2,791

Homes in ZIP Code 66616

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $638,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    423 NE Wilson Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    Opportunity is knocking... and it includes this package deal of Oakland homes that are being sold as-is. 7 of the 8 units are currently rented. This package includes the following homes: 742 NE Freeman Ave, 504 NE Grattan St, 423 NE Wilson Ave, 508 NE Scotland Ave, 535 NE Wilson Ave, 526 NE Lime St, 503 NE Wabash Ave. Please see attached document for current rents and lease information. Average

    Agent Photo

    Mark Ent

    Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    (785) 655-8148

    423 NE Wilson Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /13

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1141 NE Chester Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    $850 - Large 2BR/1BA: 1st floor - Maintenance Free Living with Free WaterVirtual Tour Available at: Newly renovated, this large 2BR/1BA has ceramic tile throughout and W/D hook-ups. New kitchen countertop and sink. New luxury vinyl planking just installed! Courtesy stainless steel appliances (fridge and stove) along with washer and driyer are included and water is paid. Resident

    1141 NE Chester Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /28

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    945 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,676

    Last Listing Agent Pepe Miranda LPT Realty

    945 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /34

      Est $225,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 NE Arter Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      536 NE Arter Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Moore KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

  • /2

    $638,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    408 NE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

Agent Photo

    Mark Ent

    Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    (785) 453-3203

    408 NE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /7

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    502 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    $875 — Oakland (Freeman & State) — Updated 2BR/1BA Duplex | Hardwood and Tile Floors | Detached 1-Car Garage | Fenced Yard | Courtesy W/D | Available April 1, 2026Tour link - Clean 2 bed / 1 bath duplex in the Oakland area with an updated kitchen and bath, a detached 1-car garage, and a private fenced backyard.Key features•2BR / 1BA duplex•Updated kitchen and

    502 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /15

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    511 NE Scotland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,766

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ronin EXP Realty LLC

    511 NE Scotland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /21

      Est $141,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 NE Atchison Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1309 NE Atchison Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Burghart Berkshire Hathaway First

  • /6

    $638,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft

    526 NE Lime St, Topeka, KS 66616

Agent Photo

    Mark Ent

    Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    (785) 268-8744

    526 NE Lime St, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /27

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Large 4 bedroom 2 bath in well established Oakland neighborhood

    724 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    A must see! Large 2 story home with 4 bedrooms, 2-bathrooms, open main floor kitchen, upstairs kitchenette & lots of living space. Many updates throughout to include solar panels to offset your electric bill.

    724 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /2

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1307 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,146

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Habiger KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    1307 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /21

      Est $118,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      1223 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1223 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Jenkins Platinum Realty LLC

  • /2

    $638,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft

    742 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

Agent Photo

    Mark Ent

    Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    (785) 347-5316

    742 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /24

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    807 NE Oakland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,280

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Frank Platinum Realty LLC

    807 NE Oakland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /33

      Est $76,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 NE Scotland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      220 NE Scotland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carey Clingan ReeceNichols Topeka Elite

  • /2

    $638,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft

    503 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

Agent Photo

    Mark Ent

    Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    (785) 465-4527

    503 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /48

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    732 NE Chester Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,731

    Last Listing Agent Megan Geis Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    732 NE Chester Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /20

      Est $122,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 NE Lime St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      415 NE Lime St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Zepeda Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /2

    $638,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    504 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616

Agent Photo

    Mark Ent

    Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    (785) 975-7900

    504 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /19

    $49,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    414 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,831

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lang TopCity Realty, LLC

    414 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /14

      Est $64,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 NE Lime St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      416 NE Lime St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Niki Barber Countrywide Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $638,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft

    535 NE Wilson Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

Agent Photo

    Mark Ent

    Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    (785) 432-4271

    535 NE Wilson Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /23

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    430 NE Chandler St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,094

    Last Listing Agent Amber Smith KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    430 NE Chandler St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /27

      Est $155,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 NE Scotland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      417 NE Scotland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Gillum Gillum Realty LLC

  • /2

    $638,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    508 NE Scotland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

Agent Photo

    Mark Ent

    Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    (785) 347-6115

    508 NE Scotland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /44

    $189,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    538 NE Forest Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,468

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Hughes Better Homes and Gardens Real

    538 NE Forest Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /16

      Est $128,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 NE Wilson Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      414 NE Wilson Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Whitney Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /33

    $199,500

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    525 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    Discover this wonderful 5-bedroom bungalow located in the highly sought-after Oakland neighborhood. Beautifully maintained and filled with character, this home features gleaming hardwood floors, an updated full bath on the main level, and a spacious kitchen equipped with modern conveniences. The main level offers three comfortable bedrooms, while the upper level provides two additional nicely

    Rick Nesbitt Berkshire Hathaway First

    525 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /20

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    618 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,267

    Last Listing Agent BJ McGivern Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    618 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /29

      Est $139,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 NE Scotland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      408 NE Scotland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Schenkel Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /14

    $155,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    521 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616

    Total Makeover in Oakland! This beautifully renovated Oakland bungalow blends timeless charm with today’s must-have updates. Featuring high ceilings and classic character, the home has been completely refreshed from top to bottom with a new roof, new windows, new plumbing, new carpet, luxury vinyl tile flooring, a fully updated kitchen and bath, new hot water heater, and a brand-new AC system to

    Tyler Johnson Berkshire Hathaway First

    521 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /13

    $127,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1329 NE Arter Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,604

1329 NE Arter Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /24

      Est $121,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 NE Scotland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      410 NE Scotland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luke L. Thompson Coldwell Banker American Home

  • /15

    $137,900

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    500 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    This warm and comfy 3 bed, 1.5 bath home has lots of space! Located on a corner lot with attached garage and large screened porch. Lovingly cared for home has main floor living with primary bed, full bath and laundry on the main floor and 2 large guest beds upstairs. Upgrades have been done during ownership.

    Cheri Barrington Berkshire Hathaway First

    500 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /2

    $93,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    528 NE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,518

    Last Listing Agent House Non Member SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT

    528 NE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /15

      Est $75,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 NE Lime St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      556 NE Lime St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Newell Countrywide Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $118,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    629 NE Twiss Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow with inviting curb appeal and a spacious covered front porch perfect for relaxing. The exterior features low-maintenance siding. Inside, this home offers a functional layout with comfortable living areas and many updates. The property includes a fenced yard, providing space for pets, gardening, or outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located with easy access to

    Sandra Zepeda Better Homes and Gardens Real

    629 NE Twiss Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /2

    $82,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    536 NE Kellam Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,518

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Frank Platinum Realty LLC

    536 NE Kellam Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /25

      Est $211,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      553 NE Lime St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      553 NE Lime St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Conn Platinum Realty LLC

  • /14

    $120,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    701 NE Poplar St, Topeka, KS 66616

    Oakland Bungalow offering 2 BR, 1 BA, formal DR with bay window, hardwood floors, kitchen with lots of cabinets & breakfast nook along with breakfast bar & built in desk, large covered deck, vinyl sided, 30x24 Dbl detached garage with workshop, chain link fenced, located on lrg corner lot. A must see & ready for you to tour. "As-Is"

    Tracy Christenson Countrywide Realty, Inc.

    701 NE Poplar St, Topeka, KS 66616

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home