8,590

Tiverton, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    420 Cottrell Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,436

    Last Listing Agent Seth Hodge Coldwell Banker Realty

    420 Cottrell Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /50

      Est $953,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Lawrence Ct, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      67 Lawrence Ct, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Arruda Keller Williams Coastal

  • /36

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    45 Sakonnet E, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,366

    Last Listing Agent Candace Cally Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Sakonnet E, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /22

      Est $301,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Stafford Rd Unit A3, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      447 Stafford Rd Unit A3, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,550
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Minor Keller Williams South Watuppa

  • /50

    $975,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    65 Knotty Pine Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,628

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Torrey Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    65 Knotty Pine Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /35

      Est $564,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 John Duggan Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      107 John Duggan Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Korona LPT Realty

  • /4

    $725,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    0 Fogland Rd Unit 1377789, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $526,354 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

0 Fogland Rd Unit 1377789, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /50

      Est $662,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Lewis St, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      15 Lewis St, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Harrington Hogan Associates Christie's

  • /17

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 S Lake Rd Unit 73361665, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • Land
    • 9.31 Acres
    • $59,076 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Soares Keller Williams South Watuppa

    0 S Lake Rd Unit 73361665, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /40

      Est $663,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Lazywood Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      105 Lazywood Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $316/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Foster-Pacheco REMAX Revolution

  • /23

    $571,255

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    109 Kaufman Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,725

    Last Listing Agent Terry Cipolla First Choice Real Estate Group

    109 Kaufman Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /32

      Est $633,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Crandall Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      28 Crandall Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Cardoza Keller Williams Coastal

  • /50

    $801,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    56 Harbor Ridge Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,300

    Last Listing Agent Christy Querceto The Q Group Realty

    56 Harbor Ridge Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /35

      Est $587,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Bulgarmarsh Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      520 Bulgarmarsh Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Plant Hearth & Harbor Realty

  • /22

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    133 Merritt Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,057

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McGrath Century 21 Topsail Realty

    133 Merritt Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /35

      Est $663,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Colonial Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      195 Colonial Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

• /36

    $461,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    74 Crandall Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,389

    Last Listing Agent Brian Janes Residential Properties Ltd.

    74 Crandall Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Rocky Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      18 Rocky Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Sep 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Plant Hearth & Harbor Realty

  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    56 Wood Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,519

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Plant Hearth & Harbor Realty

    56 Wood Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /46

      Est $552,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Leger Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      110 Leger Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jackson BHHS New England Properties

  • /30

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    40 Hambly Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,673

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    40 Hambly Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /50

      Est $1,408,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Laura Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      84 Laura Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Holland T. L. Holland Agency

  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    301 Bulgarmarsh Rd Unit 27, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flora Rocha Keller Williams South Watuppa

    301 Bulgarmarsh Rd Unit 27, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /11

      Est $480,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Leger Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      61 Leger Ln, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Realpro Group REALPRO by The Water

  • /40

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    15 Mathew Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Ponte Marble House Realty, Inc.

    15 Mathew Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /13

      Est $448,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Belleview Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      79 Belleview Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

  • /6

    $699,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Watuppa Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

0 Watuppa Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /35

      Est $365,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Cottage Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      29 Cottage Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Mills Keller Williams Coastal

  • /27

    $263,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    447 Stafford Rd Unit E4, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,684

    Last Listing Agent Erica Fluevog REMAX Revolution

    447 Stafford Rd Unit E4, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /50

      Est $1,032,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      1148 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      1148 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Ibbotson Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    30 Kaufman Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,844

    Last Listing Agent Bonni Koppleman Residential Properties Ltd.

    30 Kaufman Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /29

      Est $393,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Lawrence Ct, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      74 Lawrence Ct, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Almeida Lila Delman Compass

  • /45

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    263 Village Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,803

263 Village Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /42

      Est $565,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Stafford Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1121 Stafford Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Alberto Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /47

    $1,275,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    190 Nanaquaket Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,398

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Fortes Amaral & Associaties RE, Inc.

    190 Nanaquaket Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /17

      Est $353,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Chace Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      52 Chace Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent matt sousa Keller Williams Leading Edge

  • /29

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    19 Clement St, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Gilkeson Keller Williams Coastal

    19 Clement St, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /44

      Est $682,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Driftwood Dr, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      71 Driftwood Dr, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel A. Albert Innovations Realty

  • /34

    $429,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    195 Hooper St, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,772

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Migneault Migneault REALTORS®

    195 Hooper St, Tiverton, RI 02878
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4201 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Silveira Century 21 Topsail Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home