2,791

Homes in ZIP Code 66616

Section Image
  • /25

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    424 NE Sumner St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,516

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Glenn Coldwell Banker American Home

    424 NE Sumner St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /23

      Est $125,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 NE Lake St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      554 NE Lake St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Haines KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

  • /12

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    532 NE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    This is a true investment package opportunity. 4 total properties available for one price. Turn key income with all tenants occupying the properties for 6+ years. Stable, great tenants that take care of the homes is hard to find. 611 SE 35th Ter, 2609 SW Buchanan St, 715 SW College Ave, 532 NE Ohio Ave.

    Cyle Ossiander KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    532 NE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /2

    $92,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    915 NE Arter Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,663

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Stovall Beoutdoors Real Estate, LLC

    915 NE Arter Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /15

      Est $51,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 NE Chandler St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      510 NE Chandler St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Jenkins Platinum Realty LLC

  • /19

    $130,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    722 NE Sumner St, Topeka, KS 66616

    Cute Oakland bungalow. 2 bedrooms, updated bath, vinyl siding, replacement windows. Fenced yard, detached garage. Super clean and move-in ready!

    Marsha Madl Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    722 NE Sumner St, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /20

    $98,250 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    930 NE Kellam Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,012

    Last Listing Agent Cyle Ossiander KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    930 NE Kellam Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /28

      Est $77,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 NE Atchison Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1601 NE Atchison Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Pert Open Door Kansas

  • /29

    $110,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft

    647 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616

    Completely remodeled within the last year, this home offers modern systems and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Updates include a new roof, siding, windows, doors, electrical, plumbing, HVAC, water heater, flooring, kitchen cabinets, and appliances. The original stone foundation remains, with everything else updated. The highly functional kitchen features lazy Susan storage, new stove, dishwasher,

    Katie Casey Crown Realty

    647 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /31

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1312 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,718

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hight Kirk & Cobb, Inc.

    1312 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /10

      Est $73,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      1719 NE Atchison Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1719 NE Atchison Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Kane Capitol City Real Estate

  • /15

    $90,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    728 NE Kellam Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    Cheaper than rent and well maintained 2 bed, 1 bath bungalow with a one car garage and a basement for storage and shelter. Covered front porch, deck, fenced yard, maintenance free siding and all appliances stay including the washer and dryer! Call today.

    Mary Froese-Swartz NextHome Professionals

    728 NE Kellam Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /34

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    702 NE Winfield Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,356

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kern Platinum Realty LLC

    702 NE Winfield Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /21

      Est $106,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 NE Atchison Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1513 NE Atchison Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Fowler Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /41

    $115,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    412 NE Chester Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    Opportunity knocks! This 4 bed, 1 bath home with over 2,000 sq ft is priced right to go and ready for its next chapter. This house is being SOLD AS IS!! Whether you're an investor looking for your next project or a buyer wanting to build equity, this property offers space, charm, and tons of potential. Don't miss it!

    Taylor Lang TopCity Realty, LLC

    412 NE Chester Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /24

    $131,214 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    721 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,681

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Engler RE/MAX EK Real Estate

    721 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /15

      Est $136,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      233 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Mooney Pia Friend Realty

  • /2

    $92,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    412 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,132

412 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /54

      Est $136,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      307 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Anderson Platinum Realty LLC

  • /23

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3616 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,575

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Kane Capitol City Real Estate

    3616 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /5

      Est $59,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      316 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Anderson Platinum Realty LLC

  • /17

    $82,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    538 NE Lake St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,364

    Last Listing Agent Tracy O'Brien Prime Realty, LLC

    538 NE Lake St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /12

      Est $100,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1817 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Froese-Swartz NextHome Professionals

  • /2

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    724 NE Kellam Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,604

    Last Listing Agent Annette Harper Coldwell Banker American Home

    724 NE Kellam Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /12

      Est $89,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2015 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Strong Realty Professionals

  • /25

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    430 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,209

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Johnson Berkshire Hathaway First

    430 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /13

      Est $89,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 NE Kellam Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      416 NE Kellam Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Frank Platinum Realty LLC

  • /2

    $58,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    637 NE Sumner St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,495

    Last Listing Agent John Ringgold KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    637 NE Sumner St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /31

      Est $121,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      2904 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2904 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Hughes Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /16

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    825 NE Strait Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,531

    Last Listing Agent Randy Russell Stephens Real Estate inc.

    825 NE Strait Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /20

      Est $132,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 NE Michigan Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      435 NE Michigan Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Habiger KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

  • /17

    $162,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    501 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,897

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Loeffler Berkshire Hathaway First

    501 NE Grattan St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /27

      Est $173,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 NE Oakland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      431 NE Oakland Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chen Liang KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

  • /35

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    820 NE Poplar St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,689

820 NE Poplar St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /15

      Est $133,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      427 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Frank Platinum Realty LLC

  • /23

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    615 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,327

615 NE Freeman Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /17

      Est $112,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      525 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Pert Open Door Kansas

  • /29

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    526 NE Chandler St, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,718

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA DANIELSON Better Homes and Gardens Real

    526 NE Chandler St, Topeka, KS 66616
    • /9

      Est $136,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 NE Forest Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      506 NE Forest Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Aenk Realty Professionals

  • /16

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3634 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,276

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Frank Platinum Realty LLC

    3634 NE Seward Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home