2,791

Homes in ZIP Code 66616

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $92,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 NE Oakland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      628 NE Oakland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Johnson Berkshire Hathaway First

  • /2

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    415 NE Poplar St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,079

    Last Listing Agent Christy Emperley KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    415 NE Poplar St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /19

      Est $110,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 NE Arter Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      545 NE Arter Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Seth Froese NextHome Professionals

  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    534 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,056

    Last Listing Agent Eric Eck Eck Properties, LLC

    534 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /18

      Est $132,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 NE Strait Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      529 NE Strait Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Kane Capitol City Real Estate

  • /30

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    409 NE Sumner St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,810

    Last Listing Agent John Ringgold KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    409 NE Sumner St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /47

      Est $118,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      3019 NE Laurent St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3019 NE Laurent St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andre Mehrens ReeceNichols Topeka Elite

  • /16

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    418 NE Emmett St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,026

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Moore KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    418 NE Emmett St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /30

      Est $160,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 NE Forest Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      618 NE Forest Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liesel Kirk-Fink Kirk & Cobb, Inc.

  • /2

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    433 NE Twiss Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,806

    Last Listing Agent Connie Havenstein Prime Realty, LLC

    433 NE Twiss Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /15

      Est $113,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 NE Chester Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      646 NE Chester Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Newell Countrywide Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $127,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    617 NE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,689

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dixon Countrywide Realty, Inc.

    617 NE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /25

      Est $121,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 NE Forest Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      706 NE Forest Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Briggs Berkshire Hathaway First

  • /12

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1014 NE Poplar St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,154

    Last Listing Agent Rick Davis Brickhaven.RealEstate, LLC

    1014 NE Poplar St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /22

      Est $103,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      743 NE Winfield Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      743 NE Winfield Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Hutchison KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

  • /21

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    424 NE Green St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,471

    Last Listing Agent Tracy O'Brien Prime Realty, LLC

    424 NE Green St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /13

      Est $124,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 NE Arter Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      745 NE Arter Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Mahon Genesis, LLC, Realtors

  • /32

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    205 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,379

205 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /27

      Est $134,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 NE Sumner St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      405 NE Sumner St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew Torkelson Berkshire Hathaway First

  • /23

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    547 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,771

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Kane Capitol City Real Estate

    547 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /6

      Est $141,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 NE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      438 NE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Bickford Coldwell Banker American Home

  • /2

    $67,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    109 NE Chandler St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,382

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Frank Platinum Realty LLC

    109 NE Chandler St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /15

      Est $120,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      429 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Glenn Coldwell Banker American Home

  • /13

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    509 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,505

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Coder RE/MAX State Line

    509 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /12

      Est $65,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 NE Emmett St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      414 NE Emmett St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 178 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Kane Capitol City Real Estate

  • /33

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3714 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,742

    Last Listing Agent Nick Koch KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    3714 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /19

      Est $84,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 NE Emmett St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      424 NE Emmett St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Seth Froese NextHome Professionals

  • /2

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1219 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,101

    Last Listing Agent House Non Member SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT

    1219 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /17

      Est $76,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 NE Emmett St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      439 NE Emmett St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Slack Rockford Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $7,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    904 NE Green St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $7,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,000

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Gillum Gillum Realty LLC

    904 NE Green St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /14

      Est $77,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      508 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

• /27

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    618 NE Twiss Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,481

    Last Listing Agent Erin Patrick Countrywide Realty, Inc.

    618 NE Twiss Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /30

      Est $130,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      510 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /10

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    834 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,988

    Last Listing Agent Lori Moser Berkshire Hathaway First

    834 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /36

      Est $138,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 NE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      543 NE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Engler RE/MAX EK Real Estate

  • /2

    $82,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    622 NE Emmett St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,455

622 NE Emmett St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /47

      Est $117,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 NE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      517 NE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raul Rubio Guevara EXP Realty LLC

  • /21

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1301 NE Arter Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,972

    Last Listing Agent Rene Tinajero Coldwell Banker American Home

    1301 NE Arter Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /4

      Est $87,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 NE Sumner St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      541 NE Sumner St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Kane Capitol City Real Estate

  • /9

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    430 NE Lake St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,076

    Last Listing Agent Vince Vasquez KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    430 NE Lake St, Topeka, KS 66616

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home