13,154

Titus County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $49,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7703 Fm 1735, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $25,389 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Latham Realty One Group Rose

    7703 Fm 1735, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /40

      Est $708,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Turnberry Cir, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      210 Turnberry Cir, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /3

    $47,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $25,269 per Acre

    TBD Lot 6 County Road 3165, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Motivated seller says bring an offer--the survey is already done, too! Come and see your beautiful piece of Titus County paradise. Imagine the possibilities--a beautiful homestead, with room to roam. You could grow a garden, raise livestock, and truly live off the land! Situated in the desirable Mt Pleasant ISD, this lot of roughly 2 acres is mostly level, with a gentle slope, and beautiful hay

    Ronnie Godfrey BOLD Real Estate Group

    TBD Lot 6 County Road 3165, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /38

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    40 County Road 1520, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,329

    Last Listing Agent Carla Jones Mayben Realty, LLC

    40 County Road 1520, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /40

      Est $222,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Alvis Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1906 Alvis Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 191 Days On Market

  • /15

    $164,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    5443 Farm To Market Road 1000, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Perfect starter home located just outside the city limits, offering the peace of country living with the convenience of nearby amenities. This well-maintained home features a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and room to make it your own. Enjoy a quieter setting with plenty of outdoor space, ideal for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize without sacrificing location.

    Jose Rodriguez Mayben Realty - Mount Pleasant South

    5443 Farm To Market Road 1000, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /20

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3051 Old Paris Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,667

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Castillo Castillo Realty

    3051 Old Paris Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /40

      Est $200,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Alvis Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1907 Alvis Ln, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /48

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft

    338 County Road 3010, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Just outside of Mount Pleasant, this versatile 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 3.691 gated acres offering privacy, functionality, and exceptional flexibility. Conveniently located near Interstate 30, you’ll enjoy quick access for commuting, with the Dallas area just approximately 1 hour and 20 minutes away. The main residence provides comfortable living with a practical layout ideal for everyday

    GINA RODRIGUEZ Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    338 County Road 3010, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /2

    $24,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1201 E 8th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 12,806 Sq Ft
    • $84,694 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,667

    Last Listing Agent GINA RODRIGUEZ Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    1201 E 8th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /25

      Est $201,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      1708 E 1st St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1708 E 1st St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174 Days On Market

  • /14

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $202,273 per Acre

    220 Kathryn's Ct, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    This exclusive property is a rare find, and is one of the few lots remaining located in the prestigious Mount Pleasant Country Club. This spacious lot spans nearly half an acre, offering ample space to build your dream home. This property provides the perfect setting for a custom-built residence. Don't miss this opportunity to create your own oasis in this sought-after neighborhood.

    Michael Mayben Mayben Realty - Mt. Pleasant

    220 Kathryn's Ct, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    311 E 5th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mayben Mayben Realty, LLC

    311 E 5th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /23

      Est $270,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 County Road 1333, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      52 County Road 1333, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /5

    $66,000

    • Land
    • 3.35 Acres
    • $19,678 per Acre

    LOT 16 County Road 3270, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Discover your perfect slice of Northeast Texas with this beautiful unrestricted property in Mount Pleasant. Located in Harts Bluff ISD, this land offers easy access from FM road. It features a great mix of trees and open pasture and is partially fenced. Recently surveyed, this prime location is perfect for building your dream home, livestock or homesteading. Don't miss this rare opportunity to

    Amber Reeves RE/MAX Tyler

    LOT 16 County Road 3270, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /25

    $217,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    803 E 9th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,767

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Castillo Castillo Realty

    803 E 9th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /37

      Est $239,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Happy St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2009 Happy St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /48

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $22,377 per Acre

    Lot 2 County Road 2710, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Great opportunity to build your home or bring your manufactured home, This unrestricted lot offer mature hard wood trees. An additional 2.011 acre lot can be purchased as well.

    James Hicks Quitman Realty

    Lot 2 County Road 2710, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /15

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    908 Tabb St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Godfrey BOLD Real Estate Group

    908 Tabb St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /23

      Est $252,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Happy St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1905 Happy St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /2

    $23,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $25,543 per Acre

    TBD Lot 5 County Road 3165, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Motivated seller says bring an offer--the survey is already done, too! Come and see your beautiful piece of Titus County paradise. Imagine the possibilities--a beautiful homestead, with room to roam. You could grow a garden, raise livestock, and truly live off the land! Situated in the desirable Mt Pleasant ISD, this lot of almost 1 acre is mostly level, with a gentle slope, and beautiful hay

    Ronnie Godfrey BOLD Real Estate Group

    TBD Lot 5 County Road 3165, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /8

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    TBD Cr 4330, Omaha, TX 75571

    • Land
    • 17.4 Acres
    • $5,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Collie Hill LPT Realty, LLC

    TBD Cr 4330, Omaha, TX 75571
    • /27

      Est $204,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Happy St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1903 Happy St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /11

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $59,190 per Acre

    TBD LOT 22 Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Rare opportunity in a quiet lake community with beautiful views in this spacious neighborhood! Nestled on Lake Tankersley, Carolina Way's interior lots offer a cozy, lake-life feel without the price. At a little over 1 acre, this property has access from both Carolina Way & County Road 1130. This new subdivision showcases oversized lots, making it the perfect place to spread out & build your

    Kristen Dunn Century 21 Butler Real Estate

    TBD LOT 22 Carolina Way, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /4

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    TBD Cr 1664, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 16.4 Acres
    • $10,671 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JUDY KENT Town Lake Country Realty, LLC

    TBD Cr 1664, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /27

      Est $224,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Lamar Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1206 Lamar Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /25

    $370,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21.01 Acres
    • $17,612 per Acre

    937 County Road 1135, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    This 21 +- acre property offers space, privacy, lots of hunting opportunities, and room to call home. Located near highway 271, this property offers quick and easy access to Christus Medical Center, TRMC-Christus, Atwood's, Lowes, the future location to Academy Sports, and countless local eateries. Approximate 5-minute drive to Tankersley Lake. It features a mix of open land and woods. Utilities

    Suzie Castillo Castillo Realty

    937 County Road 1135, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /12

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    28 County Road 2325, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Redfearn Patrick Redfearn Realty, LLC

    28 County Road 2325, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /12

      Est $154,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Lamar Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1304 Lamar Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /8

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $32,780 per Acre

    TBD CR 4425, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Neighborhood of Picturesque Homes! Check out this beautiful wooded 2.41 acre lot in the wonderful Rych Oaks Subdivision! Perfect place for a forever home on the south-side of Mount Pleasant near restaurants, shopping, medical offices, and easy access to and from town. Act now, not many building opportunities left in this desired neighborhood!

    Suzie Castillo Castillo Realty

    TBD CR 4425, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /40

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    101 Grand Oaks Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,824

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Welch Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    101 Grand Oaks Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
    • /24

      Est $248,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 W 7th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      701 W 7th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /9

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $131,316 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Beautiful residential lot directly on the Mount Pleasant Country Club Golf Course in Country Club Estates Phase II. Enjoy this horgeous golf course subdivision with great neighborhood amenities and stunning views. This is your chance to build your custom dream home! Call today for more details on lot and neighborhood!

    Amy Hinton Hinton Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /11

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    tbd County Road 4960, Pittsburg, TX 75686

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roy Martin Rafter M Realty

    tbd County Road 4960, Pittsburg, TX 75686
    • /34

      Est $303,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 E Magnolia Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      604 E Magnolia Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /21

    $159,990

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    510 W 12th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on nearly half an acre in Mount Pleasant! Featuring an open floorplan with a spacious living area, this home offers a functional layout with plenty of potential. The kitchen includes built-in cabinetry and flows easily into the dining space, making it ideal for everyday living. Outside, you’ll find a covered carport, additional RV parking, and a large yard

    Michael Mayben Mayben Realty, LLC

    510 W 12th St, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 County Road 1915, Talco, TX 75487

    • Land
    • 23.06 Acres
    • $6,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Ostertag Century 21 Harvey Properties - Paris

    0 County Road 1915, Talco, TX 75487
    • /16

      Est $252,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 E Magnolia Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      512 E Magnolia Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

  • /6

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $32,435 per Acre

    TBD Billy Daniel, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    Discover the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience with this beautiful approx. 10 acre property located within the city limits. Offering a rare opportunity to enjoy the feel of country living while staying close to town, this partially wooded tract provides a scenic setting with a mix of open land and mature trees. Whether you are looking to build your dream home or invest in land with

    Terri Lee Mayben Realty - Mount Pleasant South

    TBD Billy Daniel, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
  • /8

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    TBD - TRACT 2A Farm To Market 3417, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Cano Patrick Redfearn Realty, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home