1,583

Recently Sold Tolland County CT Homes

Section Image
  • 88 Orcuttville Rd, Stafford, CT 06076

    $99,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    88 Orcuttville Rd, Stafford, CT 06076

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Brown Country Way Realty, LLC

    88 Orcuttville Rd, Stafford, CT 06076
  • 23 River St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $136,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    23 River St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 444% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivana De Freitas Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    23 River St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 130 Hany Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $357,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    130 Hany Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,219

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tracy RE/MAX One

    130 Hany Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 111 High St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $220,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    111 High St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,424

    Last Listing Agent Earl Melendy RE/MAX One

    111 High St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 47 Josephine Way, Tolland, CT 06084

    $89,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    47 Josephine Way, Tolland, CT 06084

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $36,996 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,013

    Last Listing Agent Dan Keune Campbell-Keune Realty Inc

    47 Josephine Way, Tolland, CT 06084
  • 20 Whitney Ferguson Rd Unit 12, Vernon, CT 06066

    $434,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20 Whitney Ferguson Rd Unit 12, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,470

    Last Listing Agent LJ Bunker CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    20 Whitney Ferguson Rd Unit 12, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 60 Olsen Dr, Mansfield Center, CT 06250

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    60 Olsen Dr, Mansfield Center, CT 06250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,867

    Last Listing Agent Jan Ledoux Coldwell Banker Realty

    60 Olsen Dr, Mansfield Center, CT 06250
  • 325 Kelly Rd Unit LOT M30, Vernon, CT 06066

    $89,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    325 Kelly Rd Unit LOT M30, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Doll William Raveis Real Estate

    325 Kelly Rd Unit LOT M30, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 128 Slater Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    $918,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    128 Slater Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,213

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sciarra D.W. Fish Real Estate

    128 Slater Rd, Tolland, CT 06084
  • 22 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $440,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    22 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,598

    Last Listing Agent Ted Jarrett Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    22 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 655 Talcottville Rd Unit 89, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $157,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    655 Talcottville Rd Unit 89, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,269

    Last Listing Agent Denise Reale CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    655 Talcottville Rd Unit 89, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 48 Monticello Ln, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    48 Monticello Ln, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,585

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Delorge Countryside Realty

    48 Monticello Ln, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268
  • 458 Somers Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    458 Somers Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,915

    Last Listing Agent Mike DeFosses Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    458 Somers Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 35 Schofield Rd, Willington, CT 06279

    $382,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    35 Schofield Rd, Willington, CT 06279

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,766

    Last Listing Agent Andy Goodhall Connecticut Crossroads Realty

    35 Schofield Rd, Willington, CT 06279
  • 99 Wildwood Rd, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268

    $481,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    99 Wildwood Rd, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,133

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gates Gateway Real Estate

    99 Wildwood Rd, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268
  • 12 Elizabeth Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $387,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    12 Elizabeth Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,173

    Last Listing Agent Brian Burke Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Elizabeth Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 26 Converse Rd, Bolton, CT 06043

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    26 Converse Rd, Bolton, CT 06043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,559

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Burgio William Raveis Real Estate

    26 Converse Rd, Bolton, CT 06043
  • 325 Kelly Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $139,999

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    325 Kelly Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Giulietti Affordable Realty

    325 Kelly Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 152 Rose Haven Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    152 Rose Haven Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $135,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick McCullough R.A. McCullough Homes, LLC

    152 Rose Haven Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 4 Old Colchester Rd, Amston, CT 06231

    $396,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4 Old Colchester Rd, Amston, CT 06231

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,419

    Last Listing Agent Laura Frisch Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Old Colchester Rd, Amston, CT 06231
  • 104 East St, Hebron, CT 06248

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    104 East St, Hebron, CT 06248

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,937

    Last Listing Agent Lora Savage XSell Realty, LLC

    104 East St, Hebron, CT 06248
  • 232 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    232 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,134

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Anselmo McCorrison DW Fish Real Estate

    232 Main St, Hebron, CT 06248
  • 24 Congress Dr, Amston, CT 06231

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    24 Congress Dr, Amston, CT 06231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,867

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Parker Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    24 Congress Dr, Amston, CT 06231
  • 45 Luchon Rd, Willington, CT 06279

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    45 Luchon Rd, Willington, CT 06279

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,654

    Last Listing Agent Lexie Brunet Brunet and Company Real Estate

    45 Luchon Rd, Willington, CT 06279
  • 78 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    78 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,887

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Precourt Meridian Realty Group LLC

    78 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 113 Spring Trail, Coventry, CT 06238

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    113 Spring Trail, Coventry, CT 06238

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,300

    Last Listing Agent Donna Connoly ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    113 Spring Trail, Coventry, CT 06238
  • 745 Merrow Rd Unit 139, Coventry, CT 06238

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    745 Merrow Rd Unit 139, Coventry, CT 06238

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Paciga CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    745 Merrow Rd Unit 139, Coventry, CT 06238
  • 33 Northam Rd, Amston, CT 06231

    $476,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    33 Northam Rd, Amston, CT 06231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,033

33 Northam Rd, Amston, CT 06231
  • 99 Davis Avenue Extension, Vernon, CT 06066

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    99 Davis Avenue Extension, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ferris Century 21 Classic Homes

    99 Davis Avenue Extension, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 77 Center Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $319,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    77 Center Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,564

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McCarthy Coldwell Banker Realty

    77 Center Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 4 Orchard Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4 Orchard Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,001

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Orchard Ave, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 559 W Main St, Amston, CT 06231

    $552,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    559 W Main St, Amston, CT 06231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,579

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Rockoff Rockoff Realty

    559 W Main St, Amston, CT 06231
  • 20 Charter Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $286,100

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    20 Charter Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,721

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hany Sentry Real Estate

    20 Charter Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 1 Abbott Rd Unit 11, Ellington, CT 06029

    $240,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1 Abbott Rd Unit 11, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,861

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Crowell Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Abbott Rd Unit 11, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 9 Benjamin Ln, Tolland, CT 06084

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9 Benjamin Ln, Tolland, CT 06084

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,803

    Last Listing Agent Mark Riesbeck Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    9 Benjamin Ln, Tolland, CT 06084
  • 121 Route 66, Columbia, CT 06237

    $147,200

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    121 Route 66, Columbia, CT 06237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,745

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Stavens Aspen Realty Group

    121 Route 66, Columbia, CT 06237
  • 38 Warner Pond Ln, Hebron, CT 06248

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    38 Warner Pond Ln, Hebron, CT 06248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF

    Current Estimated Value $614,684

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Couture Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    38 Warner Pond Ln, Hebron, CT 06248
  • 82 Lynwood Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    82 Lynwood Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,437

    Last Listing Agent Patty Kilpatrick ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    82 Lynwood Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 8 Gem Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

    $365,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8 Gem Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,408

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bartolucci Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Gem Dr, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 16 Middle Butcher Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    16 Middle Butcher Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,636

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brown William Raveis Real Estate

    16 Middle Butcher Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home