8,590

Tiverton, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $3,399,000

    $3M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 89.5 Acres
    • $37,978 per Acre

    536 Highland Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    This property has the potential for a 55+ and family condo units in the development (all of which requires a special use permit) The site has town water available and room for septic leaching field of up to 700 Bedrooms. Potential to be developed into a condominium / housing development with some spectacular Western / Southwest /Northwest water view sites overlooking the Sakonnet River and

    Tom Chace Milbury and Company

    536 Highland Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    18 Mockingbird Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gen Pappas Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    18 Mockingbird Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /24

      Est $404,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Beech Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      136 Beech Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Woodard Keller Williams Coastal

  • /9

    $139,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $604,348 per Acre

    0 Kearns Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

    Highest and Best due by Monday 4/20 at 1:00pm. This desirable corner lot location seamlessly blends accessibility with coastal community! This parcel offers distant water views and endless potential to bring your vision to life! With it's prime positioning, the property benefits from added frontage and flexible design possibilities-ideal for maximizing both curb appeal and layout!Conveniently

    Deborah Plant Hearth & Harbor Realty

    0 Kearns Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /43

    $1,485,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    171 Leeshore Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,824

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Torrey Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    171 Leeshore Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /29

      Est $514,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Ridgeside Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      40 Ridgeside Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Boucher Re/Max Real Estate Center

  • /11

    $5,780,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $165,143 per Acre

    3118 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    Rural Charm and Room to grow! This 35+ Acre Farmstead is ready for your plans! Two barns remain for animals or storage. May be divided under R120 Zoning rules, or you can build one house and enjoy the tranquility and natural beauty! Close to all the Farm Coast offers: Recreation, beaches, dining, nightlife, peace and quiet, from this once in a lifetime offering! Hike the Pocasset Ridge and

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    3118 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /50

    $2,150,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    95 Riverscape Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,070,298

    Last Listing Agent Renee Welchman Compass

    95 Riverscape Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /50

      Est $883,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Peaceful Way, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11 Peaceful Way, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connor Dowd Keller Williams Coastal

  • /9

    $599,900

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft

    51 State Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

    Nice multi-unit with 3 bedrooms and one bath on each floor. Features hw floors, big corner lot, paved driveway and a 10-year-old roof 1 layer. Must see whether you are living there rent free or as an investment opportunity.

    Eric Proulx REMAX Revolution

    51 State Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /34

    $471,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    60 Leger Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,468

    Last Listing Agent Debra Jobin RE/MAX River's Edge - Bristol

    60 Leger Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /50

      Est $554,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      2545 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2545 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Holland T. L. Holland Agency

  • /34

    $499,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    10 Brayton Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath ranch offering 1,332 sq ft of comfortable single-level living with a functional layout. Hardwood floors run throughout much of the home, while a front to back fireplace with dual openings, central air, a sunroom, and a 2 car garage. A main level bedroom with its own full bath offers a rare and desirable layout for a home of this era. Living spaces are filled with

    Kristy Oliveira Keller Williams South Watuppa

    10 Brayton Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /34

    $282,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    40 Songbird Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Costa Keller Williams South Watuppa

    40 Songbird Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /41

      Est $442,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Blaisdell Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      21 Blaisdell Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Laprade Noble Realty NE

  • /26

    $1,200,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,926 Sq Ft

    270 Brayton Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    Welcome to 270 Brayton Rd. This stunning 5 bed, 5 bath home sits on 1.15 acres with over 6000 SF of elegant living space designed for comfort and entertaining. Step inside to the great room with soaring cathedral ceilings and floor to ceiling windows. The kitchen is a chef's dream, whether you're hosting a dinner party or enjoying a quiet night in. The first level features a guest suite complete

    Catherine Korona LPT Realty

    270 Brayton Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /4

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 Riverscape Ln Unit 1399502, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $205,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Monterecy Real Broker, LLC

    0 Riverscape Ln Unit 1399502, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /49

      Est $534,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 State Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      251 State Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connor Dowd Keller Williams Coastal

  • /2

    $160,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $113,314 per Acre

    0 Hancock St, Tiverton, RI 02878

    1.4 acres conveniently located on Tiverton Fall River line...No recent engineering has been done. Buyer and buyer's agent to do due diligence.

    Ronald Rodrigues Keller Williams Coastal

    0 Hancock St, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /35

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    660 Windwood Dr Unit 6, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carreiro Lands End Realty, Inc.

    660 Windwood Dr Unit 6, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /39

      Est $498,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Brackett Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      48 Brackett Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,500
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Koury Signoriello New World Realty

  • /40

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    21 Nightingale Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought-after Countryview Estates, a warm and welcoming 55+ community. This bright and airy 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath home features a spacious, open living area with a charming brick fireplace and newly updated vinyl wood flooring throughout. The impressive eat-in kitchen was completely remodeled and showcases white shaker designer cabinetry, granite

    Denise Pare Keller Williams South Watuppa

    21 Nightingale Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    23 Mulberry Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,048

    Last Listing Agent Carol Guimond Hearth & Harbor Realty

    23 Mulberry Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /48

      Est $563,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      678 Bulgarmarsh Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      678 Bulgarmarsh Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Labonte Group Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /41

    $969,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    127 Preservation Way, Tiverton, RI 02878

    Tucked away at the end of a private lane in South Tiverton, this striking property offers exceptional privacy w/ coastal convenience. Set on nearly 5 acres w/ mature perennials & professional landscaping, the property provides a secluded setting. Located between historic Four-Corners & Adamsville, under 10 mins from Fogland Beach &15 mins from Grinnell’s Beach come enjoy the coastal lifestyle.

    Nicole Martin Safe Harbor Realty

    127 Preservation Way, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /24

    $227,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    11 Cardinal Ct, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Chappell Hogan Associates Christie's International Real Estate

    11 Cardinal Ct, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /23

      Est $476,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 King Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      536 King Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Kritzas REMAX Revolution

  • /43

    $1,549,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,576 Sq Ft

    87 Waters Edge, Tiverton, RI 02878

    NEWLY updated kitchen with new countertops, new cooktop, backsplash and freshly painted. Nestled at the end of a cul-de-sac at the waters edge, this home is well built and meticulously maintained by the original owners. Experience breathtaking views and elegance of this well designed home with everything you need for one level living. Features include large office/ den with french doors and

    Bridget Torrey Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    87 Waters Edge, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /29

    $125,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    301 Bulgarmarsh Rd Unit 58, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen McLinden Beautiful Day Real Estate

    301 Bulgarmarsh Rd Unit 58, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /39

      Est $657,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      472 Stone Church Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      472 Stone Church Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Long REMAX Revolution

  • /36

    $329,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    898 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home on over a half acre lot with direct frontage on Main Road in need of renovation. Zoned Neighborhood Business, near Route 24, offering potential for residential or potential commercial/mixed use conversion. A great opportunity to own property with business zoning in a highly visible Tiverton location.

    James Holland T. L. Holland Agency

    898 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /32

    $492,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1264 Crandall Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,319

    Last Listing Agent Edward Farias Long Realty, Inc.

    1264 Crandall Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /50

      Est $1,770,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Riverside Dr, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      289 Riverside Dr, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $896/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Welchman Compass

  • /35

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft

    26 Ridgeside Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

    Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in desirable Tiverton. The thoughtfully designed layout features a first-floor primary suite with ensuite bath, offering comfort and convenience. Enjoy cooking in the spacious kitchen complete with a center island, Corian countertops, and abundant storage, adjacent to the dining room with oak flooring. A

    Cherry Arnold Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    26 Ridgeside Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /22

    $385,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    43 Watuppa Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,993

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Plant Hearth & Harbor Realty

    43 Watuppa Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /37

      Est $351,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      824 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connor Dowd Keller Williams Coastal

  • /11

    $449,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    71 Crandall Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    Clean 3 Bedroom, 2 bath Ranch on almost half acre. Hardwood flooring, attached garage, fireplace, updating heating and partial finisned lower level with a second bath.

    Kenneth Mongeon KAM Realty

    71 Crandall Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /32

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    44 Clegg Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Oliveira Keller Williams South Watuppa

    44 Clegg Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /37

      Est $771,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Salisbury St, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      25 Salisbury St, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The RR&A Team Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    105 Forand Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

    **OFFERS ALREADY IN HAND, PLEASE SUBMIT OFFER BY APRIL 29TH 5:00PM** Welcome to 105 Forand Lane in Tiverton, RI an exceptional retreat offering privacy, coastal charm, and endless potential. Set on a serene 1.01-acre lot, the property provides a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful surroundings to entertain or simply relax. A detached garage adds convenience and additional storage. Recent updates

    Jenna Danielli LPT Realty

    105 Forand Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home