King Town Lake Country Realty, LLC

    800 County Road 1030, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /19

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    TBD County Road 4670, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • Land
    • 9.4 Acres
    • $14,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WENDY YIELDING-ASHLEY Texas Real Estate Executives

    TBD County Road 4670, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /15

      $235,302 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Yorke St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      210 Yorke St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market

  • /43

    $423,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    237 Kathryn's Ct, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    MOVE IN READY in the highly desirable Mount Pleasant Country Club, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is nothing short of perfection. Featuring a beautiful brick and stone exterior, modern color palette consisting of blacks, whites, and golds, luxury vinyl plank floors, and large windows that allow natural light to flow in. The open concept living, kitchen, and dining area offer plenty of space to host

    Michael Mayben Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    237 Kathryn's Ct, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /20

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6458 E Hwy 67, Cookville, TX 75558

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,219

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Castillo Castillo Realty

    6458 E Hwy 67, Cookville, TX 75558
    • /22

      Est $175,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Yorke St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      215 Yorke St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /34

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    366 County Road 1740, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Welcome to your peaceful East Texas retreat! Nestled on 1.5 acres in the quiet Cedar Ridge subdivision, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality. With over 2,000 square feet, this traditional two-story home features an inviting layout with a cozy living area anchored by a wood-burning stove—perfect for those cooler Texas evenings. The

    Michael Mayben Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    366 County Road 1740, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /31

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2054 Fm 71, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Whitney Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    2054 Fm 71, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /13

      Est $266,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Edgewood St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      300 Edgewood St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $102,881 per Acre

    TBD N Jefferson Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Opportunity in Mount Pleasant's Commercial District Nestled within the city limits, an invaluable asset for future development endeavors. The commercial zoning designation opens doors to a spectrum of business ventures, from retail establishments to professional services or hospitality concepts. The surrounding landscape offers a harmonious blend of natural beauty and modern convenience for

    Jennifer Hageman Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    TBD N Jefferson Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /27

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2049 County Road 1670, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 14.09 Acres
    • $34,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,734

2049 County Road 1670, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /39

      Est $333,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Bluebird St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      112 Bluebird St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /15

    $124,999

    • Land
    • 4.73 Acres
    • $26,427 per Acre

    TBD Interstate 30 Frontage Rd, Winfield, TX 75455

    Let's talk about endless possibilities! This parcel presents an amazing opportunity to acquire acreage adjacent to the I30 frontage road. The location offers versatility for building your dream home surrounded by trees for privacy or establishing a commercial business with convenient road access. Come and dream here!

    Daniel Alvarenga Mayben Realty, LLC

    TBD Interstate 30 Frontage Rd, Winfield, TX 75455
  • /46

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2732 Stone Hedge St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,177

2732 Stone Hedge St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /24

      Est $233,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Mockingbird St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      110 Mockingbird St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home